Sold2015HERMAN JEAN JOSEPH RICHIR (BELGIAN, 1866-1942) PORTRAITHERMAN JEAN JOSEPH RICHIR (BELGIAN, 1866-1942) PORTRAIT OF CARDINAL DESIRE-JOSEPH MERCIER (BELGIAN, 1851-1926), oil on mahogany panel, Signed, dated, and inscribed "Herman Richir / Bruxelles / 1924" uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herman Jean Joseph Richir (1866-1942)Herman Jean Joseph Richir (1866-1942), Barnyard Scene, oil on panel. Signed LRC. 13" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Profil de femme" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: Herman Richir Titrée et contresignée au dos ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Portrait d'une élégante Huile sur panneau Signée à droite: Herman Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descenSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Varia Ensemble de 10 œuvres sur papier Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 25,5x16,5cm - 10x6,5" la pSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Auvergne" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Parc Huile sur toile Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 32x40cm - 12,5x15,75"See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 16x2See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur panneau Signée et datée en bas à droite: H. R. 92 Provenance: Collection de Mme L.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Paysage hivernal Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Dame au chapeau Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Portrait d'une noble Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Au dos: Herman Richir, projet pour un portrait, +/- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sous-bois Suite de 4 huiles sur panneaux Inscritpions au dos des quatres Deux signées: H.Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Pensive Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: H. R. Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Biscuits Delhaize Frères & Cie" Aquarelle sur papier Signée et inscriptions en bas à droite: H.R. 32x23cm - 12,5x9" OSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "La Bête-Rolland" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: H. Richir Titrée et datée au dos: 1949 19x24cm -See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Au bord de l'eau Suite de deux huile sur panneau Signées en bas à droite: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., desceSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Paysages Suite de 3 petites huiles sur panneaux Inscritpions au dos des trois L'une signée: H.R. Provenance: Collection de Mme LSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) À son chevet Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Spinny, Portrait of Lady, oilGUILLAUME JEAN JOSEPH SPINNY (Belgian, 1721-1785), "Portrait of Lady," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 30.5 x 24.5 inches, framed: 40 x 35 inches); label affixed verso. Condition: CraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1797)Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1790-1866) , "Portrait of Charles Jules Colheux de Longpré Fitzgerald (1823-1882) at 9 years old", 1832, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, "TurquiSee Sold Price
2020Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1790)Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1790-1866) , "Portrait of Charles Victor Foulon, Notary (1805-1892)", 1834, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, 28 3/4 in. x 23 1/2 in., framed. NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana)Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1790-1866), "Young Boy Leaning on Table with Bookplate", oil on canvas, unsigned, 44 in. x 33 3/4 in., framed. Note: Before Jean Joseph Vaudechamp traveled toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Collection of 150+ Vintage Botanical PrintsA large collection of assorted colored botanical prints, including many folders of prints after works by Pierre Joseph Redoute (Belgian, 1759-1840) and Jean Louis Prevost (French, 1760-1810) titled "FSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJean Baptiste Jean Joseph Voodoo Flag Adam & EveUS$1,000
May 30PasarelJoseph Simon (Belgian, 1874-1960) for Val St. Lambert - Crystal Bowl, Belgium, 1920s.US$100
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsAUGUSTE, Barthélemy (1796-1867) and MÉRY, Joseph (1797-1866...US$100
4 days LeftCollective HudsonJoseph Fortune (jean) Layraud 19th Century Oil On Canvas PaintingUS$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Neoclassical silver candelabras, Belgian hallmark (1942-present), 835/000, maker's mark€800
204 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of French Patinated Bronze Figures of Rousseau and VoltaireUS$500(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftJasper52JEAN-LOUIS ARBARETAZ Etching Floral Window Shade with View of the Moon S/N 9/50US$60
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsRare Redouté ALS On His Last, Great Work, “Le Choix de Plus Belles Fleurs”US$600(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[REDOUTÉ Pierre-Joseph, illustrator]. VAUDOYER Jean-Louis. Choix des plus Belles Roses. [1938]US$150
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryAFTER Jean Baptiste Pater (France,1695-1736) oil painting antiqueUS$120(2 bids)
Jun 05PiasaIvan Tovar (San Francisco de Macoris, 1942 - Saint-Domingue, 2020) Sculpture objet, 1971€11,000(2 bids)
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Charles Van Loo (1705-1765), portrait of Louis Joseph de Bourbon, Prince of Conde in€6,000
Jun 05PiasaJoseph Cornell (Nyack, 1903 - New York, 1972) Lunar Set (Soap Bubble Set, Lunar variant), circa 1950€200,000