Sold2015HERMAN JEAN JOSEPH RICHIR (BELGIAN, 1866-1942) PORTRAITHERMAN JEAN JOSEPH RICHIR (BELGIAN, 1866-1942) PORTRAIT OF CARDINAL DESIRE-JOSEPH MERCIER (BELGIAN, 1851-1926), oil on mahogany panel, Signed, dated, and inscribed "Herman Richir / Bruxelles / 1924" uSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Portrait d'une élégante Huile sur panneau Signée à droite: Herman Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descenSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Portrait d'une noble Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Au dos: Herman Richir, projet pour un portrait, +/- 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Herman Jean Joseph Richir (1866-1942)Herman Jean Joseph Richir (1866-1942), Barnyard Scene, oil on panel. Signed LRC. 13" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Profil de femme" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: Herman Richir Titrée et contresignée au dos ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Varia Ensemble de 10 œuvres sur papier Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 25,5x16,5cm - 10x6,5" la pSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Auvergne" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Parc Huile sur toile Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 32x40cm - 12,5x15,75"See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 16x2See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur panneau Signée et datée en bas à droite: H. R. 92 Provenance: Collection de Mme L.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Paysage hivernal Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Dame au chapeau Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sous-bois Suite de 4 huiles sur panneaux Inscritpions au dos des quatres Deux signées: H.Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Pensive Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: H. R. Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Biscuits Delhaize Frères & Cie" Aquarelle sur papier Signée et inscriptions en bas à droite: H.R. 32x23cm - 12,5x9" OSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "La Bête-Rolland" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: H. Richir Titrée et datée au dos: 1949 19x24cm -See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Au bord de l'eau Suite de deux huile sur panneau Signées en bas à droite: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., desceSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Paysages Suite de 3 petites huiles sur panneaux Inscritpions au dos des trois L'une signée: H.R. Provenance: Collection de Mme LSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) À son chevet Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Spinny, Portrait of Lady, oilGUILLAUME JEAN JOSEPH SPINNY (Belgian, 1721-1785), "Portrait of Lady," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 30.5 x 24.5 inches, framed: 40 x 35 inches); label affixed verso. Condition: CraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1797)Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1790-1866) , "Portrait of Charles Jules Colheux de Longpré Fitzgerald (1823-1882) at 9 years old", 1832, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, "TurquiSee Sold Price
2020Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1790)Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1790-1866) , "Portrait of Charles Victor Foulon, Notary (1805-1892)", 1834, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, 28 3/4 in. x 23 1/2 in., framed. NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vital Jean de Gronckel (Belgian, 1820-1890)Vital Jean de Gronckel (Belgian, 1820-1890) , "Portrait of a Gentleman", 1866, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 50 1/2 in. x 34 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Coomans (Belgian, 1816–1889) Portrait of aJoseph Coomans (Belgian, 1816–1889) Portrait of a Roman Peasant Girl in Profile Signed 'Joseph Coomans.' bottom right; also (posthumously) dedicated 'For my dear friend/Mr. John Waters/Diana CooSee Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Charles Van Loo (1705-1765), portrait of Louis Joseph de Bourbon, Prince of Conde in€6,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean-Martial Frédou (French, 1711-1795) Portrait of Louis-Joseph-Xavier of France, Duke ofUS$2,500(1 bid)
Jun 05PiasaJoseph Cornell (Nyack, 1903 - New York, 1972) The Uncertainty Principle I, Mathematics and Music (Do€20,000
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsD’YLEN, Jean (1866 – 1938). Chantier Houiller. 1924. Paris:...US$400
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJacques-Emile Blanche (French, 1861–1942) Portrait of Georgette Camille, 1928US$2,500
4 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKamasaka Sekka: Trouble at Sado Woodblock NRUS$350(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre Olivier Joseph Coomans (Belgian, 1816-1889) Une beauté classique, 1888US$1,500(1 bid)
BonhamsRAMON CASAS I CARBÓ (Spanish, 1866-1932) Portrait of a Candida in a Kerchief (framed 57.0 x...US$800(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Lorenz (American/German, 1858-1915) Portrait of Herman KaufmannUS$1,000
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12INUS$150