Sold2023Herman Wendelborg Hansen, Study (Riderless Horse)ARTIST: Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854-1924)) MEDIUM: Etching DATE: 1923 DIMENSIONS: 4.25 x 5.375 in. (image); 5 x 5.75 in. (sight); 11.5 x 14.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower left Study in pencil; iniSee Sold Price
Sold2018*ADDISON, ROBERT(1924-1988 American) W. Carousel, framed serigraph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left 199/250, approximate work size by sight 24 1/4" x 18 1/2", frame 32 1/4" x 26 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Still Life and Street Scene1) Floral still life, signed illegibly in the lower right corner. [30"H x 24"W]. In fair condition, sold as is. 2) Framed street scene [Sight: 22 1/4" H x 14 1/2" W; Frame: 26 1/2" H x 18 1/2" W]. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert E. Backus (American/Florida, 1906-1990)Albert E. Backus (American/Florida, 1906-1990) "Marshland with a Horse and Herons on a Florida Ranch" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 20" x 24", framed 26-3/4" x 30-3/4" Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porfirio Salinas, Autumn Scene with LakePorfirio Salinas (Texas, 1910-1973), autumn scene with lake, oil on canvas sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 26.5 x 30.5 in. Provenance: An Austin, Texas collection Porfirio Salinas was known for his magnSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN DOWD (Massachusetts, b. 1960), “Afternoon, Provincetown”., Oil on linen, 24”JOHN DOWDMassachusetts, b. 1960“Afternoon, Provincetown”. Signed lower right “J. Dowd”. Titled verso.Oil on linen, 24” x 30”. Framed 26” x 32”. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Alwin Payne 'Fishing Fleet' Oil PaintingEdgar Alwin Payne, American (1883 - 1947). 'Fishing Fleet'. Oil on Canvas. Provenance (Sticker on verso): Chicago Galleries Association. 20" H 24" W, 26" x 30" framed; 19.75"H x 23.75"W unframed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Baptism", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 18 1/4 in. x 26 1/8 in. x 1 1/2 in. Note: This lot has been authenSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT BACKUS OIL ON CANVAS CARIBBEAN PAINTINGALBERT BACKUS OIL ON CANVAS CARIBBEAN PAINTING Albert Backus (American, 1906 – 1990), Florida, Indian River School, Oil on Canvas, Signed lower right, 24x20" (Canvas), 30 1/2 x 26 ½” (Framed), HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Retro Gold, Citrine, Ruby and Diamond BraceletA Retro Gold, Citrine, Ruby and Diamond BraceletCirca 1945Centering a rectangular-cut citrine measuring approximately 30.0 mm x 26.0 mm x 18.0 mm and weighing approximately 85.00 carats, framed and hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH MCGURL (Massachusetts, b. 1958), "Afternoon Light, Vineyard Sound"., Oil on linen, 18" x 24".JOSEPH MCGURLMassachusetts, b. 1958"Afternoon Light, Vineyard Sound". Signed lower right "Joseph McGurl". Titled verso.Oil on linen, 18" x 24". Framed 27" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2019US Impressionist School, (ca. 1900)American Impressionist School (Fourth Quarter 19th/First Quarter 20th Century) "Boating" oil on canvas signed "Miller" lower left. Framed. 18" x 24", framed 25" x 31" Provenance: Descended in a familySee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue (1944 - 2013) "Hot Days Ahead"George Rodrigue (American, 1944 - 2013) "Hot Days Ahead" - 1999 Acrylic on Linen. Signed lower right. Titled, signed and dated verso on canvas. Comes with COA. Sight Size: 18 x 24 in. Overall Framed SSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN NIETO, OIL ON CANVAS- "SITTING BULL"Sight- 24"x 30" Overall- 25" x 31" Shipping U.S. $100 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Nieto (1936-2108), General George CusterJohn Nieto (1936-2018) General George Custer Medium: acrylic on canvas Dimensions: 30 x 24 Framed/base dimensions: 31 5/8 x 25 5/8 x 2 Signature: signed lower right: nieto verso: titled, signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bateman (1930- ), Morning Dew - Roe Deer, 1979Robert Bateman (1930- ) Morning Dew - Roe Deer, 1979 acrylic on board 18 x 24 inches framed dimensions: 22 x 28 x 1 ¾ inches signed lower right: © Robert Bateman 1979 - Provenance: The TryoSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANIS PRICE (Ohio, b. 1933), “The Joy ofJANIS PRICEOhio, b. 1933“The Joy of Winter”. Signed lower right. Titled on an index card affixed to reverse.Oil on canvas, 30” x 24”. Framed 35.5” x 29”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Moller, Cobalt Violet, 1956.Piece By Hans Moller, Prolific Abstractionist Artist Known As A Colorist. Oil On Canvas Dimensions 30 X 24. Framed Dimensions 31 X 25. Frame Is Thin And White. Good Condition; vibrant colors.See Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS ICART "Can-Can" and "Sofa" Etching and Aquatint.LOUIS ICART (French 1888–1950) "Can-Can" and "Sofa" Etching and aquatint. Sight: 16 5/8 x 25 3/8 inches. Sight: 18 1/8 x 26 3/8 inches; Frame: 26 5/8 x 34 1/2 inches. Signed l/r and estate stamped lSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS INFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS IN A VASE, BEARING SIGNATURE BERNARD BUFFET '57. 21 X 18"; FRAMED 26 1/4 X 23 1/2" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue (1944 - 2013) "Kiss Me I'm Cajun"George Rodrigue (American, 1944 - 2013) "Kiss Me I'm Cajun Too" - 1992 Oil on Linen. Signed lower left. Titled, signed and dated verso on canvas. Comes with COA. Sight Size: 24 x 18 in. Overall FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) "Blue Dog, Untitled" acrylic on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Kim Wiggins (1960- ), Red RiverKim Wiggins (1960- ) Red River Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 24 x 30 Framed Dimensions: 31 1/4 x 37 1/4 x 1 7/8 Signature signed lower right: Kim Wiggins verso: titled and dated Provenance AltermaSee Sold Price
Jun 07OAB AuctionsGreg Kelsey Large Western Bronze Sculpture My Own Bucking Business Cowboy HorseUS$1,200(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCEttiore DeGrazia Print "Navajo Night Chant" by WatercolorUS$35(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRANSPORTATION - AVIATION]. SOLON, Albert, artist. Lignes Aeriennes Farman / De L’Antiquite aUS$325(2 bids)
794 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersGhost, Good Times and Gridlock (Yellow) by Fazzino, CharlesUS$1