Sold2019Ptg of farmer w/horses,by H.G.Wolbers, c.1900.Painting of farmer with horses by H.G.Wolbers(Dutch 1856-1926),c.1900. Painting:5.75" x 9.25",painting with frame:11" x 14.5".Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2015SENET Y PEREZ RAFAEL (1856 - 1926) Return from Fishing.SENET Y PEREZ RAFAEL (1856 - 1926) Return from Fishing. Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right. 200,00 x 160,00 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO GABRINI (1856 - 1926): CHAPEL ON THE LAGOON1901, oil on board, signed and dated lower right 54 x 39 inches; 66 1/2 x 52 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Gabrini (1856 - 1926)Oil on board, SLL, Venetian scene with gondola and figures. 32”h x 22.5”w sight and 36.75”h x 27.25”w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Gabrini (Italian, 1856-1926), "The Row Boat"Pietro Gabrini(Italian, 1856-1926)"The Row Boat"oil on canvassigned and inscribed "P. Gabrini, Roma" (lower left)24 1/2 x 39 1/4 inches (sight)41 1/2 x 55 1/4 inches (frame)Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Senet y Perez "Venice Canal" oil on canvasRAFAEL SENET Y PEREZ (Spanish 1856-1926), "Venice Canal" oil on canvas, 13.25 x 24 inches / 33.65 x 60.96 cm; overall with frame: 21 1/2 x 32 inches, signed lower left: 'Rafael P. Senet'. InspriptionsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ernest Dagonet, French (1856-1926) Large BronzeErnest Dagonet, French (1856-1926) Large Bronze Sculpture Group with Marble Base "Medieval Soldiers Fighting on Horseback". Signed and Stamped E. Schnoll Paris. Losses to Reins Otherwise Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas by William H. DrakeTitled "Lion Attacking Arab Courier in the Desert." Dated 1918. William Henry Drake (American, 1856-1926), member of the National Academy of Arts, especially well-known as an illustrator for Rudyard KSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Watson Nicol (UK,1856-1926) oil painting antiqueARTIST: John Watson Nichol (Scottish, British, 1856-1926) NAME: Old Man with Bell YEAR: 1882 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2pc) PAIR MEIJI PERIOD JAPANESE PORCELAIN VASESh. 23-1/2 dia. 9 in.Provenance:Descended through the family of Martha Buell Plum Munn (1856-1926), Tappan, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Evert Pieters (1856 - 1932)Evert Pieters (Netherlands, Holland 1856 - 1932) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Inscribed and dated (1926) verso on canvas. Mother sewing up toy for toddler. Sight Size: 29 x 25 in. Overall FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024US Gold Type Set Unc.US Gold Type Set Unc. Including: 1891-S $20, 1924 $20, 1893 $10, 1910 $10, 1901-S $5, 1909-D $5, 1874 $3, 1901 $2 1/2, 1926 $2 1/2, 1853 $1 Type 1, 1855 $1 Type 2, and 1856 $1 Type 3 Property from: anSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESERT LANDSCAPE BY FRANK JOSEPH GIRARDIN.Indiana/California, 1856 - 1945. Oil on canvas, signed and dated March, 1926. Illegible title on stretcher notes location as Arizona. Partial art gallery card "Darzell Hatfield" on frame. 20"h. 30"w.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Men's Diamond Ring 2.26 Carat 14k Y/GGem Type: Natural Diamond Diamonds Round Brilliant 15 Pieces Weight: 2.26 carat Clarity: SI1-Color :H, Treatment: None Gold: 14k yellow gold Weight: 15.25 grams Band thickness: 5-10 mm Size: 8 ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021)Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Carnival Forms dated 1958 enamel on canvas 22" x 24" (56 cm x 61 cm) PROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE JIMENA AUSTRIA COLLECTION PROVENANCE:Acquired directly from the Philippine ArtSee Sold Price
BonhamsPietro Gabrini (Italian, 1856-1926) The floating vegetable sellers 18 1/2 x 28 5/8in (47 x 73cm)US$300
Oct 06Doyen AuctionLate 19th Century Watercolor Painting of a Flower Gatherer by Pietro GabriniUS$2,500
21 hrs LeftJasper52Pietro Gabrini (Italian 1856-1926) An Extremely Fine Hand-Painted WatercolorUS$4,000
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$900(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSwift, Gulliver Travels, Leavitt & Allen Ed. 1856, illustrated, NotesUS$120
2 days LeftBonhamsROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Picnic Tables with Two Parasols (September Luncheon), circa 1967US$48,000
3 days LeftEldred'sIMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (California/Oregon, 1883-1976), "False Hellebore", 1926., Gelatin silver print,US$500
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1926 Winnie-the-Pooh Complete Collection A.A. Milne Shepard Childrens 4vUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMissouri Pacific RR Photo Poster-July 1926 Pageant of Progress Employee CelebrationUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJohannes Hermanus Barend Koekkoek - Strandgezicht met ruiters en bomschuit Oil on BoardUS$100