Sold2019HERMES Togo Birkin 25Brand: HERMES Style: Togo Birkin 25 Rouge De Coeur handbag Detail: Crafted of luxurious togo leather in red. The luxurious handbag features looping leather top handles, a cross over flap and a strap cSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES CANVAS & LEATHER KELLY BAGTan canvas body with red leather lining. With original key and lock. Marked Hermes Paris, Made in France. W. 33cm (13in.) H. of body: 22.8 (9in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES BLACK LEATHER KELLY HANDBAGNoir leather body with original key and lock and shoulder strap. Marked Hermes Paris, Made in France. W. 33cm (13 in.) H. of body: 22.8cm (9 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Haute a Courroies 50 Handbag, c. 1995, in cognacHermes Haute a Courroies 50 Handbag, c. 1995, in cognac brown epsom calf leather with gold hardware, the interior of the bag lined in brown leather, with an Hermes dustbag, lock and key, H.- 17in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Obelisque aux cÅ“urs rougesNiki de Saint Phalle Obelisque aux cÅ“urs rouges 1988painted plaster, polyester 57 h × 16 dia in (145 × 41 cm) Incised signature and number to underside '1/3 Niki de Saint Phalle' wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin de l'époque QIANLONG (1735-1796) ou époque JIAQING (1796-1820)Important CACHE POT à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux stylisé La bordure soulignée d'une frise de leiwen et de lingzhi Porcelaine et bleu sous couvertes H. 46 cm - D. 60 cm QuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Limited Edition Bleu Indigo Birkin Sellier 25Hermes Limited Edition Bleu Indigo Epsom Leather Birkin Sellier 25 W/Gold Hardware (Never Carried W/Box and Dust Cover) - This exquisite handbag was hand crafted by the highly trained artisans of HermSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese blue and white 'Bleu de Hue' spittoon for the Vietnamese king Khai Dinh,NộiDia.: 23,5 cm - H.: 20,5 cm An extremely rare spittoon, made on imperial order for the Vietnamese king Khai Dinh by 1924. This was the last such order commissioned in China by Nguyen kings. He orderedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, Jasper's Dilemma (four works)Frank Stella Jasper's Dilemma (four works) 1973lithographs on J. Green Mould-made 16 h × 22 w in (41 × 56 cm) Includes Jasper's Dilemma, Hyena Stomp, Fortin de lasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMANT SUR PAPIERpesant 3,95 cts, accompagné de la vérification Cisgem n° 21474IAAB du 01/02/22 attestant la couleur S-Z, pureté VS2 AN UNMOUNTED BRILLIANT CUT DIAMONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES CROCODILE KELLY BAGMerlot colour crocodile leather with key and lined lock, matching shoulder strap, stamped Hermes Paris, Made in France in gold. W. 13 in H of body 9 3/4 in. Bidders living outside of Canada are warnedSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES OSTRICH LEATHER KELLY BAGCaramel colour ostrich leather with key and lined lock, matching shoulder strap, stamped Hermes Paris, Made in France in gold. W. 13 in H of body 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES GRIS AGATE OSTRICH KELLY HANDBAGGrey colour ostrich leather with key and lined lock, matching shoulder strap, stamped Hermes Paris, Made in France in gold. W. 13 in H of body 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti, Desk chest, c. 1900Carlo Bugatti, Desk chest, c. 1900, H. 39.5 x 39.5 x 22.5 cm. Box with desk lock. Walnut, partially ebonised with pewter and brass inserts in the form of flower and insect combinations, brass handle dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat 1869-1952 Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921Oil painting on canvas-board in original frame signed lower right L.V. titled Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921. Painting measures 21cm x 33.5 cm. The work was purchased in 1962 from Galerie Denise Valtat 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle/Jean Tinguely, Nana DansanteNiki de Saint Phalle and Jean Tinguely Nana Dansante (Nana Mobile) 1976painted polyester resin, iron 17.25 h × 8.5 w × 6 d in (44 × 22 × 15 cm) Signed and inscribed toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fétiche du Congo belge, ancienne collection VictorFétiche à clous du Congo belge en bois avec cordes et tissus avec cloche et corne de bébé antilope, avec yeux et torche frontale à miroirs. H. 41 cm (n°4) Provenance: Ancienne collection VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès : Sac A Main Birkin 35 Shadow En Cuir Evercalf Noir Et DenimHermès : Sac A Main Birkin 35 Shadow En Cuir Evercalf Noir Et Denim Edition limitée, 2010 Garniture en métal argenté palladié Rapport de condition : B Largeur : 35cm, hauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas àdroite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas àdroite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge antique Micromosaic plaque of the Roman Forum in antique wood frameUS$1,200(2 bids)
1 day LeftBasel Auction House19th century Bronze Sculpture, "Amour Vainqueur' signed Eutrope Bouret, (French, 1833-1906)US$750
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)US$2,200(1 bid)
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55105: Cartier Gold La Dona Watch Case: 22 mm, avante-US$3,200
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsGermania Brewing Co. Lager Beer Curved SS Porcelain Sign w/ Bracket Buffalo New YorkUS$6,000(8 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsNeo Lite Corp "The Attentioneer" 3-Color Octagon Neon Advertising ClockUS$3,800(3 bids)