Sold2020Authentic Hermes Couvertures et Tenues de Jour scarfAuthentic Hermes 100% twill silk scarf, in the Couvertures et Tenues de Jour pattern by Jacques Eudel, depicting show horses in side profile in hues of black and blue on a cream ground, with hand-rollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Couvertures et Tenues de Jour Silk ScarfHermes Couvertures et Tenues de Jour Silk Scarf, designed by Jacques Eudel in 1974. White ground with black and red border. 90 cm square.Property from a Northwest Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes Silk ScarfBrand : Hermes Style : Hermes Couvertures et tenues de Jour Scarf Description : Hermes Couvertures et tenues de Jour Scarf Measurements : Total Length: 34" Width: 34"See Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES FRAMED SCARF 'COUVERTURES ET TENUES DE JOURVintage framed Hermes silk scarf titled 'Couvertures et tenues de Jour pour l'ecurie, l'attente et la presentation', very beautiful scarf, measures approx 37" tall x 37" wide. Will not ship can referSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Couvertures et Tenues de Jour "Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Couvertures et Tenues de Jour " designed by Jacques Eudel, depicting blankets and day wear for horses. Titled and signed Hermes-Paris, with Hermes copyright. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERMES Framed Silk Scarf of Horses. HERMES PARIS. BlankHERMES Framed Silk Scarf of Horses. HERMES PARIS. Blankets and Day Wear. COUVERTURES et TENUES de JOUR-- Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 36 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES SQUARE SILK SCARFMulticolour in the "Couvertures et Tenues de Jour" pattern, designed by Jacques Eudel. L. 90 cm (35 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Hermes Silk Scarves (2)Hermes Silk Scarves (2). 100% silk, 90 cm 1. Depicts The Queens Jubilee 1977 2. Depicts Couvertures et Tenues De Jour Pour L'Ecurie L'Attente Et La PresentationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes BraceletHermes large enamel Tenues et couvertures de jours bracelet Original box and dust bag included Measures: 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERMES Paris Sport Guanaco & Camel Wool BlanketHERMES Paris Sport Guanaco and camel wool blanket. 'Couverture de lit en Guanaco et laine marron' (brown wool). 74.8" x 59.8". Condition report: Good, no issues. Please examine all photos closely. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE GONDOLO. REF. 5200G. VENDUE EN OCT. 2016. Montre bracelet Day-Date et réserve de marche 8 jours en or gris 18K. BOITIER : rectangulaire à gradins avec fond vissé saphir.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fedele PAPAGNI (XX-XXI)Paire de lampes en métal chromé et boules de verre Abat-jours garnis de tissu crème H : 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visagesLABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visages de Londres. Paris, Terquem, 1928. In-folio en ff. couverture rempliée et sous portfolio illustré de l'éditeur. Orné de 21 eauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES Couverture en fourrure avec doublure en laine de chameau. 190 x 160 cm (trous de mite àHERMES Couverture en fourrure avec doublure en laine de chameau. 190 x 160 cm (trous de mite à la doublure)See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES Paris. Châle Animaux Solaires, soie et cachemire Date de création: 1994 - Zo...HERMES Paris. Châle Animaux Solaires, soie et cachemire Date de création: 1994 - Zoé Pauwels Condition d'état: B 140 x 140 cm Footnotes: HERMES Paris. A silk and cashmere animaux sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeff KOONS (Né en 1955)Jeff KOONS (Né en 1955)Jeff Koons by Taschen - 2007 Volume (330 x 440) sous couverture de tissu imprimé et illustré sur le 1er plat du collage d'un motif de homard et emboîtage toilé roSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of (4) Hermes Silk Scarves.Includes an Hermes "L'or des Chefs" silk scarf; an Hermes "Feux de Route" silk scarf; an Hermes "Les Ameriques" silk scarf; an Hermes "Marine et Cavalerie, 2 Pluviose An III, 1795" silk scarf; and a FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940) Couverture deEdouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940) Couverture de l'Album Paysages et Interieurs. Color lithograph dated to 1899, edition of 100, printed on chine volant, sheet measures 23 1/8" x 17 1/4", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES Paris. Partie de services 'Marqueterie' de Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident Date de cré...HERMES Paris. Partie de services 'Marqueterie' de Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident Date de création: 1989 Partie de service en porcelaine polychrome se composant d'un plat à tarte, d'un plat &See Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stilnovo (XXe) Lampadaire Métal laqué et laiton Edition Stilnovo Etiquette de l'éStilnovo (XXe) Lampadaire Métal laqué et laiton Edition Stilnovo Etiquette de l'éditeur dans l'un des abats-jour Modèle cr...Stilnovo (20th c.)Floor lampLacquered metal and brassEdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faience, porcelaineMaison HERMES, ParisService en porcelaine, modèle "Marqueterie de Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident", complet pour 10 personnes. Il comprend:- 10 assiettes américaines;- 9 assiettes plates (+ 3 accidenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès, sac Kelly 28 retourné en cuir de Box noir, année 1969, bouclerie plaquéeHermès, sac Kelly 28 retourné en cuir de Box noir, année 1969, bouclerie plaquée or, tirette et clochette avec 2 clefs et cadenas, bando en cuir de Box noir, année 1969, bouclSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEVINGER & BISSINGER - ÉPOQUE ART NOUVEAULEVINGER & BISSINGER - ÉPOQUE ART NOUVEAU BRACELET ÉMAIL PLIQUE-À-JOUR ET PERLES Il est composé d'une alternance de motifs en argent et émaux plique-à-jour séparSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes Clic H Couvertures et Tenues de Jour Bangle Yellow Gold PlatedUS$64(2 bids)
2 days LeftL'Autographe LtdART - TOULOUSE-LAUTREC Henri de (1864 - 1901) - Autograph letter signed£1,800
May 05Taylor & Harris6 Hermes Porcelain 6.75 in Bread Plates Marqueterie Pierres d'Orient d'OccidentUS$450
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Claudius de Chesne (France/London, 1693-1730), French Patinated Spelter Figural Mantle Clock,US$325
May 05Taylor & HarrisHermes Limoges Porcelain 14.25 inch Rectangular Serving Tray in MarqueterieUS$250
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATEUS$250
1 day LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - BENOUVILLE Pierre de (1914 - 2001) - Photograph dedicated ; signature£80
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAesthetics Inspired Bamboo Lit de Jour, 20th c., H.- 30 in., W.- 35 in., L.- 74 in.US$250(1 bid)