Sold2022Oil on canvas. Bibliography: ·Pérez Sánchez, AE, “Carreño, Rizi, Herrera and the MadridOil on canvas. Bibliography: ·Pérez Sánchez, AE, “Carreño, Rizi, Herrera and the Madrid painting of their time (1650-1700)”, cat. exp., Madrid, Ministry of Culture, 1986, p. 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Jesus Consalvos. The Magic Skin.Felipe Jesus Consalvos. The Magic Skin. c. 1920's - 1950's. Not signed. Mixed media and paint collage on cardboard. Excellent condition. Image is 25.5" w x 30". Frame is 33.5" w x 38" h. Masterpiece eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Jesus Consalvos(American/Cuban, 1891-1960) The American Metropolis, 1920-1950, mixed media collage, 40 x 30-1/2 in.; fluted frame, 44 x 34-5/8 in. Provenance: Fleisher Ollman, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 2013; Try MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felipe Jesus Consalvos. Wonders Of America.Felipe Jesus Consalvos (1891-1960). Wonders Of America. c. 1920s-50s. Mixed media collage. Excellent condition. Image is 11" x 14". Frame is 19"w x 22"h. Provenance: Fleisher Ollman Gallery. Est. $2,0See Sold Price
Sold2021Felipe Castañeda (b. 1933): PensativaFelipe Castañeda (b. 1933): Pensativa Carved stone, 2000, signed 'F. Castaneda' and dated at bottom. 19 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. Sold to Benefit Art for Access, Bennington CollegeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS FELIPE USABAL Y HERNANDEZ (SPANISH, 1876-1937)Oil on canvas. NYC Scene. Signed upper left. From a Hartsdale, NY collection. - Dimensions: 33" high x 26.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Herrera (See-Ru), Native American Dance SceneJoe Herrera (See-Ru) (New Mexico, 1923-2001), Native American dance scene, watercolor and gouache sight: 21 x 28 in., frame: 33.5 x 39.5 in. Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felipe Archuleta. Howling Wolf.Felipe Archuleta (1910-1991). Howling Wolf. 1981. Initialed and dated. Carved and painted wood with plastic claws. Excellent condition. 43"h x 33" x 11". Est. $3,000-5,000. Buyer is responsible for shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three gold coins ‘FELIPE V’, Mexico 18th centuryThree gold coins, eight escudos, circa 1739, Mexico. Diameter: 36.5 mm Total weight: 79.3 g Gold: 21/22 ktSee Sold Price
Sold2017Felipe Linares (Mexico, b. 1936) Day of the DeadFelipe Linares (Mexico, b. 1936) Day of the Dead Capitalist Walking His Dog, mixed media and papier mache sculpture, signed. Size: 60.5'' x 27'' x 47'' (154 x 69 x 119 cm). This animated skeleton is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Castaneda (b. 1933) MexicanTWO WOMEN, 1971, carved marble sculpture, signed and dated, 13 ½ x 20 ½ x 12 ½”, with base overall 14 ½ x 22 x 14”, very heavy.See Sold Price
Sold2020FELIPE LINARES (B.1936) PAPIER-MACHE ALEBRIJEFolk art painted papier-mache alebrije sculpture, Felipe Linares (Mexico City, b.1936), dated 3-18-2001, fantastical creature with dragon elements, approx 12.75"h, 23"w, 17.75"d, 1.5lbs **Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve Designer Button Down Tops: One Carolina Herrera,Twelve Designer Button Down Tops: One Carolina Herrera, One Vince, One Lanvin, Two Hermes, Three Prada, and Four The Row This lot includes twelve button down shirts. THE FIRST Black silk taffeta buttoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felipe Castaneda (Mexico 1933-) "Mujer Peinandose"Felipe Castaneda (Mexico 1933-) "Mujer Peinandose" Original Marble Sculpture: Beautiful marble sculpture by famed artist Felipe Castaneda. Titled: "Mujer Peinandose" from 1982. Measures 16" tall, 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Felipe Castaneda (b. 1933, Mexico)Seated lady, 1984 Bronze on acrylic base Signed and dated to base: F Castaneda 1984 P/A 26.5" H x 25.25" W x 17.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felipe Castaneda (Mexico, b. 1933) Desnudo en la Roca/Nude on a Rock, 1990, bronzeFelipe Castaneda (Mexico, b. 1933) Desnudo en la Roca/Nude on a Rock, 1990, bronze with black patina. 27.2 x 9.8 x 9.4 in. Signed and numbered edition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Verdura Silver Box Inscribed to Andre Leon Talley from Carolina HerreraVerdura Silver Box Inscribed to Andre Leon Talley from Carolina Herrera Marked '.925'. Inscribed 'Andre, Artist-perfectionist and friend of so many years, with love Carolina' 1 1/2 x 4 x 4 in., 10.9 oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felipe Gimenez b.1963 Modern Abstract Oil PaintingFelipe Gimenez (Argentinian, born 1963). Oversized original oil painting on canvas. A gallery sized work in vivid colors depicting a street party. Housed in a contemporary white frame. Signed on lowerSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFelipe PANTONE (Argentino-espagnol - Né en 1986) SVM6 (Subtractive Variability Manipulable 6)€2,000
735 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsFrank "Pancho" Herrera Autographed 1958 Topps Rookie Card Beckett 10576227US$100
38 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGustavo Herrera Glass Wall Sculpture My TricolorUS$1,200