Sold2024OIL / BOARD SGND WILL H. LOW, 1909, WILL HICOK LOW (1853- 1932) (17 1/2 X 21 1/4")OIL / BOARD SGND WILL H. LOW, 1909, WILL HICOK LOW (1853- 1932) (17 1/2 X 21 1/4")See Sold Price
Sold2016Herrmann, Leon. Leon Hermann Handbill. April, 1899.Herrmann, Leon. Leon Hermann Handbill. April, 1899. Three-part program of magic includes Adelaide Herrmann's "Night in Japan," Leon Herrmann's "display of marvelous digital dexterity" and other feats.See Sold Price
Sold2021Will Hicock Low (American, 1853–1932) Picking UpWill Hicock Low (American, 1853–1932) Picking Up Spring Flowers Signed and dated '1882 WILL H. LOW' bottom left, oil on canvas15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) Provenance Private Collection, Fort Worth,See Sold Price
Sold2021William Hicok Low, 'La Communiante'(American, 1853-1932), oil on canvas, signed and dated 1901, verso bears an old jelly label with title and artist, back of canvas stamped with "P. Folinet fils Lefebrve Paris" Overall: 42-1/8"h x 23-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Soren Emil Carlsen (1853-1932): Red Onions and Copper PitcherSoren Emil Carlsen (1853-1932): Red Onions and Copper Pitcher Oil on canvas, signed 'Emil Carlsen' lower left. 14 x 18 in., 23 1/4 x 27 1/8 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Adelaide Herrmann Magician Signed Letter - Devant - GoldstonWritten by Adelaide Herrmann on her letterhead to well-known magician, author, publisher and magic dealer Will Goldston on November 1, 1912.Ms. Herrmann is sending in funds to support the Devant fund.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Perrault (French, 1867-1932), Portrait of a GirlHenry Perrault (French, 1867-1932), Portrait of a Girloil on canvas, signed and dated 1912 at lower left, presented under glass in a period gilt frame. Stretcher size 18 1/4 x 15 in.; Frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Boris Schatz Sterling and Bronze Relief PlaquesBoris Schatz (Russian, 1867 - 1932), sterling and bronze relief plaques, framed, largest 9 1/2" h x 10 1/2" w. Provenance: From a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Leon ALBERTIN ( French, 1867-1933) oil PaintingAndre Leon ALBERTIN (1867-1933) oil painting. Signed lower left. Sight size 5" by 7" inches and the wooden frame Measures 8" 1/2 by 10" 1/2. A beautiful & charming small subject of Alp mountains. CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harriet Roosevelt Richards Illustration PaintingHarriet Roosevelt Richards (American, 1867-1932) illustration painting depicting a young girl and grandmother, en grisaille gouache on board, signed lower left, 21-3/4" x 13-1/4" sight, framed 28-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Marius Bauer 2 etchingsMarius Bauer (Dutch 1867-1932)- ''Een Beul'' (Wisselingh 84); ''Eene Straat in Luxor'' (W. 251)- 2 etchings, 1895, 1924, 1 signed in pencil, 1 initialed in pen, minor foxing throughout. 5 x 3 5/8''; 9See Sold Price
Sold2023HARTWELL LEON WOODCOCK (1853 - 1929)"Low Tide" watercolor 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches (including gilt oak frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Herrmann "Cardinal at Tea" oil on panelLEO HERRMANN (French / English 1853-1927) "Cardinal at Tea" Oil on panel. 9 5/8 x 7 3/8 inches; Frame: 14 x 12 1/4 inches. Signed in the upper right corner: Leo Herrmann. (Please contact Fine Art DeptSee Sold Price
Sold202010 U.S. Type CoinsIncludes 1865 (2), 1867 and 1881 3 cent (nickel), 3 - Shield nickels with 1867, 1868, and 1 other, 3 cent silver, 1853 Liberty Seated quarter, and 1806 quarter (with hole). IMPORTANT: Before bidding,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Artist Hartwell Leon Woodcock Large Nassau, Bahamas watercolor SignedAntique American Artist Hartwell Leon Woodcock Large Nassau, Bahamas watercolor Signed, dated 1910, 17 1/2 x 24 3/4", 22 x 30" Mat size. Hartwell Leon Woodcock (American, 1853-1929) was a popular 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leon Gilmour: Volcanic Rock, 1932Volcanic Rock. Leon Gilmour (1907-1996). 1932. Wood engraving. 9 x 5 1/2 in. Signed. Ed. 130. Signed, titled, dated and numbered. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave aSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Antique Landscape PaintingLeon Duval-Gozlan (French, 1853-1941). Rural Landscape with figure on path. Signed lower left. Watercolor or gouache on paper. Sight 6" x 7 1/2", overall 11" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Jules Cheret Alcazar d'Ete LithographsThree Jules Cheret Alcazar d'Ete Lithographs (French, 1836-1932), comprising advertisements for Louise Balthy (1867-1925), Kanjarowa, and Lidia, the latter with a Chaix watermark The largest: 18-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bahay Kubo Scale ModelA Bahay Kubo Scale Modelhardwood14 1/2” x 13 1/4” x 13 1/4”See Sold Price
Sold2022A Faux Shagrene Covered DeskA Faux Shagrene CoveredDeskhardwood29 1/2” x 48” x 24”(75 cm x 122 cm x 61 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Danchin Signed Sporting EtchingSporting etching after Leon Danchin (France, 1887 - 1939), pencil signed lower right, copyright 1932 by La Gravure FrançaiseFrame: approx. 23 1/2" x 20"Visible Image: approx. 16" x 12"L# blue BcSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsColumbus Piqua & Indiana RR Instructions-Roadmasters Supervisors and Police-1853US$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Magazine Lot-22 Issues 1923-1933US$30(3 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sSTANLEY ROY BADMIN (United Kingdom, 1906-1989), "Mill St. W. 1", 1932., Etching, 5.75" x 6.75".US$150
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions21 Union Pacific RR Public Timetables and Brochures 1915-1942.US$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFirst Republic (1918-1938) 1 Ducat 1932, Kremnitz Mint€30(2 bids)
3 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwo (2) 1849 & 1853 United States Liberty Head $1 Gold CoinsUS$470(8 bids)