Sold2017A. Montagna Grillo, A. TonelloFloor lamp, 'Piramide' model Chromed brass. Manufactured by High Society, 1972 ca. h 177 cm, base 22x22 cm Literature: La rivista dell'Arredamento, n. 69, settembre 1972, inserto "Il corriere dell'arrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Tonello & A. Montagna Grillo, prod. High Society 2Italy, 1970s, h. 59 cm., pair of Piramide mod. table lamps mod. in brass, complete with lampshadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. Tonello and A. Montagna Grillo, Table lampsA. Tonello and A. Montagna Grillo Table lamps, pair HighsocietyItaly, c. 1975brass, silk 19 h x 10 dia in (48 x 25 cm) This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2024Electrified Aladdin Lamp and Brass Table Lamp with FeetAladdin lamp: Working. 10-1/2" diameter x 24" high. Brass lamp with feet: 6-1/2" wide x 6-1/2" deep x 21-3/4" high. Both with some oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Light Fixtures/Lamp PartsLot of light fixtures, lamp parts, and miscellaneous. H. A. Best Company lamp base, approx. 23.5" high, a brass lamp base and up rod, approx. 17.5" high (not including harp), 3 cylindrical brass or brSee Sold Price
Sold2024High Quality Brass Student Lamp w/ White Shade23" T x 18" W (Never Electrified)See Sold Price
Sold2022Supurb High Quality Brass Table Lamp with Chains - hgt 25" w 19" d 8". Good condition.Supurb High Quality Brass Table Lamp with Chains - hgt 25" w 19" d 8". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Middle eastern brass Table Lamp with Shade.Antique Middle eastern brass Table Lamp with Shade. Size 23 inches high. Large brass Table Lamp with Shade decorated with open work design. Wired and works. Ex Dr Joseph Touma collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Middle eastern brass Table Lamp with Shade.Antique Middle eastern brass Table Lamp with Shade. Size 28 inches high. Large brass Table Lamp with Shade decorated with open work design. Wired and works. Ex Dr Joseph Touma collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Art Deco Desk Lamps As IsA group of three Art Deco desk lamps with many scuffs and scratchs, and one lacking a marble or onyx base. All very attractive lamps. The tallest is 14" high, the brass & copper lamp is 9" wide at itsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fancy high quality contemporary brass floor lamp withA fancy high quality contemporary brass floor lamp with 2 lights in very good condition including electrical components, classical style. Measures 61"H x 12" diameter at base. Probably late 20th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Montagna Grillo, A. TonelloFloor lamp and table lamp, 'Piramide' model Brass, floor lamp shade in plastic laminate. Manufactured by High Society, 1972 ca. Floor lamp h 177 cm, base 21x21 cm; table lamp h 36 cm, base 8x8 cm. LitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Mamluk revival Syrian Brass Lamp Silver Inlaid.Antique Mamluk revival Syrian Brass Lamp Silver Inlaid. Size 18 1/4 inches diameter, 25 1/4 inches high. fine large brass Hanging Lamp with three chains, decorated with silver inlaid over brass with aSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CERAMIC URN LAMPChinese ceramic 3 light table lamp brass base. 31" high by 10" wide. Needs new plug. It has had a prior repair to top edge.See Sold Price
Sold2021High-End Modern Brass Floor LampHigh-end modern brass floor lamp with flexible arm for light. Provenance: From the Estate of NYC Art Dealer and Gallerist Eleanor Ettinger, owner of The Eleanor Ettinger Gallery. [50" H adjustable; BaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Arts * Crafts Copper & Brass LampAntique Arts * Crafts Copper & Brass Lamp 28" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Rose Quartz Lamp, Guanyin FigureA Chinese carved rose quartz figure of the goddess Guanyin, 4.5" high. Mounted on a brass lamp with linen shade. Height to top of shade, 12" high. CONDITION: No adverse condition issues. No damage. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Floor LampsBrass floor lamp 55 1/2" high. Wood and brass floor lamp 58" high. Lamp shade has damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022High Victorian Ornate Brass Hanging Oil LampFigural Ladies in Sailboat, 56Hx16dia ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2018High End Lucite and Brass Floor LampHigh End Lucite and Brass Floor Lamp, hollywood regency with trumpet glass top.See Sold Price
Sold2021Middle eastern Syrian Silver inlaid on Brass SnakeMiddle eastern Syrian Silver inlaid on Brass Snake Lamp. Size 12 1/4 inches high. Fine brass silver inlaid Snake lamp decorated with Arabic and floral design. Ex Dr Joseph Touma collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Polychrome Crackle Glaze and Brass LampChinese polychrome crackle glaze and brass lamp. [27 inches high (to top of finial) x 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches (base).See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Table LampsPair of high quality marble and brass table lamps. 29" overall Ht..See Sold Price