Sold2021A 19th century devotional carvingWith the Virgin, Jeuss and St. John. Placa religiosa siglo XIX. La Virgen con el Niño y San Juanito, esmalte sobre lámina de cobre, 17,50x12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pintura Espa_ola y Cubana y Litograf_as y Grabados CubaPintura espa_ola y cubana y litograf_as y grabados cubanos del siglo XIX (Colecci_n del Museo Nacional de la Habana). Cat_logo de la exposici_n celebrada en el Museo del Prado / Secci_n del siglo XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAINT ANTHONY OF PADUA. MÆ’XICO, SIGLO XIX. WoodSAINT ANTHONY OF PADUA. MÆ’XICO, SIGLO XIX. Wood carving with glass eyes. Satin dress. Height: 61cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017“Baraja Erotica Española del Siglo XIX” Limited Edition“Baraja Erotica Española del Siglo XIX” Limited Edition Playing Cards. 40/40 + 2 Title Cards + Original Wrapper. Mint. Number 1 of 400 sets (of 500 printed, 100 were given away to publishers).See Sold Price
Sold2023Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX"Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX" Figures depict a Matador, a Banderillero and a Picador #254 DIMENSIONS : Height 15.50 inch / 39 cm Length 5 inch / 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX"Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX" Figure depict a Matador, a Banderillero and a Picador #231 DIMENSIONS : Height 14 inch / 36 cm Length 5 inch / 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX"Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX" Figures depict a Matador, a Banderillero and a Picador #180 DIMENSIONS : Height 14.50 inch / 37 cm Length 5 inch / 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chofeta en plata. Punzón Francisco Carreras.Chofeta en plata. Punzón Francisco Carreras. Barcelona. Siglo XIX. 20,5 x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian sculpture in iron.Escultura rusa en hierro fundido de Kaslí, segunda mitad del siglo XIX. "Judith", titulada en cirílico arcaico en la base. Medidas: alto 56 cm - ancho 19 - profundidad 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century Spanish silver trayBandeja española final siglo XIX. En plata repujada representando escena de batalla, 45x64,5 cm.  975 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional plaque in Limoges enamelPlaca devocional siglo XIX. Anunciación, esmalte de Limoges sobre lámina de cobre, 19x19 cm. Firmado con iniciales MB.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold202119th century Chinese school. A bronze and cloisonnéEscuela china siglo XIX. DinastÃa Qing . Sabio, escultura en bronce y esmalte cloisonné, 59 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvasAnonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvas. "Oval portrait of a lady. 53 x 43 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XIX). Óleo sobre tela. "Retrato oval de dama." 53 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lucas Villamil, 19th C. Oil on Mahogany PanelEugenio Lucas Villamil (Spanish 1858-1918), 19th C. Oil on Mahogany Panel, Genre Scene. "Une Bantazio a pricipios del Siglo XIX" (Baptism at the beginning of the 19th Century), interior with many figuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional enamel plaquePlaca religiosa española siglo XIX. San Jacobo Mayor, esmalte sobre cobre, 21,50x11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Russian carriage bronze triptych iconIcono de viaje ruso siglo XIX. TrÃptico con la Virgen, Dios padre y santos, en bronce con restos de esmaltes, 10x14,50 cm. abierto.See Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists - El Hurtador de la Chimantla / Untitled (2 Works)Lot 82 Various Artists (XIX/XX) El Hurtador de la Chimantla / Untitled (2 Works) watercolor on paper includes: Emiliano Lopez Xavier, El Hurtador de la Chimantla, 1982 E. Martinez G., Untitled (Fish),See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Jacobsen (1850-1921) El DoradoAntonio Jacobsen (1850-1921) El Dorado, 1893 signed and dated "A Jacobsen 1893" lower right oil on canvas, 22 1/4 by 36 1/4 in. Antonio Jacobsen was born in Denmark in 1850, trained at the Royal AcadeSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLeon GalleryTeodoro Buenaventura (1863 - 1950) - El Pacto de Sangre (Homage to Juan Luna)₱300,000
3 days LeftJasper521741 Historia de la conquista de Mexico antique ILLUSTRATED FOLIO in SPANISHUS$800
4 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsAnsel Adams. "El Capitan, Winter". Silver gelatin print printed by Alan Ross at the Ansel AdamsUS$1,200(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAntonio Pietro Martino (American, 1902–1989) - On the BoardwalkUS$2,400