Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver and cloisonné enamel oklad. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Gilt highlights added throughout. 20.9 x 15.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit Maria MagdalenaGerman Hinterglasbild mit Maria Magdalena Spanien, E. 18. Jh. Ausdrucksstarke, in bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung der Heiligen als Büßerin in bergiger Landschaft, neben ihr das Kreuz und AttributeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von ÁvilaGerman Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von Ávila Spanien, 1. H. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführtes Bild mit Darstellung der Heiligen Theresa von Ávila als Kirchenlehrerin. 31,5x2See Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild mit der KreuzigungHinterglasbild mit der Kreuzigung Rumänien, Nicula, A. 19. Jh. Ausführung in bunten Farben und Goldfolie. 28x22 cm (mit Profilrahmen aus Holz).See Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild mit der Taufe JesuHinterglasbild mit der Taufe Jesu Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Ausführung in bunten Farben und Goldfolie. 53,5x48,5 cm (mit Profilrahmen aus Holz).See Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild mit der Taufe JesuHinterglasbild mit der Taufe Jesu Rumänien, Altebene, 2. H. 19. Jh. In Goldfolie und bunten Farben ausgeführtes Hinterglasbild: Johannes mit Kreuzfahne der Christenheit, tauft Jesus, darüberSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWAAN ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, early 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Minimally restored. 30 x 25.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. EinzeltSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. The gilt background engraved, the border emulating contemporary enamel works. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREISee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, 17th centuryAN ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Wearings, the border stripped to gesso. 30 x 26.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA Russland, 17. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Greek, 18thAN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Greek, 18th century Carved and gilded wood. Tempera on wood panel. Losses, restorations. 40 x 24.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN M€RTYRERIN PARASKEWA GriechenlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Russian, 2ndAN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Russian, 2nd half 18th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 30.4 x 23.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN M€RTYRERIN PARASKEWA Russland, 2. HŠlfte 18. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasbild mit dem Heiligen NikolausHinterglasbild mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus Rumänien, Laz, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei auf Silberfond. Glas beschädigt. 46 x 40,5 cm (mit profiliertem Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2015Hinterglasbild mit dem Heiligen NikolausHinterglasbild mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus Rumnien, Fogarasch, 2. H. 19. Jh. Vor dunkelblauem Fond in bunten Farben, Gold- und Silberfolie dargestellter Heiliger in segnender Haltung, rechts die drei JuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der neutestamentlichen DreifaltigkeitKleine Ikone mit der neutestamentlichen Dreifaltigkeit Neuzeitlich Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Wahrscheinlich eingesetzt. 19 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY 20th century.AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY 20th century. Tempera on wood panel. Min. damaged, restored. 38,5 x 31,5 cm. IKONE MIT DER ALTTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT 20. Jh. (Malerei). Laubholz-TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2022RELIEFTAFEL MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG EINES HEILIGEN BISCHOFSRELIEFTAFEL MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG EINES HEILIGEN BISCHOFS Tirol, um 1510 Lindenholz, geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst, teils vergoldet. H. 71 cm, B. 52 cm. HochrechteckiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RELIEFTAFEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DER HEILIGEN URSULARELIEFTAFEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DER HEILIGEN URSULA Tirol, um 1510 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst und vergoldet. H. 71 cm, B. 52 cm. Auf der vorderenSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGENFOUR FRAGMENTS OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Restored. Each 14.6 x 12.7 cm. VIER IKOSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN DER ÄRZTE UND APOTHEKERA SMALL ICON OF THE PATRONS OF THE DOCTORS, SAINTS KOSMAS AND DAMIAN, CARRYING THEIR MEDICINAL ATTRIBUTES Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel. Eitempera, Lewkas, Nimben vergoldet. 20,7See Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI TRIPTYCHA MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER SOWIE DEM HEILIGENTWO TRIPTYCHS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels. One triptych with a metal mount. Losses. 30 x 31.2 cm / 23.2 x 29 cm (extended). ZWESee Sold Price
Sold2023The Holy Family on copper plate, Italian, circa 1900The Holy Family on copper plate, Italian, circa 1900Öl auf Kupfer. Darstellung der Heiligen Familie mit Maria und Christusknabe im Vordergrund. Ein Paar von Wolken niederblickende Engel lassen pr�See Sold Price
Sold2016A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVEA TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVE SAINTS Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 29.3 x 22.8 cm. ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND FÜNF HEILIGEN GriecheSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES UND DER HEILIGENA STAUROTHEK ICON WITH STS. JOHN AND ANISIA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. A brass and enamel crucifix and a triptych inset into a panel. 35.6 x 30.8 cm. STAURSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II of Bavaria (1864 - 1886) - a portrait in General's uniform, 19th century€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Transylvanian reverse glass paintings of Saint Nicholas and the Crucifixion, Nicula, late 19th€100
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA hunting cutlass, collector's replica in the style of the 17th century€760
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Orders of St. Alexander 6th class with crown and swords resp. on ring€150
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGrand Duchy of Hesse - Order of Louis, a Breast Star with Swords of the Grand Cross€2,500
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian sketch with enthroned Christ by Moritz von Schwind, 19th century€800
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGrand Duchy of Hesse - Order of Louis, Breast Star of the Grand Cross€2,500