Sold2018Hiriart Deutschen Kriegsmarine Set9 pieces. Excellent condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hiriart #G4 Deutschen KriegsmarineGerman Kriegsmarine in Africa, marching with rifles. 11 pieces. Mint in box. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hiriart #G3 Deutschen KriegsmarineGerman Navy, marching with officer and bugler. 10 pieces. Mint in box. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hiriart 1104 Afrika Deutschen Kriegsmarine9 Pieces Condition Excellent Box ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hiriart Kriegsmarine with Flags and Sea Turtle9 pieces. Excellent to very good condition (one loose head). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hiriart WW2 German Kriegsmarine9 pieces. Excellent to very good condition (one loose head). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022NEAR PAIR OF GUANGXU BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASESChinese, late 19th C. Globular body with spreading neck, painted in the Ming manner with floral scrolls, bands of lotus petals and a trefoil cloud collar and neck beneath a cloud rim. Each with six chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk Serial no. 174551 20 1/4 x 39 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches (51.4 x 99 x 52.7 cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Webb Coral, Sapphire, Diamond Earrings*Pair of David Webb Coral, Sapphire, Diamond, Platinum, 18k Yellow Gold Earrings. Each featuring one carved coral south American motif drop measuring approximately 33 x 28 mm, accented by one navetteSee Sold Price
Sold2016PHILIP AND KELVIN LaVERNE Rare Kuan Su mirrorPHILIP LaVERNE (1908 - 1988);KELVIN LaVERNE (b. 1936);Rare Kuan Su mirror, New York, 1960s; Etched and patinated bronze, pewter; Unmarked; 40" x 30";See Sold Price
Sold2019Recreation 1¢ Mills Novelty Co. Electricity Is LifeBetween 1900 and 1909, Mills Novelty Co. created the Electricity Is Life shock machine in response to the interest in using electricity to "Treat All Forms Of Muscular Ills." Also referring to electriSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE FLAMBE-GLAZED VASECHINESE FLAMBE-GLAZED VASE Daoguang incised seal mark to base 1821- 1850 and of the period 22 cm. highSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINN JUHL Chieftain chairFINN JUHL (1912 - 1989) BAKER Chieftain chair, Denmark, 1950s Walnut, leather, hide Unmarked 36 1/2" x 41 1/2" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Thai enameled copper covered water bowlAntique Thai enameled copper covered water bowl, Mid-19th c., benjarong-style lidded vessel, decorated with flowers on a yellow ground, with turquoise interior, together with a matching cup, in customSee Sold Price
Sold20191873 JAMES CRAWFORD THOM CHILDREN DOG OIL PAINTING 19c1873 JAMES CRAWFORD THOM CHILDREN DOG OIL PAINTING 19c DETAILS: - ARTIST: James Crawford Thom - BIRTH: American, (1835-1898) - TITLE: Children Playing & Feeding Dog - SIGNED: JAS C THOM 73 (lr); - MESee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Chareau (attrib), pair sycamore tabouretsPierre Chareau (attrib), pair sycamore tabourets, c. 1920s, France, solid hardwood, variation of the 'MT 1015' stool, 26"h x 23"w x 14"d Provenance: Ann-Sophie Duval, Paris, 1983See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese famille rose 'immortals' vase, YongzhengFull title: A Chinese famille rose 'immortals' vase, Yongzheng Description: H.: 36,5 cm The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perfect condition. Please contact us to let usSee Sold Price
2024A PAIR OF CHINESE JADEITE PLAQUESOne side is carved with two young boys playing fireworks, and the reverse with a couplet referring to the scene followed by two seal marks; the other plaque carved on one side with cat and butterfly,See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CLUB CHAIRS BY PAOLO BUFFA C 1950A pair of club chairs by Paolo Buffa C 1950 recently covered in leather with a zebra design. Ht: 33.5" Wd: 29" Dpth: 30" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020SET 12 PAINTED FRENCH DINING CHAIRS DIRECTOIREA set of twelve painted French dining chairs in the Directoire style circa 1900. Ht: 36.75" Wd: 19" Dpth: 18.5" Seat: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Amar, (5) oil on linen paintings, 1990Joseph Amar, (5) oil on linen paintings, 1990, Joseph Amar (Canadian/Moroccan,1954-2001), "Farah", "Miriam", "Lillian", "Hanna" and "Anna", gallery label verso stretcher, unframed 30"h x 30"w ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (b.1946, American)"The Pillow" Patinated bronze on marble base Signed and editioned: R. MacDonald / 2-6 11" H x 14" W x 9" D Provenance: Private Collection, San Mateo, CASee Sold Price
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€450(3 bids)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€360(5 bids)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€340(4 bids)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€300(2 bids)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€180(2 bids)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECross of Honour of the German Mother "Ehrenkreuz der Deutschen Mutter", instituted in 1939€10
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECross of Honour of the German Mother "Ehrenkreuz der Deutschen Mutter", instituted in 1939€10
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVDA calendar 1940 Edited by Volksbund fur das Deutschen im Ausland (VDA)US$80
19 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterFramed Asian Shell 3D Artwork 41 1/4 x 18 in. (104.8 x 45.7 cm.)US$5
19 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterFramed Asian Shell 3D Artwork 41 1/4 x 18 in. (104.8 x 45.7 cm.)US$5
2 days LeftPacific Global Auction10.48 ctw Tourmaline & Diamond Micro Pave Halo Earrings 10k White GoldUS$1
2 days Left3 Kings Auction10.48 ctw Tourmaline & Diamond Micro Pave Halo Earrings 10k White GoldUS$4,150
Oct 02Elmwood'sA SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND DRESS RING set with a cabochon sapphire of 10.48 carats, accented by round£1,800