Sold2022Hiriart Lot French Camel CorpsLot includes Camel Corps From Set #1153 and 5 Continental Troopers with Bugler Wearing Spiked Helmets. Set Lacks Lying Camel and Officer. 9 Pieces. Condition Excellent. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Fine Minguren dining tableGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Fine Minguren I dining table, New Hope, PA, 1986 Book-matched and figured Persian walnut, rosewood Signed with client name 28 1/2" x 60" x 44" ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1893-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1893-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recommendationSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Johnson (b 1926) American, Iconic Photograph"Boy and Lincoln", 1963 Iconic Civil Rights Photo. David Johnson was the first African-American to study with Ansel Adams. His photos are archived at the Bancroft Library, University of California, BeSee Sold Price
Sold2019H.B. SMITH "AMERICAN STAR" HIGH WHEEL BICYCLE.The American Star Bicycle was invented in 1880 by G. W. Pressey and manufactured by the H. B. Smith Machine Company in Smithville, Burlington County, New Jersey. It was characterized by a small wheelSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS J. 'STONEWALL' JACKSON(1824 - 1863) Confederate lieutenant general and a brilliant yet somewhat eccentric tactician, he gained his nickname from his stand at Bull Run and served as Lee's right hand in the Seven Days, in MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF FRENCH SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN COVERED URNSFrench, early 20th C. Cobalt blue ground, hand painted with scenes of Napoleon in battle signed by artist Laurent. Gilded accents throughout, with painted N and foliate motifs to the base of each urn.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Longquan celadon porcelain bowlLarge Longquan celadon porcelain bowl, Likely Ming Dynasty (14th-17th c.), the interior decorated with incised blossoms and foliate scrolled edge, paper inventory label to bowl interior, unmarked, 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Export porcelain inset armchairsPair Chinese Export porcelain inset armchairs, 19th c., seat and backrest set with Rose Medallion plaques, pierced and carved frame with mother-of-pearl inlays, 41"h x 27.5"w x 20.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze and Brass Six-Light Chandelier Attributed to Maison BaguesA Gilt Bronze and Brass Six-Light Chandelier Attributed to Maison Bagues 20th Century Height 30 x diameter 23 1/2 inches. Property from a House and Garden Designed by David Hicks, Bloomfield Hills, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN MICHEL FRANK CERUSED OAK BENCH C. 1940A Jean Michel Frank cerused oak bench having upholstered seat supported on turned and tapered legs with bronze sabots circa 1940. Provenance: Hotel Provincial Mar Del Plata Argentina. Ht: 18" Wd: 41"See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) FRENCH ART DECO PATINATED LEATHER & VELVET SEAT CLUB CHAIRS(pair) French Art Deco period leather club armchairs, early 20th c., having rounded back and rolled arms, in heavily worn brown leather upholstery, with nailhead trim, removable velvet-upholstered seaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUILLERME & CHAMBRON UPHOLSTERED ARMCHAIR'Juliette' light oak armchair designed by French manufacturer Guillerme & Chambron, upholstered in a cream boucle fabric, 20th C.H. 35" W. 28 1/2" D. 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022ELDRED WHEELER TIGER MAPLE CANOPY BEDELDRED WHEELER TIGER MAPLE CANOPY BED, ONE FINIAL HAS A CHIP ON THE BOTTOM EDGE, 63 IN W X 86 IN H, QUEEN SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2019Good large Chinese famille rose vase lampGood large Chinese famille rose vase lamp, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain with orange peel glaze, decorated in the round with scholars and warriors alternating with images of caSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONAL SWISS MARQUETRY & MOP MUSIC BOXSwiss marquetry music box, late 19th c., ebonized and burled walnut case, with satinwood and mother-of-pearl inlay, dual locking doors, opening to reveal brass workings, including a musical cylinder,See Sold Price
Sold2022Massy-Harris "Better Built Farm Equipment" Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8.9, 28"x86", SSP rolled edge sign has excellent color and gloss, has small chip in the field and at the corners. TAC #039691See Sold Price
Sold2016ORIGINAL WOODSTOCK POSTER - SIGNED - DIRECT FROM ARTISTORIGINAL WOODSTOCK POSTER - SIGNED - DIRECT FROM ARTIST.THIS ORIGINAL WOODSTOCK poster is DIRECT from the artist, Arnold SKOLNICK.This poster is SIGNED by the artist. It is CERTIFIED original.We haveSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Pc Modernist Silver Tea/Coffee ServiceA fine Italian mid century five piece teaset or coffee set, very finely crafted set, each piece having square bases and gently sloping sides, three pieces with pyramid shape lids with finials, and thrSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Chopard Happy ref 1153 Diamonds 18K Yellow Gold Men WatchUS$10,500
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Chopard Happy ref 1153 Diamonds 18K Yellow Gold Men WatchUS$10,250
Sep 27Treasure of Gems & JewelryCertified Natural Blue Sapphire 4.28 Ct. Clean Heart Shape 9.16 x 11.53 Mm. Gemstone From MadagascarUS$1(1 bid)
Sep 29Your AntiquarianEgyptian votive / Offering cup (Foundation Deposit) with the cartouche of pharaoh Ramesses III€1,200
327 Lots AwayRiverside Galleries14K White Gold 11.88ct Fancy Black Diamond and 1.66ct Diamond EarringsUS$50