Sold2023Hiroyuki Toyoda Specchio mod. IseoStruttura in vetro applicata su ABS.¶Prod. Simon-Gavina, Italia, 1982See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa & Hiroyuki Toyoda work tableCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) & Hiroyuki Toyoda for Simon Gavina Bisanzio work / dining table Italy, designed 1973 / 1980s chrome-plated steel, brass, leather, wood unmarked 65"sq x 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afra e Tobia Scarpa, prod. GavinaItaly, 1960s, 179,5x70x197 cm., Vanessa mod. double bed, in white lacquered iron and brass, production labelLiterature: Domus 395, Ottobre 1962, p. 114See Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama, Marcel lounge chair tete a tete, 1966, prod. Gavina ItalyKazuhide Takahama, Marcel lounge chair tete a tete, 1966, prod. Gavina Italy Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 30.5 inches: D: 64 inches - Seat Height: 14 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, ManhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Breuer, prod. GavinaItaly, 1960s, 85x130x66 cm., chaise longue in lacquered wood and upholstered fabric, production label, slight defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tobia Scarpa Sei sedie mod. PigrecoStruttura in legno e sedute con rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Gavina, Italia, 1960 ca. Bibliografia Catalogo originale; Vercelloni V., \L'avventura del design: Gavina\", Editoriale Java Book spa, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia Scarpa,Quattro sedie mod. Pigreco con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in skai. Prod. Gavina, Italia, 1957 cm 56x43x61, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 110, Mondadori,See Sold Price
Sold2018HOPPENHEIM MERET_x000D_ Tavolino Mod. TracciaGambe in fusione di bronzo lucidato, piano in legno dorato.Prod. Simon Gavina su disegno del 1936Etichetta del produttorecm 65x67x53See Sold Price
Sold2023Tobia Scarpa Letto matrimoniale mod. VanessaStruttura in metallo laccato e tessuto. Prod. Gavina, Italia, 1959 Bibliografia Catalogo originale; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 174, Mondadori, 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIA SIMONCINIMARIA SIMONCINITre poltrone mod. SimoneLegno laccato, cuscini imbottiti rivestiti velluto.Prod. Simon Gavina anni '70Marchio del Produttorecm 57,5x82x92See Sold Price
Sold2018HOPPENHEIM MERET_x000D_ Tavolino mod. TracciaGambe in fusione di bronzo lucidato, piano in legno dorato.Prod. Simon Gavina su disegno del 1936cm 65x67x53See Sold Price
Sold2024KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMAKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMACoppia di poltrone della serie SuzanneMetallo cromato, tessuto imbottito. Prod. Gavina, anni '60.cm 67x79x85Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio 1950-1980", Mondadori, Milano, 1985,See Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama Due comodini mod. GeaStruttura in legno laccato. Prod. Gavina, Italia, 1963 Bibliografia Catalogo originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cini BoeriTavolo basso mod. Lunario Metallo cromato, cristallo molato. Prod. Gavina, 1972 ca. cm 42x150x110 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, AllemanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Zanuso, Gavina, Lamda chairMarco Zanuso, Gavina, sedia modello Lambda in lamiera di acciaio stampata e verniciata a fuoco, colore verde, con cuscino in cuoio. Prod. Gavina, Italia 1964 ca. Dimensioni: 77x31x41 cm Seduta 42 h BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIA SIMONCINIMARIA SIMONCINIDivano mod. SimoneLegno laccato, cuscini imbottiti rivestiti velluto.Prod. Simon Gavina anni '70Marchio del Produttorecm 65x115x85See Sold Price
Sold2018TAKAHAMA KAZUIDE_x000D_ Quattro sedie mod. TuluStruttura in acciaio cromato.Prod. Simon Gavina 1968cm 73x47,5x47,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Breuer,Chaise longue con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Gavina, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 68x140x84See Sold Price
Sold2022Toyoda Hiroyuki (1946-2000)ICF Pelle chair, 1985 Each with ICF Group paper label; further labeled: Made in Italy Leather, chrome-plated steel, and leather cord 8 pieces Each: 30.625" H x 18.25" W x 20" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) TOYODA HIROYUKI ICF PELLE CHAIRSSet of five Pelle chairs designed by Toyoda Hiroyuki. Leather, chrome plated steel, leather cord. Labeled underneath. Made in Italy. Dimensions: H 31" x W 16" x D 20" x SH 17" Condition: Showing normaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toyoda Hiroyuki (1946-2000), Eight "Pelle" chairs for ICF Group, late 20th centuryToyoda Hiroyuki (1946-2000)Eight "Pelle" chairs for ICF Group, late 20th centuryDesigned 1985With ICF Group paper label; further labeled: Made in ItalyChrome-plated steel frame and stitchedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 3 Toyoda Hiroyuki Stacking Leather 'Pelle' Barstools, ICF ItalySet of 3 Toyoda Hiroyuki Stacking Leather 'Pelle' Barstools, ICF Italy. These postmodern high chairs have bent chrome legs with crossbar foot rest and black leather seats laced up in back. Marked by sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Toyoda Hiroyuki Bisanzio 165 Square TableToyoda Hiroyuki for Simon International "Bisanzio165" architect / dining table, 1980s, dark navy blue square top, chromed metal table with brass details and leather level. 29" H x 65" W x 65" D. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo ScarpaDivano mod. Cornaro con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale., Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973, W. 303 - D. 88 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia, G. GramSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Tre coppe Vetro di Murano pesante battuto Prod. Venini 1950/60 ca. h€1,600
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Tre caffettiere dal servizio VI Triennale Alpacca argentata Prod.€400
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLampada da tavolo a cubo Legno cromato, diffusori sporgenti in gomma Italia, 1970 ca. Prod. Supra€800
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCalice Vetro mussolina incolore dipinto a smalto Prod. Lobmeyr Vienna, 1910 ca. 20 x 9 cm A€600
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Vaso con decoro a macchie irregolari Vetro pesante di Murano Prod. Murano Italia,€700
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBottega Giuseppe Mazzotti Vaso Brown a conchiglia Ceramica a lustro verde e viola Prod. Albisola€400
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Scala d'appoggio per biblioteca Legno Prod. Poggi€500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTyra Carolina Lundgren (Stoccolma 1897 - 1979) Colomba Vetro di Murano iridescente Prod. Venini€1,500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlzata a motivi policromi Ceramica Prod. Albissola Italia, 1960 ca. h 11,5 cm d 26 cm Reca firma€160
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRiccardo Gatti (Faenza 1886 - 1972) La Genesi Ceramica con decoro a lustro Prod. Bottega Gatti 39 x€1,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLHolger Bäckström & Bo Ljungberg Posacenere a griglia mod. Ultima Ottone Svezia, 1970 ca. Prod.€100
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso a forte spessore con biansature sporgenti alte Vetro di Murano Prod. Murano Italia, 1970 ca.€200
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLUn vasetto e un piatto Ferro Toso attribuito Piccolo piatto con decoro di Murrine Prod. Murano€200