Sold202419th C. Katar Steel DaggerA 19th C. Katar steel dagger with silver overlay on handle, in a wood and glass shadow box. Presentation label states "Presented to Professor Howard Erdman by His Highness Maharaja Bharatisnh Rana ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLORA C. MACE (BORN 1949) & JOEY KIRKPATRICK (BORN 1952) Massive Paint Brushblown glass wood, me...FLORA C. MACE (BORN 1949) & JOEY KIRKPATRICK (BORN 1952) Massive Paint Brush blown glass wood, metal, fiber, glass, yellow pigment overall height 68 3/4in (174.5cm); diameter of vessel 12 1/2in (32cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Huge 12ft 6-Door Glass & Wood Display Case BookcaseHuge 12ft 6-Door Glass & Wood Display Case Bookcase. very Good condition. Normal wear throughout. Please email or call for a complete condition report. Measurements: 141" x 63.5" x 16.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana arte Glass Wood and Brass Serving Trolley, signedHeight: 59 cm Width: 50 cm Depth: 95 cmElegant and refined food trolley by Fontana Arte , signed, from the 1950s, Italy. The trolley is beautifully crafted in various elements. We find two shelves toSee Sold Price
Sold20214pc Blue Glass Wood Leg Modernist Side Tables. Textured4pc Blue Glass Wood Leg Modernist Side Tables. Textured blue glass supported by single curved wood leg with brass cap detail. Clever design. Great style. -- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 30 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2016HENREDON BRASS GLASS WOOD VITRINES CABINETSA pair of Henredon brass, glass, and wood vitrines or collector's cabinets. Can be used together with glass shelf, or separately. Ht: 82.5" Width: 30" Depth: 18"(single cabinet)See Sold Price
Sold2022GREEN GLASS WOOD GESSO SUN MIRROR MANNER VUATRINA round green glass wood and gesso sun mirror in the manner of Line Vautrin. Dia: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR LEADED GLASS WOOD DOORS SET INTO FRAME 1910A pair of leaded glass and wood doors set into original wood frame circa 1910. Ht: 103.5" Wd: 63" Dpth: 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold20194 Mid Century Chrome, Glass & Wood Lamps4 Mid Century Chrome, Glass & Wood Lamps (4 pc.) 11 1/2" Largest Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer. (NJWA244/4)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Coca-Cola Glass/ Wood Counter Advertising SignOld Coca-Cola Glass & Wood Counter Advertising Sign. Manufacturer Sticker on Back Reads "Price Brothers Inc. Chicago, NY". Condition: Minor Paint Loss on Edges. Dimensions: L: 17.75" x W: 2.75" x H: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021GLASS WOOD COFFEE TABLE GRIDWORK DESIGN C.1960A glass and wood coffee table having grid work design circa 1960. Ht: 16.75" Wd: 51.25" Dpth: 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Glass Wood Framed DoorsGlass Wood Framed Doors - 68 in tall x 64 x 2 - This measurement includes the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019EGLOMISE GLASS WOOD CONSOLE TABLE BY JANSEN C1950An eglomise decorated glass and wood console table by Jansen circa 1950. Ht: 30" Wd: 40" Dpth: 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUE GLASS WOOD AND GESSO SUN MIRRORA round blue glass wood and gesso sun mirror in the manner of Line Vautrin. Dia: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Country Store Glass & Wood Umbrella & Cane CaseDESCRIPTION: Country store glass and wood umbrella and cane case. Forty-nine interior slots. Sloped top hinged opening. On casters. All original. MEASUREMENTS: 19-1/2" x 48-1/2" high x 19" deep. CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2017A Miscellaneous Collection of Metal, Glass, Wood andA Miscellaneous Collection of Metal, Glass, Wood and Ceramic Souvenirs by Various Makers from the World of Tomorrow New York World's Fair, 1939, Comprising of six ashtrays, matches, a lighter, a cigarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Cantilevered Mid-Century Modern Glass & Wood TablesPair of Cantilevered Mid-Century Modern Glass & Wood Tables. Bi-level tables with heavy glass cantilevered shelf in a traditional Mid-century Modern design.Dimensions are 22.25 in h x 34 in w x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Wicker Glass & Wood China CabinetMid-Century Modern Wicker Glass & Wood China Cabinet. Handsome and large cabinet has 2 glass doors and 3 shelves on the top, and 3 wood & wicker doors on the base which open to reveal 2 shelves. PullsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 7 assorted religious items, made in glass, wood, metal. One has top broken.Lot of 7 assorted religious items, made in glass, wood, metal. One has top broken.See Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN MID CENTURY MODERN GLASS WOOD BAR CARTAn Italian mid century modern two tier glass and wood bar cart circa 1960. Ht: 31" Wd: 16.5" Dpth: 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Reuge Mechanical Beveled Glass & Wood Music BoxReuge Mechanical music box. Three parts made from wood and glass. Ch. 3.72 "Boite Verree Biseautee" . Comes with original box, user manual and product guide. Good overall condition with mild storage wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Style Pair of Arhaus Square Glass Wood Brass Side End TablesA pair of Arhaus square glass, wood, and brass, side end tables. A wonderful set of end tables featuring a lovely orange floral design, a great choice of materials, and a removable glass top. These taSee Sold Price
Sold2015Glass & Wood Chandelier Style of LUXUSTitle Five Light Glass and Wood Chandelier Style of LUXUS Date c. 1965 Medium glass, wood Dimensions 30 x 24 inches Signature LV made in Italy label on glass lampsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Vintage and Antique Rolling Pins including Milk Glass, Wood, Original Red & Green Paint, CleaLot of Vintage and Antique Rolling Pins including Milk Glass, Wood, Original Red & Green Paint, Clear Glass, etc.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" WindowUS$30,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Set of 12 Custom Finely Framed Scottish Postcards, Vintage Catherine Reiss IncUS$800
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYFish lure w/ glass eyes, wood body w/ tin fins, 38" total lengthUS$300(1 bid)