Sold2019Hoch & Beckmann, KettenkarussellHoch & Beckmann, Chairoplane, Germany, tin, cw ok, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2024Hoch & Beckmann, Karussell mit MotorradernHoch & Beckmann, carousel with motorcycles, US Z. Germany, 18,5 cm, tin, cw ok, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2020Hoch & Beckmann, Penny Toy MotorradHoch & Beckmann, Penny Toy Motorbike, Germany, tin, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Hoch & Beckmann KarusselTin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, lithographed, colourful, 50ies, Made in Germany, 17 cm, very good conditionBlechspielzeug, Uhrwerk-Antrieb, Funktion geprüft, lithographiert, Farbe bunt,See Sold Price
Sold2024Hoch & Beckmann, Shell Tankstelle mit Zapfsaule und WagenheberHoch & Beckmann, Shell petrol station with petrol pump and car jack, W.-Germany, 29 cm, function ok, box, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Hoch & Beckmann, Shell TankstelleHoch & Beckmann, Shell Tankstelle, W.-Germany, 17x14x15 cm, Blech, Okt Z 1-, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2019Hoch + Beckmann, AutoscooterHoch + Beckmann, Bumper Car, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, paint d., box C 2, ticket office missing, with flags, 1 arm missing, C 2/2-See Sold Price
Sold2022Hoch & Beckmann, Shell TankstelleHoch & Beckmann, Shell petrol station, W.-Germany, 25x10x15 cm, tin, box, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2018Hoch + Beckmann, RiesenradHoch + Beckmann, Big Wheel, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Hoch + Beckmann, RiesenradHoch + Beckmann, Big Wheel, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2019Hoch + Beckmann, RiesenradHoch + Beckmann, Big Wheel, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Hoch & Beckmann, Militar LKWHoch & Beckmann, military truck, Germany pw, 15 cm, tin, cw ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Hoch & Beckmann, Flughafen Tower "Shell"Hoch & Beckmann, Airport Tower "Shell", W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Hoch + Beckmann, Flugzeug KarussellHoch + Beckmann, Plane Carousel, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, 1 propeller damaged, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Airplane Toys, c. 1955Four Airplane Toys, c. 1955 1) Hoch & Beckmann, No. 724, Germany, airport with tower, lithographed tin, spring-drive (working), with 4 circling planes and 2 planes in the hall, near-mint in box. - 2)See Sold Price
Sold2020German Aircraft Toys, c. 1950-60German Aircraft Toys, c. 1950-60 Lithographed tin. 1) Hoch & Beckmann, airport with 6 planes, 2 propellers missing, spring-driven (working). - 2) Arnold no. 5400/395, helicopter with remote control,See Sold Price
Sold20182 Tin Fairground Toys, 1950s2 Tin Fairground Toys, 1950s Lithographed, spring-driven (working). 1) Hoch & Beckmann, child's merry-go-round, with 2 motorbikes and 2 fire-brigade trucks. - And: 2) Unknown, airplane carousel. 2 JSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Thornton (American, 20th C.) Tough GuysTitle: Tough Guys Subject: Figures Type: Oil painting Materials: Canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed & dated bottom left Date: 11997 Maker: John Thornton (American, 20th C.) Description: A large oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuba Carving, Ethiopian Wedding BasketType: Carvings, basketMaterials: Wood, grass, leather, cowrie shellsMarkings & Inscriptions: UnmarkedDate: 20th centuryMaker: AfricanDescription: A Kuba Ndop figure, a carved figure with four faces, lSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMax Beckmann Portrait of Reitje and Nelly Lutjens Custom Framed Print 14in x 12in ExpressionismUS$10
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONStan Beckman Serigraph - Ile St. Louis Pencil Signed and Numbered 46/100 with COAUS$50
4 days LeftEldred'sBERNARD BECKMAN (America, 20th Century), Abstract., Watercolor on paper, 15" x 17.75". Unframed.US$100
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBachmann Spectrum Work Train-HO ScaleUS$110(3 bids)
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCModel Trains incl Bachmann Santa Fe, Bachmann Smokey Mountain Express,US$6(1 bid)