Sold2022Ernst Hodel (1881-1955) Mürrenlithographic poster, 1925, condition A; not backed (Dimensions: 102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in))(102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in))See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Hodel (1881-1955) Schweiz Montreux-Territet,Ernst Hodel (1881-1955) Schweiz Montreux-Territet, original poster printed by A Trub c. 1950 - 101 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Hodel (1881-1955) Jungfrau Railway, Jungfraujoch 11,333 feet, Bernese Oberland Switzerland,Ernst Hodel (1881-1955) Jungfrau Railway, Jungfraujoch 11,333 feet, Bernese Oberland Switzerland, original poster printed by Paul Bender Zolikon c.1950 - 100 x 70 cmIt should be noted that this EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russische "Gold"- Leica - Nachbau der Leica II, gemarkt "Leica D.R.P. Ernst Leitz Wetzlar / Nr.Russische "Gold"- Leica - Nachbau der Leica II, gemarkt "Leica D.R.P. Ernst Leitz Wetzlar / Nr. 20141", Objektiv graviert "Leitz Elmar 1:35, F=50mm", im Lederetui, zeitbedingter Zustand, Funktion nichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Woyo Maske / Tribal Art / African Art68 Maske Woyo, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. Vermutlich eine der bis zu zwölf Masken des Tanz-EnsembleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leitz Memorial Plaque Ernst Leitz II - 01st of MarchÄußerst seltene Ausführung einer Gedenkmedaille der Fa. Leitz, herausgegeben zum 70. Geburtstag von Ernst Leitz II. Entwurf Hermann Lickfeld. Ursprünglich wurden 200 dieser MedaillSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dan-Maske / Côte d'Ivoire / Ivory Coast28 Maske Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der MaskeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. DER BESUCH BEIM ARZTJAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. 1714 Antwerp - after 1790 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE DOCTOR Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 62 x 78 cm). Signed and dated lower left: ' J.Horemans 1790'. Part. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein(1923 New York - 1997 ebenda) "Sunrise" (Sonnenaufgang). Originaltitel Farboffsetlithographie/Papier, 1965. R. u. sign.; Herausgeber Leo Castelli Gallery, New York; Wvz. Corlett II.7. Der Pop Art-KünSee Sold Price
Sold2015Elmar-SM 4/9cm ChromeSerial No. 1010089, 1952 非常稀有的Elmar 4/9cm,鏡身刻有“Eigentum der Ernst Leitz GmbH Wetzlar”(徠茲工&See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Max. Brusberg Dokumente 3. 1972, with 2 signedBrusberg Dokumente 3 Max Ernst: Jenseits der Malerei-Das grafische Oeuvre. With 2 Original lithographs numbered and signed by Max Ernst. Hannover: Galerie Brusberg, 1972, in cooperation with the KestnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs "Sphinx II" Bronze SculptureErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930 - 2015). Patinated bronze sculpture titled "Sphinx II," 1991, depicting a crouching armless sphinx. Signed, numbered 224/1000, and impressed with the StrassackerSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Dutch silver candlesticksA pair of Dutch silver candlesticksprobably Gregorius van der Toorn II, the Haguemid 18th century, with later tax marksUndersides inscribed C.B. den 9 September 1767.height 7 1/4in (18cm); width 4in (See Sold Price
Sold2018Otmar Alt 1968 painting The Mousebaron #2Alt, Otmar (German, born 1940), Der Mausebaron II (The Mousebaron No. #2), 1968, oil on canvas, 55 x 43.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, and signed and titled on stretcher bar reverse, ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022PerkussionspistoleEidgen. Ord. 1842, Luzern, gefertigt in der 1812 - auf ein Dekret des Württembergischen Königs Friedrich I. hin - begründeten "Königlichen Gewehrfabrik" Oberndorf am Neckar. OberflächliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Black Forest Carved Bear Tobacco HumidorBlack Forest Carved Bear Tobacco Humidor with Music Box, glass eyes, hinged lid at neck, 2 songs, label on bottom "A. Schmidt- Peyer. 1. Wein' Weib' und Gesand Walzer. Luzern. 2. An der Schonen brauenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I".Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I". 1991. Aquatintaradierung. 23/75. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Unten rechts mit Prägedruck: "© 1991 R.S. & II". Verso mit Etikett der GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich HundertwasserFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 Wien - 2000 an Bord der Queen Elizabeth II vor Brisbane/Australien) "Street for Survivors". Originaltitel Fabserigraphie mit Metallprägung/hellgraues Papier, 197See Sold Price
Sold2021Leica II (Model D) chrome "Fritz Wilms"Sehr saubere Leica II mit Sterngravur hinter der Seriennummer. Es handelt sich nicht um eine doppelt vergebene Seriennummer, sondern in diesem Fall um ein Geschenkexemplar, das mit dem Stern gekennzeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Pechstein (1881-1955); Titelblatt zu 'Ein Dorf'; Der Morgen, from Ein Dorf; (2)Max Pechstein (1881-1955) Titelblatt zu 'Ein Dorf'; Der Morgen, from Ein Dorf (Krüger H.193, H.194), 1919 Woodcuts on laid J.W. Zanders paper with watermark, each signed in pencil, dated and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 45,3 x 39,5 cm. Signiert recto und verso. - In gutem Zustand.Aus der Serie "The laSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHErnst Klemm, Antiquities Still Life, Austrian, 1st half of the 20th century€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain bridal couple, Ernst-August-Leuteritz, 1882 (design), Meissen, 1860 - 1924 (finish)€440
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHKing Carol I of Romania - three framed photos of the royal family, one with Tsar Nicholas II of€200(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA rare Art Nouveau porcelain figurine of a mother with child, Rudolf Marcuse (1878 - 1940), Royal€480
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Voigtländer Vitessa rangefinder camera with the ever-ready bag, original box and operating€160
16 hrs LeftBonhamsRÖNTGEN, WILHELM KONRAD. 1845-1923. 'Über eine neue Art von Strahlen. (Vorlaufige Mitt...US$3,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHEight Saharan hand axes, paleolithic, Acheulean, approx. 500000 - 100000 B.C.€340
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHEight Saharan hand axes, paleolithic, Acheulean, approx. 500000 - 100000 B.C.€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTen Saharan hand axes, paleolithic, Acheulean, approx. 500000 - 100000 B.C.€340
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA large collection of stone tools, blades, scrapers etc., Paleolithic - Neolithic, circa 500000 -€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure "Gleeful Soldier", Nymphenburg, Franz Anton Bustelli, 1756 (design), early 20th€340
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II of Bavaria (1864 - 1886) - a portrait in General's uniform, 19th century€400