Sold2024HOHLWEIN, Ludwig (1874 – 1949). Volksspende für die Deutsche...HOHLWEIN, Ludwig (1874 – 1949). Volksspende für die Deutschen Kriegs-und Zivil-Gefangenen. 1916. Munich: Fritz Maison. WW1 era poster showing a German soldier behind bars with a heart graphic overSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Hohlwein München "Kleinfilmkamera Leica"Originaldruck des berühmten Leica Anzeigenmotivs von Ludwig Hohlwein. Erschienen als Beilage in „Die Reklame“, Berlin 1926. Format 21,2 x 27,7 cm. In sehr gutem Zustand. Original print of the famSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUDWIG HOHLWEIN , GERMAN LITHOGRAPH POSTERLUDWIG HOHLWEIN (GERMAN, 1874-1949) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER "DIE TROMMEIN ASIENS" KUNST DRUCK , MUNCHEN ; WITH EMELKA MASK ; MOUNTED LINEN BACK - SIGHT SIZE 35 1/2" x 46" ; 39 1/2" x 50 1/2" OVERALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Poster Riquetta Chocolate Ludwig HohlweinOriginal vintage advertising poster for Riquetta - Die kostliche Speiseschokolade / The delicious chocolate food - featuring a striking design by the notable German poster artist Ludwig Hohlwein (1874See Sold Price
Sold2022HOHLWEIN, Ludwig (1874-1949). Architekt Bernhard Borst / sp...HOHLWEIN, Ludwig (1874-1949). Architekt Bernhard Borst / spezialist fur das vornehme Herrschaftshaus. Munich: G. Schuh & Cie, ca. 1911. 46 ½ x 34 ½” (sheet); 34 5/8 x 26 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2023Zoologica Specifica Hohlwein, Ludwig Zoo Berlin. Farb. lith. Plakat. München, Sonntag & Co, umZoologica Specifica Hohlwein, Ludwig Zoo Berlin. Farb. lith. Plakat. München, Sonntag & Co, um 1920. 60 x 42 cm. Im Stein signiert u. lokalisiert. Nicht bei Duvigneau/Götz. - Im Rand zart geSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOHLWEIN, Ludwig. Fatima. Lithograph horizontal advertiseme...HOHLWEIN, Ludwig. Fatima. Lithograph horizontal advertisement, depicting a formally dressed gentleman reclining and enjoying a cigarette. 10 x 21”. Slight touch-ups along one of the vertical folSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hohlwein, Ludwig Zwei Reiter, aus: Turf. Zwölf Rennsportbilder von Ludwig Hohlwein. 1909.JahrhundertwendeHohlwein, LudwigZwei Reiter, aus: Turf. Zwölf Rennsportbilder von Ludwig Hohlwein. 1909. Farblithographie auf Velin. 37,5 x 38,8 cm (48,5 x 49 cm). Signiert, im Stein mit KünSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hohlwein, Ludwig Jockey in Gelb, aus: Turf. Zwölf Rennsportbilder von Ludwig Hohlwein. 1909.JahrhundertwendeHohlwein, LudwigJockey in Gelb, aus: Turf. Zwölf Rennsportbilder von Ludwig Hohlwein. 1909. Farblithographie auf Velin. 37,5 x 38 cm (48,5 x 49 cm). Signiert, im Stein mit KüSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yellowstone Park by Ludwig HohlweinHohlwein, Ludwig, serigraph on paper, 34 x 48 (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020Linhof Master Technika 9x12 goldVergoldete Linhof Technika aus der limitierten 50 Jahre Edition. Die Kamera trägt die Sondernummer 102 und kommt mit dem passenden, ebenfalls vergoldeten Schneider Symmar-S 1:5.6/150 mm Nr. 14053015.See Sold Price
2020Leica Model AÄußerst schön erhaltene, späte Leica IA im unangetasteten Originalzustand. In den 90 Jahren seit ihrer Produktion wurde die Kamera offenbar kaum benutzt. Die Blende des Elmar Objektivs verharzt (sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica M4-P blackIn fast neuwertigem Zustand mit Kundendienst-Garantiekarte des Leica Customer Care vom März 2021. Die Kamera wurde zum Preis von EUR 1.215,-- komplett überholt. Garantie auf alle ausgefüSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shanghai Camera Factory Shanghai 58-ISeltene erste Version der Leica IIIb Kopie mit Ratsche im Filmaufzugsgetriebe und 1:3.5/50 mm Objektiv. Die vergüteten Linsen mit Putzspuren, die Kamera in gut funktionierendem Zustand. 
 DabeiSee Sold Price
2019Leica CL "Theo Kisselbach"Leica CL mit Summicron-C 1:2/40 mm Nr. 2594408 mit Gummisonnenblende und Deckel. Mit original Verkaufsrechnung von Leitz an Theo Kisselbach vom 09. April 1974, auf der die Kamera und das Objektiv mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1980s Hohlwein Munich Zoo Poster PANTHERSHohlwein, Ludwig 1874 - 1949Muenchener Tierpark - HellabrunnOffset ca. 198546.8 x 33 in. (119 x 84 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A)See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1920s Hohlwein Riquet Chocolate PosterHohlwein, Ludwig 1874 - 1949 Riquet Schokolade Offset ca. 1924 41.7 x 29.5 in. (106 x 75 cm) Printer: Meissner & Buch, Leipzig Condition Details: (A-) small tears and minor creasing at the edges #GermSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludwig Hohlwein Original BERLIN ZOO Poster 1930sOriginal vintage 1930s advertisement poster for the BERLIN ZOO featuring a Lynx created by the artist Ludwig Hohlwein. Ludwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949). Travel advertising poster for Berlin Zoo. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER - Die Liebenden - Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paperArtist: Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880 - 1938). Title: "Die Liebenden". Medium: Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1922. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 5/8 x 7 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Hohlwein. Wilhelm MozerWilhelm Mozer '09. (German Delicatessen). Ludwig Hohlwein 1874-1949. In the MOMA Collection, Not presently on view. 43 " x 31 1/4" (image). Overall size 51 3/4" x 39 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024LUDWIG HOHLWEIN, LANDAUER AUTOS. 1912. POSTERLUDWIG HOHLWEIN (GERMAN , 1874-1949) LANDAUER AUTOS. 1912. ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER , LANDAUER AUTO'S WITH CAR , HORSE & BUGGY , MARKED CARL MERKLE , STUTTGART , OTTO KURZ , PRINTED VERENIGLE DRUCKESee Sold Price
Sold2022Deutschland Olympics - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1936) 8" x 12" German Poster LBDeutschland Olympics - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1936) 8" x 12" German Poster LB Condition: EXC Reserve: $637.50 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $32.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Exhibit - Munich - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1913)Art Exhibit - Munich - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1913) 16.875" x 23.875" German Advertising Lithograph Poster German School (20th century), 22 Juli - 15 Okt, Im Konigsbav Der Residenz,"vintage color litSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Ludwig HohlweinLudwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949), "Zoologischer Garten Munchen," lithograph in colors, later printing, signed in plate lower left, inscribed "Imp S2 '98" lower right, sight: 47"h x 32.5"w, overallSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL - WINTER OLYMPICS]. HOHLWEIN, Ludwig, artist. Deutschland 1936, IV Olympische Winterspiele,US$400(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudwig Hohlwein, 'Hermann Scherrer Sporting and Ladies Taylor, München', 1908€4,000
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Wilhelm Mozer German Restaurant Poster by Ludwig Hohlwein 1909 MunichUS$1,400
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUDI 1912, original advertisement poster "Audi Automobil-Werke m.b.h. Zwickau i./S. Leiter: August€5,000
Featured1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Indian Lake Ohio Park Die Cut SSP Sign w/ Native American & Arrow GraphicUS$4,400(7 bids)
Featured1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Sunoco Gas Oil Die Cut SSP Sign w/ Arrow & Glass MarblesUS$900(3 bids)
Featured1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce First National Gasoline Stations Die Cut DSP SignUS$300(4 bids)