Sold2022HOLGER WENZEL JENSEN ( DANISH/AAMERICAN 1880-1943) SIGNED LANDSCAPEA signed landscape by listed artist, Holger Wenzel Jenson. Depicting a mother with two children in a sunny field of vibrant bluebells. The work is signed to the lower right corner. Holger Jensen was bSee Sold Price
Sold2018HOLGER WENZEL JENSEN (1880-1943) PASTEL ON PAPERHolger Wenzel Jensen (1880-1943) An untitled rainy cityscape. Circa 1930. Holger Jensen was an accomplished artist who emigrated from Denmark to Illinois, he studied at the Art Institute of Chicago anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Holger Wenzel Jensen (1880-1943) Watercolor on PaperHolger Wenzel Jensen (1880-1943) Watercolor on Paper Good condition, not examined of frame. Some discoloration. Visible approx. 12 x 11.5 in. Frame approx. 19.5 x 17.5 in. Weight 3.4 lbs. Holger WenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Antoine Theodore Gudin Seascape Paintings, 4Four miniature oil on panel paintings by Baron Jean Antoine Theodore Gudin (French, 1802-1880), each nautical seaside landscape signed below and housed under glass in gilt metal frames. Each: 3" H x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Avery; Modernist Mixed Media Landscape SignedMilton Avery; Modernist Mixed Media Landscape Signed Mixed media on paper. A Landscape. Signed lower right and dated 1943; 10in. X 14in.(image), 16in. X 19.5in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Spang Oil on Canvas Landscape.Frederick Spang (1834-1891) Oil on Canvas Landscape. Signed lower left "Spang". Circa. 1880. 10" x 15", in a gilt molded frame, 12-1/2" x 17-1/2" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold20231943 FU BAOSHI 傅抱石 FRAMED WATERFALL PAINTINGArtist: Fu Baoshi 傅抱石 (1904 - 1965) Waterfall Landscape Painting (Sight): Length: 55.5 cm, Width: 28.6 cm Dated: Second Month of 1943 Signed/Seal(s): Signed, with Artist seal PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sheldon Parsons | New Mexico Adobe in LandscapeArtist: Sheldon Parsons | 1866 - 1943 Title: New Mexico Adobe in Landscape Signed l/r: Sheldon Parsons Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 16 by 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Cameron Niagara Falls in Winter Oil PaintingAntique American landscape painting by Peter Caledon Cameron (Born 1852). Oil on canvas, circa 1880. Signed. Housed in a great giltwood frame. Image size, 14 3/16H x 28 1/8L. Signed Lower Left: PCamerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Derain, Oil/b Painting Farm Landscape, SignedAndre Derain, Oil/b Painting Farm Landscape, Signed: A Derain, oil on board painting, framed. size: 22x18 image, 25x20.75 outside frame. ASKart: Andre Derain (1880 - 1954)Andre Derain was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE EXPORT SILVER REPOUSSÉ DUAL HANDLED FOOTED URN, CHONG WU, SIGNED, 1880-1920,A CHINESE EXPORT SILVER REPOUSSÉ DUAL HANDLED FOOTED URN, CHONG WU, SIGNED, 1880-1920, an ascetic monk figural finial stand over a circular stepped lid with repoussé landscape, collar, and fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Dahlager (1884-1952 Alaska) ''Bell Island Lake,Jules Dahlager (1884-1952 Alaska) ''Bell Island Lake, Near Ketchikan'' 1943 Oil on Board 10''x8'' Image. A classic Alaskan impressionist landscape. Signed l.l. and titled on verso. Framed 12.5''x11''.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vance Kirkland (American, 1904-1981) A Misty LandscapeVance Kirkland (American, 1904-1981) A Misty Landscape, 1943, watercolor on paper, signed Vance Kirkland and dated (lower right) 29 x 22 inches  Provenance: Lewis Sharp, former Director, Denver ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE HERBERT BAKER OIL ON BOARDGEORGE HERBERT BAKER (1878-1943) OIL ON BOARD, H 16", W 20", LARGE LANDSCAPE:Signed lower left; gilt period frame. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2015John W. Bentley River Landscape Oil PaintingArtist: John W. Bentley (1880-1951, New York/California/New Jersey). Image size: 30" x 25". Medium: oil on canvas. Subject: winter river landscape. Signed lower left hand corner.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Inness NA, (1825-1894), "A Summer Landscape," c. 1880, Oil on canvas, 12" H x 16" WGeorge Inness NA(1825-1894)"A Summer Landscape," c. 1880Oil on canvasSigned lower left: G. Inness; titled verso; titled secondarily on letter of authenticity12" H x 16" W ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINIQUE ADOLPHE GRENET DE JOIGNY (FRANCE, 1821-1885)French winter landscape with distant village, high relief painted porcelain plaque, monogrammed lower right, signed, dated 1880 and monogrammed verso, in a gilded wooden cove form frame, OS: 23 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAFAL OLBINSKI (AMERICAN 1943-), OIL ON CANVAS,RAFAL OLBINSKI (AMERICAN 1943-), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED SURREALIST LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES, SIGNED. 19 1/2 X 29"; FRAMED 24 1/2 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2023O/ C SIGNED W. KOENIGER '25, WINTER LANDSCAPE IN ORIGINAL SIGNED CARRIG - ROHANE FRAME, VOSE, BOSTONO/ C SIGNED W. KOENIGER '25, WINTER LANDSCAPE IN ORIGINAL SIGNED CARRIG - ROHANE FRAME, VOSE, BOSTON (WALTER KOENIGER 1881 - 1943) 20" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ransome G. Holdredge (1836-1899), "Landscape withRansome G. Holdredge (1836-1899), "Landscape with Encampment," c. 1880, oil on canvas, signed A. Bierstadt lower left, verso with a label for Gerald Peters Gallery, Santa Fe, NM, gallery wrapped, H.-See Sold Price
Sold2016LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING TEIGNMOUTHSigned R. Wane, 1880. Oil on canvas. 8 1/4"h. x 11 3/4"w. Frame 17"h. x 20"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Eugen JettelEugen Jettel (Austrian, 1845-1901), Landscape with Birds, 1880, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 21.5"h x 33.5"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018*KUHN, WALT(1880-1949 American) Portrait of clown, framed oil on board, signed and dated 1943 left center, approximate work size 36" x 30", frame 43" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2024Annie Barrows Shepley (1856 - 1943) AmericanAnnie Barrows Shepley (1856 - 1943) oil on canvas, signed lower right, measures 15" H x 10" W was active/lived in New York. Annie Shepley is known for Portrait, figure, floral, landscape painting. AnnSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sHEZEKIAH ANTHONY DYER (Rhode Island/Europe, 1872-1943), Continental landscape., Watercolor on paper,US$200
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersWalter Herbert Allcott (British, 1880-1951), Venice, signed and dated 1905 l.l., indistinctly titled£50
FeaturedMay 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanySteven F. Arnold (1943-1994) Signed silver Gelatin Photograph 1987US$1,500
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper signed Wassily Kandinsky Russian Abstract winter landscape€800
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesFrank Nuderscher, Missouri (1880-1959), Aracadia Landscape with Farmhouse, oil on boardUS$300
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsHenri Langerock (1830-1915), wooded landscape with fishing boy, 1880, oil on canvas in an imposing€3,000
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£4,800