Sold2020MARK HAGEN (CONTEMPORARY CAPE ELIZABETH, MAINE)Two Italian Women, oil on masonite, signed verso and dated 2011, unframed, 24" x 18". Scratches upper right. Provenance: From the Rosemarie Wolfe Estate, Palm Beach, FL.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mike Burns, Contemporary. "Cape Elizabeth". Watercolor. Framed 19 x 29.25inMike Burns, Contemporary. "Cape Elizabeth". Watercolor. Framed 19 x 29.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eliot Batchelder (MA,1901-2003) watercolor paintingARTIST: Eliot P Batchelder (Massachusetts, 1901 - 2003) NAME: Zeb's Cove, Cape Elizabeth, Maine (titled on verso) YEAR: 1979 MEDIUM: watercolor on heavy paper CONDITION: Very good. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Dozier Bell, "Figure at a Window", Oil on linenDozier Bell (Am. b. 1957) "Figure at a Window" Oil on linen, framed Signed and dated on verso 17" x 17" actual, 17 1/2" x 17 1/2" framed Provenance: Private Collection Cape Elizabeth, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave Cimiotti Jr. Oil on Board "Coastal Landscape,Gustave Cimiotti Jr. (New York 1875-1969) Oil on Board "Coastal Landscape, Cape Elizabeth Maine", signed lower left, "Cimiotti" 16 in. x 20 in. Overall 23 in. x 27 in. Dimensions 16 in. x 20 in. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eliot Batchelder (MA,1901-2003) watercolor paintingARTIST: Eliot P Batchelder (Massachusetts, 1901 - 2003) NAME: Surf Casters, Cape Elizabeth, Maine (titled on verso) YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: watercolor on heavy paper CONDITION: Very good SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Eliot Batchelder (MA,1901-2003) watercolor paintingARTIST: Eliot P Batchelder (Massachusetts, 1901 - 2003) NAME: Road from the beach, Cape Elizabeth, Maine (titled on verso) YEAR: 1972 MEDIUM: watercolor on heavy CONDITION: Some foxing. Minor age toniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eliot Batchelder (MA,1901-2003) watercolor paintingARTIST: Eliot P Batchelder (Massachusetts, 1901 - 2003) TITLE: Two Light Park, Cape Elizabeth, Maine (titled on verso) YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: watercolor on heavy paper CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 15 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eliot Batchelder (MA,1901-2003) watercolor paintingARTIST: Eliot P Batchelder (Massachusetts, 1901 - 2003) TITLE: The Gull, Cape Elizabeth, Maine (titled on verso) YEAR: 1977 MEDIUM: watercolor on heavy paper CONDITION: Minor foxing. ART SIZE: 15 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wesley, Am. 19th/20th Century, "Catskill Walker", Oil on panel, framed.Paul Wesley (Am. 19th/20th Century) "Catskill Walker" Oil on panel, framed Signed l.r., titled verso 11 3/4" x 15 3/4" sight, 16 1/2" x 20" framed Provenance: Private Collection Cape Elizabeth, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2020D.A. Hamilton, (Maine, Late 19th/Early 20th C.)oil on canvas, depicting a side view of Beckett's Castle in Cape Elizabeth, Maine, 12" x 14", monogrammed "D.H." and dated 1906 lower left, 17" x 18 3/4" framed. Note: This painting came down throughSee Sold Price
Sold2022CATHERINE MACDONALD (20th c) "SHORE ACRES"Cape Elizabeth Maine. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. 31 3/4 x 41 3/4 inches. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Hopper Portland Head Lighthouse GicleeEdward Hopper Portland Head Lighthouse Giclee Print, Framed, depicting historic lighthouse in Cape Elizabeth, Maine; used condition, wear/worn, framed size measures 44 1/4" long X 32" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARGARET GERDING (CONTEMPORARY CAPE PORPOISE, MAINE)Early Morning Trees, pastel on illustration board, signed lower right, Greenhut Galleries of Portland, ME label verso, in gilt molded panel frame, matted and glazed. SS: 18" x 23 3/4", OS: 28 1/2" x 3See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Print Portland Maine from Cape ElizabethPortland Maine from Cape Elizabeth. Jones and Newman, 128 Fulton St NY. Engraved by E. Whitfield. Hand colored lithograph. American, 19th century. Excellent condition. Framed size H 31-3/4" W 48". SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Allan Gardiner (ME 20th c) Nautical sceneAllan Gardiner (Maine 20th c) Nautical Scene Cape Elizabeth To Portsmouth oil on map signed lower right 32 x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Baird, Original Silkscreen on Paper, Chair, SignedChair II is an original color silkscreen on paper by Contemporary Maine-based artist Elizabeth Baird who used a range of bold complimentary colors to represent a simple Quaker wood chair. Signature inSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD MORAN 'CAPE ELIZABETH LIGHT' C. 1880 OIL/CEdward Moran (American 1829-1901), 'Cape Elizabeth Light', circa 1880, oil on canvas, nautical sunset scene depicting the lighthouse at Casco Bay, Maine during rough seas, signed to lower left, in a pSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Frederick Morse Landscape Painting.Maine, 1834-1925, oil on board, titled on back "Webster Place, Cape Elizabeth, May 24, 1914." Unsigned, 15 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021John Calvin Stevens, Cape Elizabeth, O/CJohn Calvin Stevens (Am. 1855-1940) Cape Elizabeth Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., "Personal Collection of Jason Schoen Houston Texas" stamped on verso 13 1/4" x 19 1/4" actual, 18 1/4" x 24 1/4" fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERIK R. MINZNER (CONTEMPORARY MAINE)"View of Sheepscot Village", oil on canvas, signed lower right, in black box shadowline frame, OS: 32" x 38", SS: 30" x 36", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016RONAL PARLIN (Contemporary Maine) - "Springs Afloat",RONAL PARLIN (Contemporary Maine) - "Springs Afloat", oil on linen, laid to luan, signed lower right, titled verso, dated 2001, depicting a line of boats at a pier, with a lengthy inscription of the dSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOLLY-MARIE HAINING (CONTEMPORARY MAINE)Oar, oil on canvas, signed in lower corner, signed verso and dated 2007. Unframed, painted edges, 12" x 48", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANK HANDLEN (Contemporary Maine) - "A TentativeFRANK HANDLEN (Contemporary Maine) - "A Tentative Wind", oil on board, signed lower right, titled verso, depicting a single sailboat entering an inlet with slack sails, in molded gold frame with linenSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE DANIELL (New York/Bermuda, 1911-2002), John Marin at Cape Split, Maine., Silver gelatinUS$250
24 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsAlaia | Contemporary Full Length Croc Embossed Black Patent Leather SkirtUS$300(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsGeorges Hobeika | Fall/Winter 2022 Embellished Two-Tone Cape Evening JacketUS$300
24 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsThierry Mugler | Two Contemporary Mugler Evening Ready-To-Wear PiecesUS$200