Sold2017HOME, THE HUNT BALL, GOOD NIGHT CHARLIE Peter BiegelPeter Biegel Watercolor, gouache, 12 1/2" x 16", 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" Signed, inscribed: "Home," "Good Night Charlie '67," "The Hunt Ball"See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1880's Carved Walnut Marble Top Stand - height 31" dia 14" - Good condition. Found in RuralCirca 1880's Carved Walnut Marble Top Stand - height 31" dia 14" - Good condition. Found in Rural Nelson WI home.See Sold Price
Sold2016Circa 1920's Superb Quality Green Onyx Stem Floor LampCirca 1920's Superb Quality Green Onyx Stem Floor Lamp with Mica Shade - also has onyx final. H 64" width 14". Good condition. Found in rural Nelson WI homeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very pronounced 1/4 Cut Tiger Oak Pedestal with Original Finish - Circa 1900. Very good originalVery pronounced 1/4 Cut Tiger Oak Pedestal with Original Finish - Circa 1900. hgt 34" width 14" d 14". Very good original condition. Found in Western WI home.See Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Table LampWith art deco reverse painted shade. Signed shade and base. Numbered #5471. Approx. 23" H with 14 1/2" diameter shade. Yellow and green. Contents of a Westchester, NY home. Shade in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024McKinley & Roosevelt Buttons / Pins Grouping"Prosperity at Home, Prestige Abroad", "Employment for Labor, A Full Dinner Bucket, Prosperity, Sound Money - Good Markets", etc. 14 pieces total, together in display box. Display box: approx. 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021D. HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHO PRINT 17"DAVID HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART CUBISM POP ART WALL ART MID CENTURY MODERN HOME DECOR -17"X 14" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP9221See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique 19th C. French Bronze & Marble UrnsPair of Antique 19th C. French Bronze & Black Marble Urns. Exceptional Quality. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H-14.5" Each. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SIGNED POTTERY FISH SCULPTURE 19"VINTAGE ABSTRACT SIGNED POTTERY FISH SCULPTURE | MID CENTURY MODERN MURANO STYLE HOME DECOR MID MOD-19" X 14" DIAMETER-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP83122 Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree tSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG PARKER "51" 14 KT GOLD CAP FOUNTAIN PENVTG PARKER "51" 14 KT GOLD TOP FOUNTAIN PEN COLLECTIBLE PENS WRITING INSTRUMENTS WRITERS JOURNALIST MANCAVE HOME OFFICE DECOR-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION-DP11321See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG PARKER "51" 14 KT GOLD CAP MECHANICAL PENCILVTG PARKER "51" 14 KT GOLD TOP MECHANICAL PENCIL COLLECTIBLE PENS WRITING INSTRUMENTS WRITERS JOURNALIST ARCHITECT MANCAVE HOME OFFICE DECOR-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION-DP11321See Sold Price
Sold2020Semi Antique Persian Palace size Blue Tabriz, Rug 20 xSemi Antique Persian Palace size Blue Tabriz, Rug 20 x 14.9 feet, good clean condition, good pile, no low spots, comes from Boca Raton home Royal Palm neighborhood.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PAUL EVANS BRUTALIST COLUMN TABLE 36"PAUL EVANS BRUTALIST COPPER PATCHWORK COLUMN SIDE TABLE W SLATE STYLE COMPOSITE TOP | MID CENTURY MODERN HOME DECOR FURNITURE -36" X 14" X 14" APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE -DPSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE VISCONTI TITANIUM SKELETON FOUNTAIN PENRARE 14 K GOLD TIP VISCONTI TITANIUM SKELETON FOUNTAIN PEN WITH CLEAR CELLULOID LUXURY PENS WRITING INSTRUMENTS AUTHORS WRITERS JOURNALIST MANCAVE HOME OFFICE DECOR-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP11321See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Vintage & Old Silver Picture FramesLot of 5 Vintage & Old Silver Picture Frames w/ Easel Backs. Condition: All Generally Good. Dimensions: Largest-H-14.75" x L-10.25". Provenance: From a New York City Home. Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fairbanks - Morse Home Water Plant Single Sided Tin Sign19.5" x 14" SST sign with good color and light staining. There is faint crackling in the paint and light scratches throughout. H.J. Lattin Odessa - N.Y.. >>>>>>>>> PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TSee Sold Price
Sold2023An oriental hand knotted room size rug, mid 20th century, very good condition. Measures 10' x 14'An oriental hand knotted room size rug, mid 20th century, very good condition. Measures 10' x 14' 6". Provenance: From a private NJ collection, very clean large colonial style home and moving to smallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 14 VINTAGE TOBACCO & CIGAR TINSIncludes Monna Vanna, Recall, Prestige, Egret, Little Bobbie, Marca Rose, Graingers, Cuban Club, Pamco, Camerons, Very Best, Golden Rain, Dixie Queen, and Home Spun. Some wear. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVIES, Arthur B. Watercolor "Coast of SouthernFrance". Not visibly signed, name plaque on frame with title. Arthur Bowen Davies (American, 1862 - 1928). From a Bronxville, NY home. Dimensions: Sight - 10" high x 14" wide. Condition: Very good, noSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th Century Figural Mantel Bronze ClockMedium: Bronze Clock Style: Figural Size: 10" x 4" x 14" Age: 1800s Condition: Good, no damage seen Gilt Bronze, Impressed mark on the works Signature: None Great for collection or home decoration. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO LOPEZ TORRES RATTAN MONKEY SCULPTUREMARIO LOPEZ TORRES RATTAN MONKEY SCULPTURE | FLORIDA REGENCY OLD FLORIDA HOME DECOR WEST PALM BEACH ARTIST- 17" X 14" X 16" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP52522See Sold Price
Sold2021Pairpoint Reverse Painted Closed Top Table Lamptwo socket base signed Pairpoint and an unsigned shade in very good condition. Working order. 23" tall. 14" diameter shade. From a home in the Southern Adirondacks.See Sold Price
Sold2020SERGIO BUSTAMANTE PUMPKIN / BIRD SCULPTURE 16"COLORFUL, UNIQUE SERGIO BUSTAMANTE PUMPKIN / BIRD PARAKEET SCULPTURE / HOME DECOR-SIGNED AND DATED 83- 14" X 16" DIAMETER-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG 4 STAKMORE FAUX BAMBOO FOLDING CHAIRSVTG 4 STAKMORE FAUX BAMBOO FOLDING CHAIRS MID CENTURY MODERN STACKABLE SMALL SPACE HOME DECOR-34" X 14" X 15" APPROX UNFOLDED-GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, SLIGHT DISCOLORATION TO CANE, MARKS CONSISTENT WITSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHans AuctionMarc by Marc Jacobs Logo Tote Saint-Tropez 2WAY Shoulder Bag M0007856 Women [Second Hand]£100
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Car Advertisement Lot GMC, Ford, ChevroletUS$1
6 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Wood Rocking Footstool Country Farmhouse Home Decor Wooden Rocker StoolUS$280
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Blue and White Vase / Cachepot Spring Motif - Octagonal - 11" HUS$250
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Vintage Wood Milk Stool Hehe Gogo People Tanzania 14" HUS$90
BonhamsMilton Herbert Bancroft (American, 1867-1947) A portrait of a lady in white 14 1/2 10 1/4in (47 ...US$200(2 bids)
BonhamsGideon Jacques Denny (American, 1830-1886) Ships on calm seas 14 1/4 x 24 1/4in (36.2 x 61.6cm)US$400
BonhamsAttributed to William Shayer, Snr. (British, 1787-1879) Figures in a wooded landscape 14 x 18 1/...US$60(5 bids)
BonhamsAfter Giovanni Bellini Portrait of a young man in red 14 3/8 x 12 1/4in (36.5 x 31cm)US$60(4 bids)