Sold2021GUSTAV STICKLEY QUARTER SAWN OAK DROP FRONT DESKGUSTAV STICKLEY QUARTER SAWN OAK DROP FRONT DESK OVER DRAWERS #729, C. 1915/20, H. 43 W. 34 D. 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019Klimt Gustav TragÖdie. 1897. OriginalKlimt Gustav TragÖdie. 1897. Original Farblithographie. 44 x 34 7 cm. Im Stein signiert. Aus: Gerlach's Allegorien, NF, Bl. 66. - Leicht gebräunt. , JahrhundertwendeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ VON DEFREGGER BRUSTBILD EINES MAEDCHENSFRANZ VON DEFREGGER 1835 Iselsberg-Stronach - 1921 Munich Breast portrait of a girl Oil on wood. 18,3 x 14,2 cm (F. 38 x 34 cm). Signed upper left 'Defregger'. Framed behind glass. Portraits of childrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) Involved Still Life 43.5 x 37.6 cm. (17 1/8 x 14 3/4 in.)Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) Involved Still Life signed and dated 'Nicholson/1968/-70' (lower right) pencil and wash over a printed base 43.5 x 37.6 cm. (17 1/8 x 14 3/4 in.) Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldro Thompson Hibbard (1886-1972) Boats in Harbor 14 3/4 x 17 5/8 in. (37.5 x 44.8 cm.) (Painte...Aldro Thompson Hibbard (1886-1972) Boats in Harbor signed 'A.T. Hibbard' (lower left) oil on board 14 3/4 x 17 5/8 in. (37.5 x 44.8 cm.) Painted circa 1920s. Footnotes: Provenance Sale, MerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Bengal Tigers and Cubs, 11 1/2 x 14 3/4Carl Brenders (1937- ), Bengal Tigers and Cubs, gouache on paper, 11 1/2 x 14 3/4, signed lower right: C Brenders Provenance: Impressions, Ltd. of Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ The Legacy Gallery, ScottsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kara Walker (American, born 1969) Untitled 18 x 12 in. (45.7 x 30.5 cm) framed 20 3/4 x 14 3/4 x...Kara Walker (American, born 1969) Untitled signed with initials and dated 'KW 94' (on the reverse), with a label from Wooster Gardens, New York (affixed to the frame backing) ink on paper 18 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold202414 3/4" Pre-Colombian Dagger Mahogany Obsidian -One of a Cache of 5 pcs. Jalisco Mexico. Ex. Dr14 3/4" Pre-Colombian Dagger Mahogany Obsidian -One of a Cache of 5 pcs. Jalisco Mexico. Ex. Dr David Harner Collection, Fayetteville , ArkansasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emerald And Diamond Bracelet10 Emeralds Weighing Approximately 14.34 Cts Surrounded By Diamonds Set In 18k Yellow Gold. 26.8 Grams Total Weight. 7.5 Inches Long. Retail Value Over $50,000. Additional Information Can Be Found BySee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (American, 1904-1988) Head of a Woman, c.Isamu Noguchi (American, 1904-1988) Head of a Woman, c. 1925 charcoal on paper signed Isamu Noguchi (lower right); inscribed (upper left) 21 ¼ x 14 ¾ inches. Provenance: Carl Solway Gallery, CincinnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Mauve (Dutch, 1838-1888) Young Girl with SheepAnton Mauve (Dutch, 1838-1888) Young Girl with Sheep Oil on board signed A Mauve (lower right) 14 ¾ x 23 ¾ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donna Summer (1948-2012) BostonNUDES, acrylic painting on paper, signed lower right, 11 x 14 ¾”, hand-made custom frame 18 x 22” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Joan Miro Gouache on Paper Painting Size: 14 ¾ x 12 ½” Provenance: Acquired Directly from the artist as a Gift in Barcelona. Certificate of authenticity by George Miller .The Painting is Framed. JSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Morris Hunt (American, 1824-1879) Return fromWilliam Morris Hunt (American, 1824-1879) Return from the Fields oil on canvas initialed WMH (lower right) 14 ¾ x 13 inches. Property from the Collection of Harry Peterson, Lantana, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Halley, ‘Untitled’, Acrylic & Ink, 2000Acrylic and ink on paper USA, 2000 Peter Halley (b. 1953) – American abstract artist Signed in pencil with typeset date Framed Dimensions: 11 x 8 ½ in. (27.9 x 21.6 cm.) Frame dimensions: 14 ¾ x 1See Sold Price
Sold202196 Pc. Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Flatware96 pieces of Wallace Grand Baroque sterling flatware includes: 12 dinner knives, 9"L; 6 butter spreaders, 6.25"L (6.30 troy ounces); 12 ice teaspoons, 7.5"L (14.34 troy ounces); 12 oyster forks, 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1897-1985) Russian FrenchMOSES from the Bible (Cramer 25; Mourlot 125), 1956, color lithograph on Arches paper, signed and numbered 15/75 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, published by Verve, sheet 14 ¾ x 10 ¼&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gustav Klimt, Das Werk von Gustav Klimt, Portfolio,Portfolio comprising 42 (instead of 50) heliogravures and collotypes in colors after original works by the artist on wove paper Austria, 1918 Gustav Klimt (1862-1918) – Austrian painter and graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Sprinchorn (1887-1971) Winter Landscape 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61.0 cm) framed 30 1/4 x 34 1/4...Carl Sprinchorn (1887-1971) Winter Landscape unsigned oil on canvas mounted to artist board 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61.0 cm) framed 30 1/4 x 34 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance From a member of the HeydeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claire Shuttleworth (American, 1868-1930) Niagara Falls 29 x 21 7/8 in. framed 34 1/4 x 27 1/4 ...Claire Shuttleworth (American, 1868-1930) Niagara Falls signed 'Claire Shuttleworth' (lower right) oil on canvas 29 x 21 7/8 in. framed 34 1/4 x 27 1/4 x 2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Batache, Eddy La mysticité charnelle de René Crevel. Mit 13 von 14 signierten RadierungenBatache, EddyLa mysticité charnelle de René Crevel. Mit 13 von 14 signierten Radierungen teils in Aquatinta. Paris, George Visat, 1976. Folio. Lose Lagen in Seidenchemise in OSchuber.Eins voSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zero-Kassette. Mack-Piene-Uecker. 1966. Mappe mit 3 Arbeiten. Blattmaße von 53,5 x 63,5 cm bisZero-Kassette. Mack-Piene-Uecker. 1966. Mappe mit 3 Arbeiten. Blattmaße von 53,5 x 63,5 cm bis 63,5 x 53,5 cm. Je signiert und datiert, 1 Arbeit nummeriert. Zusätzlich im Kollophon nummerierSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Louis XVI Style Giltwood Cane-Back Benches  Height 34 1/4 x width 32 1/2 x depth 18A Pair of Louis XVI Style Giltwood Cane-Back Benches  Late 19th Century Height 34 1/4 x width 32 1/2 x depth 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Bikini vase, model 4333Fulvio Bianconi Bikini vase, model 4333 VeniniItaly, c. 1950transparent glass with blue and lattimo applications5.5 w × 4 d × 13.25 h in (14 × 10 × 34 cm) Signed witSee Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Panel Signed A. Stevens, 20 1/4" x 14 3/4", "Portrait of a Lady Sewing".CA$1,000
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.19th C. Canton Enamel "Landscape & Dragon" Bowl, 2 3/4" x 14 3/4" Diam.CA$1,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Grandes Mi...US$500(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 1/4" Granite 3/4 Groove Axe Found in Adair Co. Missouri. Comes with a Ryan Keele COA Ex: Carl KnoUS$16(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsLIPTON, Laurie (American, b. 1953). The Offerings. 2004. Ch...US$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers21.34 ctw GIA Cert Tanzanite and Diamond Pendant With Chain - 14KT White GoldUS$1
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc6 1/4" x 2 3/4" Jade Ceremonial Incised Cup, Dog Effigy, Ex Herb Mangold CollectionUS$410(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctionsmarked 750, 14K GOLD Satyr Cameo Pin / Pendant Early Victorian 1 1/4 in. x 3/4 in.US$100(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Japanese Iron Bound Funa Bako, 8 1/4 x 8 1/4 x 11 3/4".CA$100
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN. Danish Rat Poison Poster. 1903. Lithograph ...US$275(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH MAHOGANY BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE TOP NIGHT STAND WITH MARBLE LINED CUPBOARD C 1900.US$50
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc8 3/4" x 5 1/4" Engraved Jade Axe, Chinese Neolithic Period, Liang Zhu Culture ca. 3500-2000BC,US$80(3 bids)