Sold2022Hopi Bowl, Bernita Beeson1-3/8 inches tall with 2-1/2 inch diameter. Hand coiled, shows considerable ageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Hopi BowlNative American Hopi Bowl 19th century. Ht. 3 Dia 9 in. Provenance The collection of James Weaver (1937-2020) & Samuel Baker, Rochester, NY formerly of Washington, D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daisy Hooee - Hopi Bowl, Migration Pattern 1960sDaisy Hooee - Hopi Polychrome Bowl with Migration Pattern c. 1960s, 6" x 9.75". Signed by the artist on the bottom. Acquired from a private collection in Kansas. Each lot shows additional images, condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Hopi Bowl Double-Headed Avians - "Anna"Native American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Hopi, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A handmade bowl hand painted with a polychrome double headed bird motif. The underside has an old labelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Hopi Bowl, Sikyatki Revival StyleNative American, Southwestern United States, Hopi, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A beautiful pottery bowl, hand-painted with mesmerizing designs reminiscent of Sikyatki revival pottery in black, bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Hopi Bowl Sikyatki RevivalEarly Hopi Bowl Sikyatki Revival.Measures 6" by 10" tall. It came from the Thorney Lieberman collection. He was a photographer from NY that purchased most of the items from Sotheby's and from shops inSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Nampeyo - Hopi bowl with decoration - 4 1/2" tall x 8 1/4" wideJames Nampeyo - Hopi bowl with decoration - 4 1/2" tall x 8 1/4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeremy Adams Nampeyo, Large Hopi Bowl, ca. 2000Jeremy Adams Nampeyo(Hopi, b. 1978)Large Hopi Bowl, ca. 2000fired clay, pigmentsinscribed underside: Jeremy / Adams / Nampeyo3 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (8.89 x 36.83 x 36.83 cm.) Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold20217 5/8" Hopi Bowl. Circa 1920's. Original paint,7 5/8" Hopi Bowl. Circa 1920's. Original paint, excellent condition. Classic interior designs. From and old Evansville, IN collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Priscilla Namingha Nampeyo Hopi BowlHopi Bowl, Priscilla Namingha Nampeyo (Hopi, 1924-2008), size 6" H x 8.5 D. Condition some staining see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joy Navassie Hopi bowlJoy Navassie Hopi bowl with surrounding polychrome geometric designs. Signed to underside with frog symbol for Frog Woman. 4"H x 9" Dia., Circa - Mid 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fannie Nampeyo Hopi bowlFannie Nampeyo Hopi bowl decorated with polychrome migration pattern. Signed to underside, "Fannie Nampeyo". 3.5"H x 6" Dia., Circa - Mid 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fannie Nampeyo Hopi bowlFannie Nampeyo Hopi bowl with a classic migration pattern. Signed to underside, "Fannie Nampeyo". 3.5"H x 6" Dia., Circa - Mid 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Hopi Bowl, maybe L. Nampeyo7 ¼” x 4 ¼” Fine Hopi Bowl – circa 1940’s appears to be the work of Leah Garcia Nampeyo – daughter of Fannie Nampeyo, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi Bowl & Cat Handled Ladle by Bessie NamokiA nice set made by Hopi potter Bessie Namoki. A small bowl, 3 3/4 x 3 and a cat handled ladle. Both pieces excellent condition and signed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Six Navajo Indian Hopi BowlsGroup of six various Indian and Acoma Hopi jar, vessels and bowls. Including a small Mary Saxon Navajo decorated 3" bowl, desert Pueblo HOPI BIRD pottery bowl approx. 4" w, Little Fawn signed Mohawk pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Native American Hopi BowlVintage Native American Hopi Bowl. Still sporting its wonderful bird design, this pot measures 2''H x 5''WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi Bowl by Darlene James NampeyoNative American Hopi Bowl by Darlene James Nampeyo (b. 1956), signed by artist and measures 2.5''H x 3''DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hopi Bowl, Polychrome5 1/4" x 2 1/2" Hopi Bowl, Polychrome signed with corn stalk – hairline crackSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE TWIG FLORAL PATTERN BOWL MARKED MING XUAN DEUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftTiroche Auction HouseAN ISLAMIC CAIROWARE BRASS BOWL INLAID WITH COPPER AND SILVERUS$280(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Incan Jaguar Poisons or Medicine Applicator and Bowl - WoodUS$95(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan - The Hero Twins, Hunahpu and Xbalanque Polychrome Pottery BowlUS$70(5 bids)
8 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCFRANCOIS-EMILE DECORCHEMONT Pate-de-Verre Art glass bowl circa 1925US$800(4 bids)