Sold2018A Nathan Begaye (1958 - 2010 Navajo/Hopi) pottery vaseDated: 6-23-1985 Signed: Nathan B. / Hopi Navajo The flared rim with stepped triangular notch over a squat circular body, polychrome-painted 4.75" H x 5.25" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nate Begaye, Untitled (Katsina), 1993Nate Begaye(Navajo/Hopi, 1958 - 2010)Untitled (Katsina), 1993gouache on papersigned lower right: Nate Begaye 9317 1/2 x 10 3/8 in. (44.45 x 26.35 cm.), Frame: 25 1/4 x 18 x 1 1/8 in. (64.14 x 45.72 xSee Sold Price
SoldNathan Begaye (Diné-Hopi, 1969–2010) Pottery Seed Jar, 1994Nathan Begaye (Diné-Hopi, 1969–2010) Pottery Seed Jar, 1994 signed and dated on baseheight 3-1/4 inches x diameter 7-1/2 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Evelyn Poolheco Hopi Ceramic Bowl 4.5''x8.5''.Evelyn Poolheco Hopi Ceramic Bowl 4.5''x8.5''. Polychrome decorated with symmetrical geometric motif. Clearly signed on bottom. Glaze pop on side, with light overall wear to exterior.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hopi Polacca Ceramic Bowl w/ Geometric DecorationHopi Polacca yellow ware pottery bowl in a globular form with polychrome geometric decoration along the body. Dimensions: Height: 6 in x diameter: 6 3/4 in. SKU: 02935See Sold Price
Sold2020Harding Black Tiger Stripe Bowl CeramicBlack, Harding (American/Texas, 1912-2004), Tiger stripe ceramic bowl, 1958, artist's name and date incised on base, 10.5 inch diameter, height 2.75 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contempSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Tahbo (Hopi-Tewa, 1958-2017) Pueblo Ceramic Vessel VaseMark Tahbo (Hopi-Tewa, 1958-2017) Pueblo Ceramic Vessel Vase. Very good condition. Approx. 8 in. H x 12 in. W x 12 in. D Weight 4.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Begaye (1958-2010) Navajo Hopi Native American PotteryDescription: This lot includes a painted Native American vessel. The vessel is signed & dated on the bottom. By the artist "Nathan Begaye" from the Navajo Hopi Tribe dated 6-20-83. Featuring wonderfulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Wisner Studio Pottery VaseMichael Wisner (American, 20th/21st c). Studio ceramic pottery bowl, 2010. Of ovoid form with a lattice-pattern decoration throughout. Signed and dated along the footrim.Height: 4 1/2 in x width: 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Randy Peyton, Ceramic BowlRandy Peyton (Texas, b. 1958), glazed stoneware ceramic cup from his student days, 1986 size: height: 4.5 in. x 9 in. diameter €‹€‹€‹€‹€‹€‹€‹Randy PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Pottery Bowls, Nazca and HopiPre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, ca. 250 BCE to 125 CE and North America, Southwest, Hopi, ca. early 20th century CE. A lovely pair of ceramic bowls, one from the Nazca culture of ancient Peru,See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIA CASTILLO TAXCO SILVER OVERLAY IGUANA BASINLarge silver overlay ceramic bowl, Emilia "Mimi" Castillo (Mexican, b.1958), dated 1990, having dragonfly and iguana motifs on a green ground, marked underfoot "Los Castillo Plata Pura Mimi 90, HechoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Villeroy & Boch Keith Haring Ceramic TriBeCa BowlRare porcelain ceramic Spirit of Art Edition No. 2 New York TriBeCa bowl, produced by Villeroy and Boch, authorized by the estate of Keith Haring (1958-1990). Limited Edition number 512 of 750, producSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi bowls, threeHopi bowls, three Arizona painted ceramic unmarked largest: 10 1/8"dia x 3 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018CORNEILLE, Guillaume v. Beverloo (1922 - 2010)CORNEILLE, Guillaume v. Beverloo (1922 - 2010) -- -- Description : Small bowls, 2001 -- Medium : Ceramic 3x-- Dimensions : 12 cm-- Signature : Signed -- Estimate : 20 - 50 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lynn Chase Parrotdise Ceramic Soup Cereal Bowl 4pcManufacturer : Lynn Chase Designs. Artist / designer " Lynn Chase. Pattern : Parrotdise. Production years : 2010 - 2014. Deign features multicolored tropical parrot birds and cockatiels on flowering bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Hopi-Tewa Painted Ceramic Vessels.Three Hopi-Tewa Painted Ceramic Vessels. Black and brown painted decoration on light brown grounds, comprising a vessel with high shoulder and tapered body, shallow bowl, and bowl with inverted rim. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Red Ant Girl / Hopi Pueblo bowlRed Ant Girl / Hopi Pueblo bowl Polacca, Arizona painted ceramic inscribed signature 7"dia x 3 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi, Group of Five Polychrome CeramicsHopi Group of Five Polychrome Ceramicsfired clay, pigmentsNyla Sahmie(Hopi, 1856 - 1942)Bowl + Two Wedding Vaseseach inscribed: Nyla / [artist's cipher]Rachel Sahmie Nampeyo [Koo Loo]See Sold Price
Sold2022GZHEL CERAMIC TEA SET "BUFFOON FUN", HAND PAINTED BY L. AND B. CHERNOV, 2010GZHEL CERAMIC TEA SET "BUFFOON FUN", HAND PAINTED BY L AND B. CHERNOV, 2010 Tea set includes: 6 tea cups, 6 tea cup plates, 1 sugar bowl, 1 spoon, 1 creamer, 1 tea potSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colorful Ceramic Porcelain Partial table settingsBright colors of fiesta ware and pattern Summer 2010, two plates diameter 8.5 inches, four cups and four saucers from IMUSA, and four bowls diameter 5.5 inches, table ware,rim chip to one plate,See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEttore Sottsass, 'Centrotavolo 545' - 'Alzata Grande' bowl, c. 1958 (design)€460
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryEphraim Faience 2017 Hand Made Pottery Blue Green Loyalty Ceramic Bowl I11US$200
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate Sales222 Fifth Ceramic Bowl, Denmark Paperweight, Candle Holder, DecorativeWicker/Metal Basket with BallsUS$5(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Painted Ceramic Porcelain Bowls PlateUS$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Lenox Coral Ceramic Serving BowlUS$1(1 bid)