Sold2022Ford - 1949,1951 data books and seventeen 1932-1942 ownersFord - 1949 and 1951 data books and seventeen 1932-1942 owners manualsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Berni Abstract Oil Painting 1951 ArgentinaBerni, Antonio (Argentinian, 1905-1981), Villa [Village], 1957, oil on artist's board, signed and dated upper right, 11.25 x 15.25 inches, framed 21.5 x 25.75 inches, heavy use of impasto, a rare abstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Photograph of Evita Peron (1919-1952, ARG), 1951Photograph of Evita Peron (1919-1952, Argentina), dated 1951, with handwritten inscription "with all love" to Rebeca M. de Gamboa, framed, unauthenticated sight: 9" x 6.5", frame: 13.5" x 9.5" Mari�See Sold Price
Sold2022Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en basNarciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en bas à droite 25 x 36 cm à vueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en basNarciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en bas à droite 33 x 25.5 cm à vueSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Pablo Escuel", Arg.,b.1951, Shoreline Garden, O/C"Pablo Escuel", Argentina, b. 1951, Shoreline Garden, Impressionist Style oil on canvas (LCA8036) {TC} Property Title: Measurements: 30x40, framed 37x47See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Anasazi Stone Palette - Great Data!Rare Anasazi Stone Palette, Size: 4.05" long 3.36" wide, Ex Byron Anderson collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Anasazi Stone Palette - Great Data!Rare Anasazi Stone Palette, Size: 4.39" long 2.54" wide, Ex Byron Anderson collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Anasazi Stone Palette - Great Data!Rare Anasazi Stone Palette, Size: 7" long 4.46" wide, Broken and glued, Ex Byron Anderson collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017CYNTHIA REEVES SNOW Oil Painting. Abstract PaintiCYNTHIA REEVES SNOW Oil Painting. Abstract Painting "MIDI" 1951. Blue & Green Palette. Marked on back-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 49 inches: W: 36 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Nash, Kaiser Frazer data booksSeven data books - 1950, 1951, 1955, 1956, 1957 Nash, 1949 Frazer, 1949 KaiserSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Company Historical Data ManualDocument issued to former Coca-Cola Company president William J. Hobbs titled "Historical Manual of Selected Financial and Statistical Data, The Coca-Cola Company, 1919-1951." 11.5 inches height, 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)RETOURN A LA CINETIQUEacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma,Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)RETOURN A LA CINETIQUEacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma, data, dedica ad personam ed etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rinaldo Rotta, Genovaeseguito nel 1989ProvenienSee Sold Price
Sold2017HORACIO GARCIA ROSSIBuenos Aires (Argentina) 1929 - Parigi 2012 Coleur eletrique lumiere, 2003 Acrilici su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato, titolato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEacrilico su tela, cm 30,5x30,5sul retro: firma, data eHoracio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEacrilico su tela, cm 30,5x30,5sul retro: firma, data e timbri Galleria Sincron, Bresciaeseguito nel 1977ProvenienzaGalleria Sincron, BresciaCollezione privSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Garcia Rossi(1929 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 24,5x24,5sul retro: firma, data eHoracio Garcia Rossi(1929 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 24,5x24,5sul retro: firma, data e timbro Galleria Sincroneseguito nel 1982ProvenienzaGalleria Sincron, BresciaCollezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Politi (1928-2013) "Disembarco en Buenos Aires"Horacio Politi (Argentintian, 1928-2013) "Disembarco en Buenos Aires", painting on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Private Collection. Purchased from gallery in Argentina. Size: 17'' x 25.25'', 43See Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Politi (1928-2013) "Naturaleza en verde"Horacio Politi (Argentintian, 1928-2013) "Naturaleza en verde", painting on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Private Collection; Purchased from gallery in Argentina. Size: 12.5'' x 15.5'', 32 x 39 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT MICKELSON (American, b. 1951). Art glass bowl in green and rose palette on separate stand.ROBERT MICKELSON (American, b. 1951). Art glass bowl in green and rose palette on separate stand. Signed and dated 2008. H: 10", overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan KUSTURA (1951)Ivan KUSTURA (1951)Scène d'intérieur à la chaise, 1987Huile sur toile, monogrammée et datée au dos 152 x 131 cm - 60 x 51.75 in. Oil on canvas Manques à la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Hansen (1951-1997) SIGNED Abstract PaintingJames Hansen (American, 1951-1997). Original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "The Single Grace." A modern composition with geometric shapes, and abstract forms, painted in a vivid, colorful palette. SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mario Broggi (Milano 1890 - Somma Lombardo 1952)Rocca di Caldè da Fonte di Oggebbio, 18 agosto 1951 olio su legno, cm 40 x 50,2 firmato in basso a destra: Mario Broggi Sul retro: titolo, data e firma di mano dell’artista; cartellino a stampa delSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID CENTURY ARGENTINIAN SABER SWORD WITH SCABBARDAn Argentinian saber sword featuring the guard in maillechort engraved: Coleccion Juan D. Peron San Vicente 1951, and bears a relief coat of arms of Argentina on the other side. Has a metal wire wrappSee Sold Price
Sold2015483. Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign. Chicago:483. Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign. Chicago: Edwards and Deutsch, 1951. Advertising poster (20 x 36") depicting a Spanish girl with mantilla drinking a Coke. Printer’s data reads, “This desSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFine Arts. FINI. Autograph letter signed to the literate Madeleine Chapsal.€250
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1951-54 Kid Gavilan Boxing Photography Signed Autographed(PSA COA).US$350
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph. André GIDE. Lettera autografa a Raymond Bonheur, firmata.€400
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1986 Photo Canyons by Charles Sheeler, seen at New Orleans Museum of Art.US$250
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLambert Kriedemann (South Africa,b 1951) oil paintingUS$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnsel Adams (American, 1902–1984) Clearing Storm, Sonoma County Hills, California, 1951US$4,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLouisa Lizbeth Chase (1951 - 2016) Important Vintage American Female Modern Art Signed PrintUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJulian SCHNABEL (Né en 1951) The Fall Of Tyll" , 2020€2,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Route/Burlington Northern Freight/Passenger/Loco Data BooksUS$15(2 bids)
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1951 Photography of Thomas Hart Benton painting 'Home Coming--Kaw Valley'US$450