Sold2020Horlacher's Genuine Bock Beer Lithograph AdvertisingHorlacher's Genuine Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising on cardboard. Goat with tulips. Size: 20 in. length x 21 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horlacher Genuine Bock Beer Easel BackHorlacher Genuine Bock Beer Easel Back. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 20.5 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Horlacher Genuine Bock Beer Easel BackHorlacher Genuine Bock Beer Easel Back. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 20.5 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Horlachers Bock Beer Advertising Litho onIn Poster Frame, Sign Measures 21 x 20 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Horlacher's Bock Beer Die-cut Adv SignUnique vintage single sided easle back cardboard Horlacher's Bock Beer advertising sign. Nice condition with some creases and wea from use and age. Easle back appears to have never been used. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Star Union Bock Beer Boxing Advertising LithographChewed up on bottom left. Litho measures 19 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches, frame measures 23 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Pabst Blue Ribbon Framed Advertising Poster"Genuine Bock Beer" 14 x 17 with FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF THREE LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISING PAPER CONES.TO INCLUDE: "GENUINE HIRES ROOT BEER" (9 1/2") TOP CAP MISSING, "RICHARDSON ROOT BEER" (9 1/4") BOTTOM AND TOP CAP INTACT, "ARDEN EGG NOG" (9 3/4") BOTTOM AND TOP CAP INTACT. ALONG WITH A CARDBOARD DISee Sold Price
Sold2019Perfection Beer. Angler’s Guide. Chicago: InlandPerfection Beer. Angler’s Guide. Chicago: Inland Lithograph, 1946. Advertising poster for Horlacher’s Perfection Beer providing a fishing guide for the United States that was displayed in bait andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hornung's White Bock Beer Advertising ThermometerHornung's White Bock Beer Advertising Thermometer Philadelphia. Early tin advertising Thermometer in original working condition. Very rare advertising.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Bavarian Bock Beer Advertising Framed Litho Postermeasures 21 1/2 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Breweriana signs (3), Horlacher's Bock Beer, diecutBreweriana signs (3), Horlacher's Bock Beer, diecut cdbd standup, Reading Bock Beer, cdbd & PM Blended Whiskey/Old Grand-Dad Whiskey, cdbd, VG, VG & Fair to Good cond, up to 27"H x 18"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Horlacher's Bock Beer Diecut, FramedHorlacher's Bock Beer Diecut, Framed. Professionally framed in shadowbox. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 26 x 26 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022West Bend Old Timers Bock Beer Advertising Easelcardboard, measures 12 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bock Beer Advertising Posterparts torn and moisture damage, frame measures 24 X 18 inches, poster measures 19 3/4 X 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20231909 Horlacher Beer Advertising PlateCalendar plate is approx 8 1/2" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horlacher's Bock Beer Goat Store DisplayDie Cut Litho Bar display sign is approx 21" x 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Horlachers Bock Beer stand-up sign20"x20" cardboard Horlachers Bock Beer stand-up signSee Sold Price
Sold20171910 SPECIAL BOCK BEER AUTO & GOATS POSTER"RARE" circa 1910 Special Bock Beer advertising poster. Great images of Goats driving an early automobile with beer keg wheels. Great image and colors. Has small spot of restoration in bottom right coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pabst Bock Beer Cardboard Sign FramedOriginal vintage single sided cardboard Pabst Bock Beer advertising sign framed behind glass. appears to be in good condition with some mounting holes, paint splatter, discoloration, scuffs, and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guinness Beer "Guinness is Good for You" 1963 Litho Poster FramedVintage 1960's Guinness Beer lithograph advertising poster framed in burl wood frame and plexi front with double matting. Measures 16 1/4" x 30 1/4" total with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Derby King Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.Great color and graphics on horse racing scene. Clean example with only light wear. One mark to right of horse. Condition (Excellent). Size 13" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rainier Beer Color Lithograph Advertising.Rainier Beer Color Lithograph Advertising. Seattle Brewing & Malting Co. Seattle, USA. "There's New Vigor & Strength In Every Drop" depicts monks drinking. Framed, 15-1/2" x 20-1/2" overall.See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsDUPIN, Leon (1898 – 1971). Biere Phenix. Paris: Imprimerie ...US$150
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 HIRES ROOT BEER LITHOGRAPH & CLOTH BANNER W/ VARIOUS GRAPHICSUS$100
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES ROOT BEER CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH FESTOON W/ SUNBATHING MAN & WOMAN GRAPHICUS$150
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsEXTREMELY EARLY "HURRAH! FOR HIRES' ROOT BEER" PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ LITTLE BOY GRAPHICUS$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsEXTREMELY EARLY "HIRES IMPROVED ROOT BEER" PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ GENTLEMAN GRAPHICUS$300
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 HIRES ROOT BEER CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH DISPLAYS W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$150
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING & EARLY FRAMED HIRES ROOT BEER PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BIBLICAL GRAPHICUS$150
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsGREAT HEALTH DRINK HIRES ROOT BEER PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ UGLY CHILD GRAPHICUS$750
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES R-J ROOT BEER CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH COUNTERTOP 6-PACK DISPLAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$150
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDR. SWETT'S ORIGINAL ROOT BEER DOUBLE-SIDED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ CHERUB GRAPHICUS$750
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK HIRES ROOT BEER SELF FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICSUS$1,000