Sold2020HORNBY PASSENGER WIND UP TRAIN SET #21 IN BOXTIN LITHO CARS & ENGINE--ALSO HAS 7 BOXES OF TRAIN IN ORIGINAL BOXES--SOME DAMAGE TO BOXESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Passenger Train Set, Hornby O ga loco, tender, 2 cars & track, litho on tin windup, Good+Toy Passenger Train Set, Hornby O ga loco, tender, 2 cars & track, litho on tin windup, Good+ untested cond w/o key in orig box w/repairs, box 18"H x 21"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric LMS Passenger Train Set (5 pcs), mfgd by Hornby, Flying Scot loco #6100, tender & 3Toy Electric LMS Passenger Train Set (5 pcs), mfgd by Hornby, Flying Scot loco #6100, tender & 3 cars, litho on tin, VG or better untested cond w/couple accordion couplers absent, largest 11.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018MODEL TRAIN SET AND LOT OF LEAD WWI SOLDIERSMODEL TRAIN SET CONSISTING OF AN ENGINE AND 2 PASSENGER CARS, HORNBY ACHO "MADE IN FRANCE", ALONG WITH MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF FRENCH WORLD WAR I LEAD SOLDIERS; 2.75"H SOLDIERSSee Sold Price
Sold20163 HORNBY DUBLO TRAIN SETSHO ga, 2-rail, 2024 Express Goods, 2014 Talisman Passenger Set, 2009 Tank Train, w/extra 32018 coach & 32097 diner, orig boxes & inserts, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2024HORNBY TRAIN SETO ga, 51 loco, windup working, 51 tender, RS691 barrel wagon, #1 crane truck, 50 rotary tipping wagon, 50 Shell 16521, orig tank wagon, Guards van, 2 #51 passenger coaches, orig boxes worn, 1 incom, CSee Sold Price
Sold2024HORNBY TRAIN SETO ga, 2710 loco & tender, windup working, missing rear bumpers, tender missing front bumper, decals & MLL embossed on both, McAlpine side tipping wagon, GW cement wagon, lumber wagon, GW brakedown vanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meccano, Hornby "O" Gauge No. 501 & 601 Train SetsTwo (2). English. 1920s. Lithographed tin cars. Clockwork. Includes: No. 501 passenger set & No. 601 goods set. Boxes marked, "Made in England by Meccano Ltd., Liverpool". 3 1/4 x 16 x 18 1/4" (box).See Sold Price
Sold20162 HORNBY DUBLO TRAIN SETSHO ga, 2-rail, 2023 Caledonian Passenger Set, 2009 Tank Passenger Set, w/4075 & 4078 coaches, orig boxes & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2024HORNBY TIN LITHO TRAIN SETTIN LITHO TRAIN WITH TRACK. IN ORIGINAL BOXES. PASSENGER SET No 21. PLAYED WITH CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2023HORNBY CLOCKWORK TRAIN SET w/ BOXIncludes clockwork Engine and Tender with Joan & Zena Passenger Cars. Comes with track. Boxed 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017HORNBY TRAIN SETO ga, Great Western loco, windup working, coupler broken, w/3 passenger cars & 2 freight cars, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hornby GNER The White Rose Model Train Set New in Unsealed BoxHornby GNER The White Rose Model Train Set New in Unsealed Box . Set includes class 373 power driving unit, dummy dring unit, and two passenger saloonsSee Sold Price
Sold2016HORNBY HOBBIES HO TRAIN SET#3348 OF 6000. 150TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE GREAT WESTERN RAILWAY -WITH CERTIFICATE.See Sold Price
Sold2016FLEISCHMANN 4892 150TH ANNIV. TRAIN SETHO ga, 2-rail, loco w/2 passenger cars & 3 freight cars, orig set box, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hornby High Speed Train Pack Set in Box &Hornby R332 High Speed Train Pack Set in Box Inter-City 125 and cars boxed, appears mint. R.072 Diesel Engine and 4 loose passenger cars. Nice Lot.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 4: Boucher Passenger Train Set.Lot consists of: No. 2100 Steam Locomotive with cow catcher with the matching Boucher Lines eight-wheel tender and two passenger cars. One Pullman car marked "Hans" and the other Pullman car marked "MSee Sold Price
Sold2024DENT CAST IRON PASSENGER TRAIN SET1348. DENT CAST IRON PASSENGER TRAIN SET | circa 1910. From the Rick Ralston Collection. | 9" l. loco | Wheels replaced on one coach, (Pristine Condition) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2022Ives 3243R Passenger Train Set Standard GaugeIves 3243R Passenger Train Set Standard Gauge electric. Huge 16 inch locomotoive and 189-3 Observation and 189-3 Buffet car. Loco and roof on cars appears repainted. Great looking set.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Pre-War Ives O-Gauge No. 1 Passenger Train Set.Tin type steam engine with tin cow catcher. Nice litho highlights on back cab. Comes with matching four-wheel F.E. No. 1 tender and two early matching hand-painted cars done in green and white with reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marklin gauge 1 four-piece passenger train setMarklin 1 gauge four-piece passenger train set, to include a 4-4-0 locomotive, a tender, a Schlaf Wagen coach and a Speise Wagen coach, both with interiors, engine - 14'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2022IVES STD GA 3243R PASSENGER TRAIN SETIves Prewar Standard Gauge Set includes 3243R Locomotive with some minor flaking. Plus 182 Observation and 187-3 Buffet Cars. Sets all original and orange in color. Comes with Ives 691R Set Box. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2015Electoy Passenger Train Set.Engine, tender, and three passenger cars. Engine is brass with nickel train. Tender has "Pennsylvania Lines" on each side. Two 2518 passenger cars and one 2518 baggage car. One roof has some overpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY MARKLIN HAND-PAINTED CLOCKWORK PASSENGER TRAIN SETIncludes engine with smoke stack and European styling in front, matching four-wheel tender with red striping and two passenger cars. CONDITION: Some slight crazing to paint and some minor chipping andSee Sold Price
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSanta Fe RR Arnold/Rapido N Scale Passenger Train SetUS$15(2 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern Pacific RR Daylight Scheme N Scale 18 Unit Psgr Train Set-Con Cor ModelsUS$90(5 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder N Scale 15 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor ModelsUS$45(2 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder N Scale 15 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor ModelsUS$45(2 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder N Scale 16 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor ModelsUS$40(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSanta Fe RR N Scale 13 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor ModelsUS$40(2 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersLionel Pre War Train Set 292 Passenger Electric Train Wtih 0-Gauge 1927-1932US$180(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington RR/California Zephyr 14 Car N Scale Passenger Train Set-Con CorUS$40(3 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 2148WS 773 Passenger Set from 1950 BoxedUS$550(6 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Lionel Modern S Gauge Texas Special Alco PA-1 AA Set and D&RGW Streamliner PassengerUS$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge No. 5685RH Northern Pacific ABA 5 Car Passenger Set from 1956US$140(3 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Lionel Modern S Gauge Western Pacific California Zephyr PA-1 Passenger Set BoxedUS$30(2 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Lionel Modern S Gauge Northern Pacific PA - 1 Passenger SetUS$40(2 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 2150WS Set from 1950 with 681 Passenger Cars and 681 Loco and 2671W TenderUS$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 477/478 B Unit Silver Flash Alco Units and 960/961/963 Silver CarsUS$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 360/361 Santa Fe Chrome Alcos and 662/660/663 Passenger CarsUS$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 494/495 New Haven AA Alco Diesels and 962/960/961/963 Passenger CarsUS$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge K5340 - T Set 343 Nickel Plated Passenger SetUS$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 5306T Silver Bullet Passenger Set from 1953 BoxedUS$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge Set No. 20550 Frontiersman Set BoxedUS$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 589 Passenger and Freight Station, Silver Bullet Freight SetUS$20