Sold2022Janssen, Horst: Liebestor PhoebusHorst Jansen Hamburg 1929 - 1995 Liebestor Phoebus Watercolor over ink on strong paper (letterhead); H 297 mm, W 205 mm; monogrammed; inscribed and dated 9/24/90See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst JANSSEN: "Oh, Kerstin Luthje"Horst JANSSEN (1929-1995): "Oh, Kerstin Luthje”. Etching and aquatint printed in two tones on japan wove paper, 1991. Reference: Spielmann 25. From the edition of 100, in the third state of threSee Sold Price
Sold2015Horst Janssen (1929-1995) LithographHorst Janssen (1929 - 1995) was active/lived in Germany. Is known for drawing, printmaking, posters, engraving, illustration. Sight Size: 20.5 x 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Morgenlaune". Originaltitel Szenische Darstellung mit zwei Mädchenakten und zwei grotesken Figuren, die in für Janssens charakteristischer Weise desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Porträts, Stillleben und Textzeilen Janssen verwendete für diese Arbeit einen alten, bereits um 1800 beschrifteten Papierbogen, legteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Häusern, Windmühle und Figuren Janssen verwendete für die Bildideen dieser Arbeit wie häufig einen alten, in diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Armande Béjart". Originaltitel Kaltnadel in Rotbraun/gewalztes Velin, 1977/88. Sign. u. dat.; Gesamtauflage 525 Exemplare. Wvz. Frielinghaus 1977/6. Abzug 1988 von FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Eule Radierung u. Aquatinta/Papier, 1973. Sign, dat. u. nummeriert 30/30. In der Platte dat. 13.2.(19)73 u. bez. "die 3". Plattenmaß ca. 29,8 cm x 25 cm. RahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Oh Lamme (/) Hamburg zittert". Originaltitel Radierung u. Aquatinta in Grün/Papier, 1992. Sign., dat. (19)92 u. nummeriert 22/100. In der Platte betitelt sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Tagebuch der Amaryllis". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier. Stempel-Sign.; Blatt ca. 64 cm x 88 cm. Rahmen. Offset print in colour. Signature stamp. im InternetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Nao-Fisch". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier, 1985. Druck nach der Collage Janssens aus einer aquarellierten Federzeichnung mit Schriftzeile in Bleistift aus Zuneigung zuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Stiefmütterchen". Originaltitel Farboffset-Plakat/Papier, 1981. Sign. in Bleistift. Nach einem Pastell (über Bleistift) zur Vorstellung der RadiersuSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ALFRED GIBSON (SCOTTISH 1866-1931) ON THE DUNES, KATWIJK, HOLLANDWILLIAM ALFRED GIBSON (SCOTTISH 1866-1931) ON THE DUNES, KATWIJK, HOLLAND Signed, inscribed and dated 'To Jean S Alison 11th March 1929', pen and ink and watercolour, unframed, and nine others by theSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY RUBAIYAT DRAWING BY MUHAMMAD TAJVIDIMuhammad Tajvidi, 1925 to 1995, a pen and ink and watercolour on paper drawing depicting a maiden with a ghost of an old man, an illustration from Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam. Singed lower center. MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Sorel American, b. 1929 Times SquareEdward Sorel American, b. 1929 Times Square Signed Edward Sorel (ll) Pen and ink with watercolor on paper laid on card 13 3/4 x 13 7/8 inches (34.9 x 35.2 cm) C Property from the Collection of Helen SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Schroeder (1910 - 1995) Watercolor & InkSigned Ink & Watercolor on paper by Howard Schroeder (Delawar & New York, 1910 - 1995), to lower right - "Winter" / Lewes / H. Schroeder. Matted and framed. Visible image: approx. 15 1/2" x 11". FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor / Pen/ InkAttributed or Manner of John Robert Cozens...Italian Landscape with waterfall...14.5 x 10 sight...verso notation ...from collection of James Crabtree * not removed from frame forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Crace Watercolor, Pen & Ink on PaperFrederick Crace Watercolor, Pen & Ink on Paper Ceiling Design. Artwork comes with certificate of authenticity (attached on the back) please check photos for item's condition. Approximate frame size 30See Sold Price
Sold2017KONRAD CRAMER C 1929 PEN & INK ON PAPER OF WOMANKONRAD CRAMER C 1929 PEN & INK ON PAPER OF WOMAN SEATED, 9" X 8" INCHES, SIGNED VERSO, FROM WOODSTOCK ESTATE COLLECTION. FRAME MEASURES 15" X 14".See Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Burton Untitled Original Watercolor IllustrationTim Burton, Original Conceptual Character Illustration (c. 1980s). Brilliant, original conceptual character illustration rendered in watercolor, pen & ink by Tim Burton. Unsigned. This piece measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2015E.M. (BUCK) SCHIWETZ "THE KATZER STORE"E.M. (BUCK) SCHIWETZ "THE KATZER STORE" WATERCOLOR PEN & INK. WESTOFF, TEXAS. MAY 25 1976. Height: 22 & 17 1/2 in. by Width: 29 & 22 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021[BASEBALL]. McGURK, J.W. (1886-1939). Original Babe[BASEBALL]. McGURK, J.W. (1886-1939). Original Babe Ruth sports editorial cartoon art. 1929. Pen, ink, and graphite on illustration paper. Signed by McGurk, dated in graphite 8-18-29 for the New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold20171818 watercolor Felton family mourning picture1818 watercolor, pen & ink memorial mourning picture "affectionably inscribed to the memory of Mehetable Felton who died April 12, 1813, aged 16 years, and Nathan Felton who died August 10th, 1818 ageSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHORST JANSSEN ZWEI ARBEITEN: IBSEN FUER HERMANN LAATZEN, 197€180
23 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsAC/DC | Original Artwork By Bob Masse For An AC/DC Concert Poster, 1991US$250
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanSELBY, Prideaux John. Cinerous Shearwater (Plate 102). 1832. ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION ART.US$1,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanSELBY, Prideaux John. Ring Ouzel (Plate 44). 1818-1823. ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION ART for Selby'sUS$1,000
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Open Heart Family Growing Together II.US$1