Sold2021Silverplate Tray With Cloche & Bottle HolderSilverplate and wood double handled circular serving tray with dome cloche. Stamped "Portugal" on side. Measures 16"H x 11"W x 7"H. Includes silverplate two-piece condiment bottle holder, measures 2.5See Sold Price
Sold20242 Christofle French Silver-Plate Serving TraysChristofle French silver-plate serving trays includes one that measures 14"H x 11"W, and a larger one (including handles) 22"L x 13"W. Condition report: Common wear for age and use, please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Silver-Plated Serving Tray c1930sDirk van Erp Hammered Copper Silver-Plated Serving Tray c1930s. Signed with open-box, San Francisco mark. Excellent condition. Original pyrex liner. 16.25" x 11" x 3"h. Spend $5000 or more at this aucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Silver-Plated Serving Tray c1930sDirk van Erp Hammered Copper Silver-Plated Serving Tray c1930s. Signed with open-box, San Francisco mark. Excellent condition. Original pyrex liner. 17" x 11" x 3"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry St John Dixon Hammered Copper Rectangular Serving Tray after 1925Harry St John Dixon Hammered Copper Rectangular Serving Tray after 1925. Signed. Excellent new patina. 14" x 10" x 1 1/8"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Serving tray camusso sterling silver Peruvian industryServing tray camusso sterling silver Peruvian industry 925. Contains an oval shape, with beautiful designs that entangle each other. Total Weight 623.6 g. Measure 2 in H x 14 in W x 11 in D.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTIAN LIAIGRE HOLLY HUNT LEATHER OTTOMANFrom Holly Hunt. Paired with (2) ebonized serving trays. Label underneath. Contemporary. Dimensions: Ottoman H 14" x W 60" x D 60". Tray 28" x D 28". Condition: Wear along edges of leather on ottoman,See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Chinese Porcelain Serving ItemsComprising, a rose medallion tray, a rose medallion bowl, and a famille verte bowl. Some wear. Tray: 2"h x 14-1/2"w x 11-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPER WARMING BOXDUAL COMPARTMENT COPPER WARMING BOX MARKED W.B. BERRY & CO BOSTON MASS. HINGED LID. SINGLE INTERIOR TRAY. MINOR DENTS. GOOD CONDITION. 14" W x 11" D x 9 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kurt Versen, Table lampKurt Versen Table lamp USA, c. 1935copper, nickel-plated brass, glass 14 h x 10 w x 11 d in (36 x 25 x 28 cm) Literature: American Modern 1925-1940 Design for a New AgeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silverplate On Copper Serving TraySilverplate On Copper Serving Tray . 28 1/2" X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Tole Planters, 20thC.Comprising a three tier planter and wall pocket. Together with three demi-lune brass planters, two with copper inserts. 11"h x 14 1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Butlers Serving TrayEarly 20th century mahogany serving tray. 2" H x 28 1/2" W x 20 1/4" D]./ Surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE MODERN TESSELLATED SERVING TRAY 28"LARGE MID CENTURY MODERN TESSELLATED SERVING TRAY -3" H X 28" W X 18" D-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG 1976 LUCITE MAGAZINE RACK & DESK TRAYS-VTG 1976 PRODUCT MAKERS INC. LUCITE MAGAZINE HOLDERS & DESK TRAYS / SERVING TRAYS-2 TRAYS (11" X 14" X 2") -1 MAGAZINE HOLDER (12" X 13.5" X 6.5")JR 9/26See Sold Price
Sold202460+ Pcs RICHARD GINORI Italian Porcelain Dinnerware ServiceIncludes 8 dinner plates, 8 salad plates, 8 dinner bowls, 8 teacups and saucers, 8 soup/dessert bowls and saucers, 1 large serving tray measuring 1" H x 14" L x 12" W, 4 stackable serving bowls with tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Hollis Jones acrylic and chrome tray tableCharles Hollis Jones acrylic and chrome tray table, c. 1970, American, folding base with lift-out serving tray, unmarked, 22"h x 28"l x 16"w Provenance: The Estate of Jane Gelb, Greenwich, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage round copper & pine serving trayVintage round copper & pine serving tray. Copper tray: 2" h x 16 1/2" diam Pine insert: 15 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOFLE SILVER PLATE SERVING TRAYCHRISTOFLE , FRANCE SILVER PLATE SERVING TRAY - 14" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Theodore Alexander Serving TrayA labeled Theodore Alexander scalloped edge serving tray. Size: 3"H x 28"W x 20"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dirk van Erp, Bean Pot boudoir lampDirk van Erp Bean Pot boudoir lamp USA, c. 1915hammered copper, mica 11 h x 11 dia in (28 x 28 cm) Impressed open-box windmill mark to underside of base 'Dirk Van Erp San Francisco'.See Sold Price
Sold2016An English Sheffield Plate Serving Tray, mid-19th centuAn English Sheffield Plate Serving Tray, mid-19th century1 h x 28 w x 16 d inches (2.5 x 71.1 x 40.6 cm) Gadrooned border, centered by a armorial crest, engraved monogram GJV underside.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CAST IRON FRENCH POLYCHROME UMBRELLA STANDANTIQUE CAST IRON FRENCH POLYCHROME UMBRELLA STAND WITH ORIGINAL DRIP TRAY; 28"H X 14"W X 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ettore Sottsass, Ringhiera Rossa vase, Bharata seriesEttore Sottsass Ringhiera Rossa vase from the Bharata series Design Gallery MilanoItaly, 1985marble, copper, mahogany11 dia x 20.75 h in (28 x 53 cm) This work is from the edition of 36.<See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMap of Hungary (Royaume de Hongrie) by Georges-Louis Le Rouge (c. 1707-1790), copper engraving onUS$50