Sold2021ƒ PENDENTIFPENDENTIF en jade beige et rouille, à décor finement sculpté et ajouré d'un couple de hérons parmi des lotus. (Égrenures). Chine, dynastie Ming. A BEIGE JADESee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)VASE balustre sur piédouche Le col agrémenté de motifs de leiwen en rappel sur le pied Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées Bronze patiné HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Daubigny "Lever de Lune" original etchingMedium: original etching. Catalogue reference: Delteil 98 v/vi. Published in Paris by Gazette des Beaux-Arts in 1871 and printed by Delâtre. Printed on chine-collé paper, the image measures 3 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY MING BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN JARDimensions: Height: 32 cm, Diam.: 30 cm Chinese Early Ming Dynasty Blanc De Chine Dragon Motif Porcelain Jar. This porcelain has an round open mouth with a slightly out-turned lip, short thick neck leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helman Faits Memorables des Empereurs de la ChineHelman, Isidore-Stanislas. "Faits Memorables des Empereurs de la Chine". Paris; Helman, Ponce, c. 1788. Quarter leather over paper boards, 8vo (9 3/4" high). Some wear and losses, pages with minor tonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Paul Gaultier Coffret Des Extraits De CollectionDESCRIPTION: A Jean-Paul Gaultier Coffret Des Extraits de Collection 1995 perfume. 3 perfumes x 30ml each. This is a three original perfumes for women, with a dome display, by Jean Paul Gaultier. (P50See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE BRONZES FROM C. T. LOO - TCH'OU 1924CHINESE BRONZES FROM C. T. LOO - TCH'OU, To-Yi and Paul Pelliot. Bronzes Antiques de La Chine Appartenant à C. T. Loo et Cie (Chinese Ancient Bronzes from C. T. Loo & Cie). Paris and Bruxelles: LibraSee Sold Price
Sold2015BLANC DE CHINE LIBATION CUP, CHINESE, MING DYNASTYRARE DEHUA BLANC de CHINE LIBATION CUP CHINESEMING DYNASTY (16TH CENTURY) An ivory glazed dehue Blanc de Chine porcelain Libation cup of quatrefoil section with twig handles terminating in applied & mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rock Crystal Bird CarvingDESCRIPTION: A chinese rock crystal carving sculpture depicting a bird holding a lotus flower on its beak. Marked with french "Compagnie de la Chine et Des Indes. Galerie DArt" label sticker on the unSee Sold Price
Sold201627 Rare Marchant London Chinese Art Catalogues27 Rare Marchant (S. Marchant & Son) London Chinese Art Catalogues; including Blanc de Chine 1985, 1994, and 2006, Ming Porcelain 2009 with slip case, Jade 1995, 2000 and 2010, Imperial Porcelain 1996See Sold Price
Sold2022GUANDIDescription Française: GUANDI Sujet en bronze, représentant Guandi assis, vêtu de son armure. Chine, période Ming. Hauteur: 34 cm / 13 1/2" English Description: : GUANDI Bronze suSee Sold Price
Sold2021REPOSE-PINCEAUXREPOSE-PINCEAUX en jade blanc, finement sculpté d'un échassier marchant parmi des fleurs de lotus. (Petits égrenures et gerces naturelles). Chine, XIXe siècle. A JADE 'LOTUSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jacoulet Woodblock - Fleurs Des Iles LointainesArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Fleurs Des Iles Lointaines. Mers De Sud Edition: 175/350 Date: 1940 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 11 1/4 x 15 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin du XIXème siècleBUDAI En position de délassement tenant dans sa main gauche un collier de perles. Son habit à décor d'oiseaux dans des médaillons, de rinceaux et de végétaux styliséSee Sold Price
Sold2023C.T. Loo Catalogue[C.T. Loo Catalogue], Bronzes Antiques de La Chine Appartenant a C. T. Loo et Cie., Paris, Librarie Nationale d'Art et d'Histoire, by Tch'ou To-Yi and Paul Pelliot, text in French, English and ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMESHERMES Sac à dépêches personnel de M. Paul Dupré-Lafon. Frappé des monogrammes, cuir brun. (Usures d'usage). Personal dispatch bag of Mr. Paul Dupré-Lafon. Stamped with monograms, brSee Sold Price
Sold2019View Yosemite Falls California 1860VUE GENERALE DES GRANDES CASCADES DE YOSEMITY DESSIN DE PAUL HUET D’APRES UNE GRAVURE CALIFORNIENNE Beautiful view of Yosemite Falls of 1860 circa. In the verso a part of an article Date: 1860See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jacoulet, (French, 1902-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) "Le Chant des Fileuses Mongolie", "L'Etoile de Cobi Mongole", "La Confidente", and "Hong Kong" four color woodblock prints pencil-signed lower left or upper right andSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque WANLI (1573-1620)JARRE à panse ovoïde à décor de paysage aux rochers percés dans des cartouches Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 39 cm Importants fêlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
1 day LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESEA ANTIQUE DE HUA BLANC DE CHINE BODHIDHARMA STATUE SIGNED HE CHAO ZONGUS$1,800
Jun 29Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BLANC DE CHINE TRIPOD CENSER WITH TWO LION EARHANDLES. C459.US$350(1 bid)
Jun 29Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BLANC DE CHINE FIGURE OF GUANYIN DESIGNED WITH ONE-CHARACTER ‘FO’ ON THE BLACK.C351.US$650(1 bid)
6 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A LONGTON HALL OR DERBY PORCELAIN FIGURE OF GUANYIN, CIRCA 1750-55£750
4 days LeftBonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with an original drawing by Jean Cocteau€8,000
4 days LeftBonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with important autograph inscription on the half-titl...€10,000
9 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPaul ARTOT (1875-1958) "Jeune femme assoupie au bord de l'eau" ("young woman dozing off by the€2,000
Jun 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsA LATE QING FAMILLE ROSE CELADON GLAZED TRIPOD INCENSE BURNER AND COVER£100(1 bid)