Sold2024NATHANIAL DIRK (1895-1961) WATERCOLOR NYCView of lower Manhattan. Signed, dated 8/29. On illustration board. Faint inscription lower right. Remains of exhibition label verso. Dimensions: L 15" x W 20" Conditions: Strong colors, age toning, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Cambour, Two Prints on CanvasClaude Cambour (French, 1940-2012), 1) serigraph on canvas depicting a boat on a pond overgrown with flowers, numbered "9/150" verso, signed l.l., 15 1/4" x 15 1/4" image size, 17 1/2" x 17 1/2" canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Green Shaw, paintingCharles Green Shaw, painting, Charles Green Shaw (American, 1892-1974), "Day's End", 1961, oil on canvas board, signed "Shaw", lower right, signed, titled and dated to verso, 11.5"l x 15.75"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold20223 PIECE ENGLISH BOBBY (POLICEMAN) ITEMSHELMET, NIGHT STICK, & WHISTLE. LINER AND CHIN STRAP. 15" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Keiffer (Am. b. 1952), Plant Sale, Oil on canvas, framedJoseph Keiffer (Am. b. 1952) Plant Sale Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., signed verso 15 1/16" x 18 1/16" actual, 18 7/8" x 21 7/8" framed Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media on Wood and Paper, Fred Nall(American, b. 1948), titled "Waves III," dated 1999, signed l.l. and verso. 15-3/4"h x 19-3/4"w x 3-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEE CARRIER (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) ALEE CARRIER (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "Nubian 2," 2015, mixed media on wood, signed and dated L/L, "L. Carrier '15," verso signed and dated. 8" x 6" Provenance: Estate of Peter BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL ELECTRIC CHAIR SCREENPRINT, SIGNED IN PENANDY WARHOL ELECTRIC CHAIR SCREENPRINT, SIGNED IN PEN AND DATED VERSO 1977, MARKED VERSO A.P. XV/L FOR ARTIST PROOF 15 OUT OF 50, 36" X 48" PUBLISHED BY BRUNO BISCHOFBERGER, ZURICH. EXCELLENT CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Michael Brown (British, late 19th CJohn Michael Brown (British, late 19th Century), 'A Stormy Sky', signed l.r., titled verso, watercolour, 15 by 28cm, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Michaeledes, shaped fabric sculpture, 1975Michael Michaeledes, shaped fabric sculpture, 1975, Michael Michaeledes (Cypriot/British, 1922-2015), Untitled, remnant gallery label verso, 7.5"h x 15"l x 2.5"d Provenance: The Collection of Litsa TsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Mongeau, "Key West"Alice Mongeau (American, 20th century), oil on board depicting trees at the edge of calm waters, signed l.l., titled verso, 12" x 15" board, 19 1/2" x 22 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Meisler (Israeli, 1929-2018) Simchat Torah Cast Metal Judaica Sculpture with Silver & GoldFrank Meisler (Israeli, 1929-2018) Simchat Torah Cast Metal Judaica Sculpture with Silver & Gold Gilt Featuring Hebrew Script on Verso measures H: 15" x L: 9" x W: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Melanesia Wood MaskWood mask with abstract design, long nose, pointed chin, shell eyes. 16-1/2" L; Weight: 15 oz. Prpvenance: Ex Estate Greenwich Village, NY NOTE: This lot has a reseve.See Sold Price
Sold2021Earl Swanigan, "Fredie Krauger" Outsider ArtEarl Swanigan, (American, 1964-2019) Acrylic on masonite, large format depicts Freddy Krueger smiling maniacally. Titled verso "Fredie Krauger" Signed and dated l.r. "2.15.10 Earl Swanigan" 43 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vitali Tiseyev (Moldavia, b. 1935) Night Running OilNight Running, c. 1993, Oil On Masonite, 15" x 15", signed & dated l.r., described on verso in CryillicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Yazzie (b. 1958, Navajo/Dine)Woman with Eagle Polychrome patinated bronze fixed to a wooden swivel base Edition 4/18 Signed to verso: L. Yazzie / (C); further marked: Bronze Smith [within rectangle] 18" H x 15.5" W x 8" DSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - Incontro all'osteria, 1951€15,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Niccolo' Cannicci (Firenze, 1846 - 1906) - Contadino sul carro con San Gimignano sullo sfondo€800
7 days LeftWillis Henry Auctions Inc.TEACUP White porcelain glaze with red and gold trim, and inscribed "To My Brother" in fancy script,US$100(1 bid)
Jun 26University ArchivesSigned Parole Order for Pvt. Adrian Fowlkes, Co. G, 1st Virginia CavalryUS$200