Sold2019Normand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec laNormand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec la basse-ville signed, dated 90, titled to verso, mixed media on hardboard, 60cm x 44.5cm, Galerie d'Art du Chateau enr label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JULES HENRI GEOFFROY (French, 1853-1924)le lecon de musique sgn. and dated l.r. Geo 1901 o/c; 21.5 by 25.5 in.; ornate gilt frame 31 by 35 in. From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Yates (British, 1922-2008) C'est Vrai Le Printemps La MotteFred Yates (British, 1922-2008) C'est Vrai Le Printemps La Motte signed 'FRED YATES' (lower left) oil on canvas 59 x 59cm (23 1/4 x 23 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shou headrestTrès rare chevet en trois parties, le pilier central est sculpté du dieu Shou, les bras levés soutenant le cintre symboliquement. Shou est le dieu de l'atmosphère associé à sa sœur Tefnout, ilSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c Bronze "Le Printemps De La Vie"after Antonio Lanzirotti (Italian, 1839-1921), signed "A.G. Lanzirotti Paris" and titled on base. 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MuhlRoger Muhl French, 1929-2008 Le Port de Cannes Signed Muhl (lr); titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 59 x 63 inches (149.8 x 160 cm) Exhibited: New York, Findlay Galleries, 1973, no. 1, illus. in exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEMMERLEHEMMERLE BAGUE JONC PIERRE DE LUNE Le jonc est rehaussé de cabochons rectangulaires de pierre de lune et d'un pavage de diamants taille brillant. Au centre un oxyde de zirconium taille brillant eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouart De Montrond á 26. Mois, c. 1770, childEdouart De Montrond á 26. Mois, c. 1770, child with dog, oil on sheet metal, framed, inside measurement 21 cm x 15.5 cm German Description Edouart De Montrond á 26. Mois, ca. 1770, KindSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1956BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1956 IMPORTANT COLLIER DRAPERIE DIAMANTS Le tour de cou est orné de diamants baguettes de tailles dégressives. Au centre une guirlande retenue par des agrafes enrichiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BULGARI - ANNÉES 1980BULGARI - ANNÉES 1980 IMPORTANT COLLIER SAPHIR COEUR 15,98 CARATS Le centre est orné d'un saphir coeur en sertissure sur un pavage de diamants taille brillant. Le tour de cou est composéSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEAMAN SCHEPPS - ANNÉES 1960SEAMAN SCHEPPS - ANNÉES 1960 BRACELET FORÇAT OR ET BOIS Il est composé de maillons ovales dans une alternance d'or 18K et de bois précieux. Siglé et numéroté. PoidsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNEES 1950ANNEES 1950 GRAND CLIP FEUILLAGES DIAMANTS Elle est composée d'un bouquet de trois grands feuillages pavés de diamants taille brillant (TA, DT et ronds). Au centre le noeud de ruban est pav&See Sold Price
Sold2022LÉON VAGUER - ANNÉES 1900LÉON VAGUER - ANNÉES 1900 BROCHE RONDE DENTELLE DIAMANTS Elle est ornée de quatre marguerites dont le feuillage est serti de diamants taillés en rose et brillant. Au centre un diamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indulis Zarins, Bouquet with Lobster, Latvia, c. 1990Oil on canvas Latvia, c. 1990 Indulis Zarins (1929-1997) – Latvian painter and graphic artist Monogrammed lower right Total dimensions, framed: 82.5 x 76 cm (height x width) Good condition PaintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Grimoire, Ou Le Livre de Magique. Brookfield, MA:Le Grimoire, Ou Le Livre de Magique. Brookfield, MA: ca. 1805. 8vo. Manuscript volume with original illustrations. Full calf (rubbing, corners bumped). A unique compendium of knowledge, including origSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCOCARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCO ENSEMBLE DE DEUX PENDULETTES "TRYPTIQUE" ÉMAIL ET ONYXLa première des pendulettes est de forme tryptique. Le cadran apparait à l'ouverturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gunilla Jung (1905-1939)Gunilla Jung (1905-1939)Paire de suspensionsMétal, bois et verreModèle créé vers 1940H 88 × Ø 57 cmPair of ceiling lampsMetal, wood and glassModel created circa 1940H 34 5/8 × �See Sold Price
Sold2023George GROSZ (1893-1959)George GROSZ (1893-1959)Le Boudoir, c. 1927-1929Mine de plomb sur vélin58 x 45 cm à vuePROVENANCESuisse, Basel, Galerie Henze & Ketterer.Collection Européenne de Monsieur K.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, au centre, un château dans le lointain. Montée sur cadre de bois. Époque XVIIIe. Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore SOTTSASS Jr (1917-2007) Table dite Filicudi BoisEttore SOTTSASS Jr (1917-2007) Table dite Filicudi Bois de Poirier, formica 42 x 128 x 70 cm. Zanotta 1993 Coffee table Pear wood, formica 16.54 x 50.39 x 27.56 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Le Serpent d'eauNiki de Saint Phalle Le Serpent d'eau c. 1993painted polyester resin, brass, glazed ceramic 21 h × 12 w × 9 d in (53 × 30 × 23 cm) Impressed signature and number to undSee Sold Price
May 29BonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200
17 hrs LeftJasper52Map of the Strait of Gibraltar - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar).US$60
Jun 06PiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...US$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBONAPARTE, Napoleon (1769-1821). Lock of Napoleon’s Hair, C...US$1,000
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[LITHOGRAPHY]. [MARIN-LAVIGNE, Louis (1797-1860), lithograp...US$80
793 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCartier C de Cartier Diamond Ring in 18K White Gold 0.1 Ctw with Brushed MetalUS$5
14 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985) - Le Pot de Confiture IUS$5,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftConcept Art GalleryLeonor Fini Temps de la Mue Complete Portfolio 20 signed etchingsUS$800(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Etude de Personnages" Certified L/E Litho (71/500), Provenance by Marina PicassoUS$140(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Four Le Oceanidi Plates, c. 1950 along with a Zucca Bowl withUS$400
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsPaul Jacoulet, France/Japan. Le Fils Qui Vient De Perdre Son Pere. Seoul, Coree Original coloredUS$250