Sold2022Original Vintage French 1930's Poster for Angibaud Superguarno Fertilizer by GallandThis is a colorful and bold graphic for the Superguano Fertilizer made by the Angibaud Company. The happy farmer who used the product shows the viewer his bountiful harvest of grapes. This graphic wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAKHAROV, Sergei. Moscow. USSR, ca. 1930s. Intourist poster ...SAKHAROV, Sergei. Moscow. USSR, ca. 1930s. Intourist poster with a view of Red Square, Moscow including Lenin’s Tomb, Saviour Tower, and St. Basil’s Cathedral. 38 ¼ x 26 ¾&See Sold Price
Sold2023RETURN OF THE JEDI 40x60 MOVIE POSTER HUGE STAR WARS 1983RETURN OF THE JEDI 40x60 MOVIE POSTER HUGE STAR WARS 1983See Sold Price
Sold2023Otard's Brandy Huge Framed PosterOtard's Brandy large framed Poster. Measures 5 ft 5 inches x 11 ft 4 inches. This item is located at our Woodinville, Washington location and will be available for pickup at designated pickup times. BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heinz Baby Food (1930’s) Advertising Poster 43? x 85?Description Heinz Baby Food (1930’s) Advertising Poster 43? x 85?See Sold Price
Sold2022DESIGNERS UNKNOWN. [WPA PENNSYLVANIA / NATURE PRESERVATION]. Group of 3 posters. 1930s. EachDESIGNERS UNKNOWN [WPA PENNSYLVANIA / NATURE PRESERVATION]. Group of 3 posters. 1930s. Each approximately 14x11 inches, 35½x28 cm. Condition varies, generally B+: foxing and time-staining in margSee Sold Price
Sold2023This Summer – Visit Zion National Park, Utah / Union Pacifi...This Summer – Visit Zion National Park, Utah / Union Pacific Railroad. Circa 1930s. Lithograph poster promoting travel to the national park, as well as the Grand Canyon, Zion, and Bryce Canyon,See Sold Price
Sold20221970 AOR-4.161 Grateful Dead Panther Hall Poster 8From the Houston Freeburg Collection. Here is an amazing example of a small run silkscreen done for a short-lived regional venue. This huge, stunning poster was created for a Grateful Dead, QuicksilvSee Sold Price
Sold20221970 AOR-4.161 Grateful Dead Panther Hall Poster 8.5Here is an amazing example of a small run silkscreen done for a short-lived regional venue. This huge, stunning poster was created for a Grateful Dead, Quicksilver show in Fort Worth Texas in 1970. ASee Sold Price
Sold20211970 AOR-4.161 Grateful Dead Panther Hall Poster CGC 8Here is an amazing example of a small run silkscreen done for a short lived regional venue. This huge, stunning poster was created for a Grateful Dead, Quicksilver show in Fort Worth Texas in 1970. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolay Zhukov. "Leningrad". Intourist RussianNikolay Zhukov. "Leningrad". Intourist Russian advertising travel poster. 1930s Art Deco scene of government building in the fog with ships in water and a silhouetted fence in foreground. Framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2021King Kong Hollywood PosterKing Kong Hollywood Poster; You can own the original 1930s Art Poster Print Of King Kong. This is an Original Movie Art Print of King Kong. Hand pulled lithograph Three Sheets. (One of the AFI 100 AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Bros. Shows / Monkeys. Newport, KY: Donaldson Litho ...Silver Bros. Shows / Monkeys. Newport, KY: Donaldson Litho Co., ca. 1930s. Panel poster depicts monkeys boxing in a ring and riding bikes with a central vignette of a smiling monkey hanging from a treSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chales Pretty Byd Floyd rare wanted posterAn original 1930s wanted poster with his head shot and fingerprints on glossy paper with staple holes and small tears from being posted of the gangster with COASee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Egypt Travel Poster Circa 1930s Bast Cat GodVintage Egypt Travel Poster Circa 1930s Bast Cat God Institut Graphique Egyptien, Egypt Egypt Art Deco 1930s Lithograph Poster 27.75 x 39.5" Egypt - Bastet (Bast) the Ancient Egyptian Black Cat FelineSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 AOR-3.73 Cream Shrine Auditorium Poster 9.6The legendary power trio Cream played a two night run at the Shrine in 1968, and this huge, original poster is one of the few remaining memories of the historic concerts. Designed by John Van HamersveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucky Teter. Daredevil / Stunt Driver Auto RacingLucky Teter. Daredevil / Stunt Driver Auto Racing Poster. 1930s. Color portrait poster advertising an in-person appearance of the daredevil driver who ran in the 1939 Indianapolis 500 and helped populSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 AOR-3.73 Cream Shrine Signed Poster 9.6This poster is signed by the artist, John Van Hamersveld! The legendary power trio Cream played a two night run at the Shrine in 1968, and this huge, original poster is one of the few remaining memoriSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN NOTEN, Jean (1903-1982). Congo. Brussels: C.G.P.I., ca....VAN NOTEN, Jean (1903-1982). Congo. Brussels: C.G.P.I., ca. 1930s. Lithograph poster published by the Belgian Colonial Tourism Office, depicting a passenger airplane flying over an unspoiled valley anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Various Artists. [INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL.] Group of 9VARIOUS ARTISTS [INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL.] Group of 9 posters. 1930s-1950s. Sizes vary. Condition varies. Paper. Group includes: Umtali / The Eastern Gateway to Southern Rhodesia; Marseilles / Gateway toSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS. [ILLUSTRATED MAPS]. Group of 3 posters. 1930s-1940s. Sizes vary.VARIOUS ARTISTS [ILLUSTRATED MAPS]. Group of 3 posters. 1930s-1940s. Sizes vary. Condition varies, generally A- / A. Group includes: A Map of Western Long Island (1939), by Rolf Klep; Michigan / UpperSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupChampagne Joseph Perrier Poster by Stall 1930's Original Vintage French LiquorUS$2,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Carter the Great Magic Poster The Vanishing Elephant Oversize 1930sUS$1,800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Carter the Great Magic Poster Do the Dead Materialize Oversize 1930sUS$1,800
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | George Hurrell Signed and Dedicated Marlene Dietrich PosterUS$300
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFREDERIC KIMBALL MIZEN (1888-1964) Fifth Avenue New York / Travel by Train. 1932.US$6,000
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCFive rare uncut 1930's arcade strip card sheets with actors and actressesUS$8(2 bids)