Sold2023Original Vintage French Bourin Quinquina Liquor Poster 1936 by BellengerJacques and Pierre Bellenger designed this original vintage poster in 1936. This clever image shows that Bourin Quinquina is the perfect versatile beverage that can be enjoyed as an aperitif, while diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage French Bourin Quinquina Liquor PosterJacques Bellenger designed this original vintage poster in 1936. This clever image shows that Bourin Quinquina is the perfect beverage both with a meal and by itself. Hang it white-side-up or yellow-sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Original French Poster Contrex Villemot PlakatVillemot, Bernhard 1911 - 1989Contrex - ConfianceOffset 197366.9 x 46.8 in. (170 x 119 cm)Printer: Lalande-Courbet, WissousCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, minimal tears, creases and stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original 1930s French Travel Poster - Monoco PLM**Originally Listed At $400** Etienne Clerissi (French, 1888-1971), "PLM Monaco" poster, colored lithograph, ca. 1930s. Signed in the plate at lower right. "P.L.M" at upper left. An original colored lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge 1930s French Advertising Poster Alsacienne GirlRoux, Jean-CharlesL'AlsacienneOffset ca. 1930236 x 160 cmPrinter: E. Goossens, BruxellesCondition Details: (B) was folded, in two sheets, tears and staining at the edges, horiz. 18 in./47 cm tear fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1920s French Dubonnet Quinquina Poster CatDelavat, CharlesDubonnet - Vin Tonique au QuinquinaLithograph ca. 192014.1 x 10.6 in. (36 x 27 cm)Printer: J. Acker, ParisCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, tiny tears and minimal staining at tSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL 1930'S FRENCH SHOE ADVERTISING POSTERColor lithograph. Signed in print by the artist "CaPella". Printed by B. Sirven. French postage stamp affixed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 50" x W 34.5". Condition: Not examined out of frame. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1930's French Vintage Jazz Poster Featuring aIn this charming image we see a drummer happily playing what appears to be a modern looking set of drums. The poster was created in the 1930's by an unknown artist Rassiat. The poster is promoting a sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1930's French Vintage Jazz Poster Featuring a Drummer by James RassiatIn this charming image we see a drummer happily playing what appears to be a modern looking set of drums. The poster was created in the 1930's by an unknown artist Rassiat. The poster is promoting a sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1930s French Chocolate Advertising PosterAnonymous - France Casino - Chocolats et Cacaos Offset ca. 1935 16.5 x 21.2 in. (42 x 54 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+) was folded vertic., linen-backed, advertising printed on boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1930s French Colonial Travel Propaganda PosterFauret, Léon Jean Joseph 1863 - 1955 Engagez-vous dans les Troupes Coloniales Letterpress Print ca. 1935 47.2 x 31.4 in. (120 x 80 cm) Printer: Pierre Lafitte, Paris Condition Details: (A-) on lineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1930s French Liquor Advertising PosterMonnier, Henry le 1893 - 1978ValmyaLithograph 193762.9 x 47.2 in. (160 x 120 cm)Printer: Joseph-Charles, ParisCondition Details: (B+) mounted on linen, buckling and minor staining from moisture alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage French 1930's Poster for Angibaud Superguarno Fertilizer by GallandThis is a colorful and bold graphic for the Superguano Fertilizer made by the Angibaud Company. The happy farmer who used the product shows the viewer his bountiful harvest of grapes. This graphic wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Un Blanchet Amer by Yrrab 1930's French Original Vintage Poster for LiqueurThe 1920s and 1930s were the heyday of cocktails, and this striking Art Deco design fits right in. Amer Blanchet was a brand of liqueur created with fresh orange peels, a selling point highlighted inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original French 1930s Liquor Armagnac Poster MONNIERMonnier, Henry le 1893 - 1978 Armagnac Chateau Larressingle Lithograph 1938 62.9 x 47.2 in. (160 x 120 cm) Printer: Joseph Charles, Paris Condition Details: (A-) on linen, unobtrusive tears at the botSee Sold Price
Sold2022Champagne Joseph Perrier Poster by Stall 1930's Original Vintage French LiquorThe Joseph Perrier Company traces its history to 1825 in France. The Company continues to this today with a proud heritage of 190 years. The design celebrates the full bodied taste of this Champagne aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Champagne Joseph Perrier Poster by Stall 1930's Original Vintage French LiquorThe Joseph Perrier Company traces its history to 1825 in France. The Company continues to this today with a proud heritage of 190 years. The design celebrates the full bodied taste of this Champagne aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Societe Generale De Transport Maritimes - Art By Roland Ansieau (1930's) 24x36 French Travel PosterSociete Generale De Transport Maritimes - Art By Roland Ansieau (1930's) 24x36 French Travel Poster LB, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. NoSee Sold Price
Sold20241930s French PLM Railway Poster - Besancon la MouillereLucien Pillot (French, 1882-1973). "Besancon La Mouillere" color lithograph poster for PLM Railway, ca. 1930s. Printed by Gerin, Dijon-Paris. An original Art Deco French travel poster by Lucien PillotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Plombieres Travel PosterPlombieres Travel Poster Societe National Des Chemins De Fer Francais France circa 1930s original lithograph 24.5 x 39.5 French Travel Poster for Plombieres, France Please note that this lot has a conSee Sold Price
Sold2015J. Bellenger Advertising Poster, Circa 1936.Jacques-Pierre Bellenger (French 1903 - 1985), Advertising poster, Quinquina Bourin, aux Grands Vins Blancs de Touraine. Lithograph on paper mounted on linen. Signed in plate Bellinger 36. Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2018French poster artist Cassandre - 1930s DubonnetHeading: (Art Deco, French - Cassandre) Author: Cassandre, A. M. Title: Original advertising fan for Dubonnet aperitif Place Published: Paris Publisher:Imprimeries E. Chambrelent Date PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold20221930's Art Deco Terrot Moto Motorcycle French Poster1930's Art Deco Terrot Moto Motorcycle French Poster with canvas backing. Measurements in inches: 46 x 30 Condition:Has original fold marks, toning and some tape stains near bottom left. Some touch upSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Rina Ketty French Poster 1938 by Caulaert SingerRina Ketty (1911-1996) was a superstar in 1930s and 1940s France. This poster was created to promote her latest single with Pathe, "Sombreros et Mantilles". Ketty rose to fame in the years leading upSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage French Bourin Quinquina Liquor Poster 1936 by BellengerUS$900
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1930's French Vintage Jazz Poster Featuring a Drummer by James RassiatUS$200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupFavor Girl by Bellenger Original French Vintage Poster Motorcycle c1952US$2,600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupChampagne Joseph Perrier Poster by Stall 1930's Original Vintage French LiquorUS$2,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Travel Poster L'Ete a Monte Carlo by Domergue French RivieraUS$3,600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cherry Maurice Chevalier Poster by Roger de Valerio c1930 LiqueurUS$1,400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cognac Monnet Poster by Leonetto Cappiello Printed in 1927US$4,800
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, ColorfulUS$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal French Bicycle Poster 1925 De Dion Bouton by Fournery Art DecoUS$1,200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage French Poster Old Manada Rum Featuring Green Man C1930US$1,200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupRene Gruau Original Vintage French Poster 1961 - Relax for Chargeurs ReunisUS$1,200
3 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Piano - 1993 Original French Movie Poster 47x63 Vintage Jane Campion FilmUS$24
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesThe Crying Game - 1992 Original French Movie Poster 47x63 Vintage Neil Jordan FilmUS$34
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesCeiling Zero (1936) Original French Movie Poster - Vintage Howard Hawks James Cagney FilmUS$175
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal French Filver Poster by Jean D'Ylen 1926 for Suspenders and GartersUS$1,200