Sold2016(3) Eugenie Wireman (American, PA, 1899-1961),ink and(3) Eugenie Wireman (American, PA, 1899-1961),ink and gouache illustrations, cover designs for "At the Sign of the Green Anchor", "The Cabin on Red Man's Brook", and "Captain June's Females", largestSee Sold Price
Sold2023A VERY RARE GEORGE III CARVED WOOD BRACKET CLOCK in the Manner of William Hughes of London, made forA VERY RARE GEORGE III CARVED WOOD BRACKET CLOCK in the Manner of William Hughes of London, made for the Chinese Market, the large circular enamel dial painted with males dressed in European clothing,See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ANZALONE FEMALE BATHING PAINTINGWILLIAM ANZALONE (AMERICAN, 1935-) FEMALE BATHING PAINTING. Height: 17 in. by Width: 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Mas b.1935 Ethereal Female Portrait PaintingFelix Mas (Spanish, born 1935). An original mixed media painting on canvas. Titled "Maternida" ("Motherhood"). An oversize figural work depicting mother and child figures, surrounded a profusion of abSee Sold Price
Sold2017William and Mary two part Highboy18th c PA William and Mary two part walnut veneered highboy, top having 3 short doors over 3 long drawers, base having 3 short doors. Nice old marriage. 62" h x 40"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine 5 Gal. HAMILTON / GREENSBORO Stoneware Jar withFine Five-Gallon Stoneware Jar with Cobalt Floral Decoration, Stamped "HAMILTON / Greensboro / PA.", William Leet Hamilton, Greensboro, PA, circa 1860, cylindrical jar with incised banding around midsSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAMILTON & CO. / Greensboro, PA. Stoneware JarFine Three-Gallon Stoneware Jar with Elaborate Freehand Cobalt Decoration, Stamped "HAMILTON / & CO. / Greensboro PA.", William "Leet" Hamilton, Greensboro, PA, circa 1860, semi-ovoid jar with tooledSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Mears, Harrisburg (PA) No. 50 Tall Case Clock.William Mears, Harrisburg (PA) No. 50 Tall Case Clock. Bold feather grain paint decorated softwood Case. Flat molded top, turned column stiles, arched top side lights, cove molded waist, arched top peSee Sold Price
Sold2024[HUGHES, Langston]. STILL, William Grant. Troubled Island, an Opera in 3 Acts. 1949. PRESENTATION[HUGHES, Langston]. STILL, William Grant. Troubled Island an Opera in 3 Acts. Libretto by Langston Hughes. New York: Leeds Music Corporation, 1949. 8vo. Original stapled blue wrappers lettered in redSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Whitaker American Female Portrait PaintingWilliam Whitaker [ 1943 - ] American. Titled "Insight" . Subject: matter features the portrait of a standing teenage girl in a nightgown, looking down and sideways. Original oil painting on board. SigSee Sold Price
Sold201820 Gal. WILLIAMS & REPPERT / GREENSBORO, PA StonewareTwenty-Gallon Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Jar with Stenciled Eagle Motif, Stenciled "WILLIAMS & REPPERT. / GREENSBORO. PA", circa 1885, cylindrical jar with tooled shoulder, applied lug handles, and seSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.T. Williams, New Geneva, PA 5 gal stoneware jugR.T. Williams, New Geneva, PA 5 gal stoneware double handled jug, free hand decorated in blue, 19.5"H x 10"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024CL WILLIAMS NEW GENEVA PA 8 GAL DECORATED CROCKCL Williams, Successor to RT Williams Manufacturing of Stoneware exuberant freehand striping / Measures: 19.25"H x 12" diam / Provenance: From the Estate of Dennis Ballas / Condition: Approx 5" 3 leggSee Sold Price
Sold20201953 GIBSON LES PAUL GOLD TOPPlease search WESTPORT AUCTION on YouTube to view our channel and see a video preview of this guitar being played. The Les Paul model, named after famous American guitarist, Lester William Polfus, wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare and Important Boughner, Greensboro, PA 6 Gal.Extremely Rare and Important Six-Gallon Stoneware Jar with Freehand Cobalt Inscription, Alexander and William Boughner, Greensboro, PA, 1863, cylindrical jar with heavily-tooled midsection, semi-roundSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MILITARIA]. Painted Marine Corps drum, possibly Mexican-War. Manufactured by William Ent,[MILITARIA]. Painted Marine Corps drum, possibly Mexican-War. Manufactured by William Ent, Germantown, PA, ca 1840s. 14 3/8 in. height; 15 in. diameter painted maple snare drum (light surface wear), mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rooster Shooting Gallery TargetRooster shooting gallery target. Attributed to William Wurfflein, Philadelphia, PA. Cast iron with original paint. Base included. Condition: Excellent, virtually unused. H 14-1/4" W 11-1/2" D 3". CopySee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Ohio & Pennsylvania Coin Silver22 pieces American coin silver, including: 1. Robert & William Wilson (Philadelphia, PA, active c. 1825-1846), 8 5/8"L serving spoon with downturned tipt fiddle handle, monogram, marked "R & W. WILSONSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American Silver Snuff BoxAn American Silver Snuff Box William Seal, Philadelphia, PA, Circa 1815 of oval form, the lid with the engraved foliate decorated script monogram 'JM', the underside engraved 'John Morton/ No. 116 SouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 31 Mesoamerican Carved Jade Beadspossibly Pre Columbian, acquired prior to 1944, of varying size and shape, one mask pendant, 1/4 in. to 3/4 in. Provenance: Estate of William E. Hughes, San Antonio, Texas; by descent in family Note:See Sold Price
5 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionWILLIAM ANZALONE FEMALE ON HAMMOCK ACRYLIC ON CANVUS$6,500
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.US$110(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWall Map of Montgomery County, PA 1849.US$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGretz Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGretz Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJoseph Lehn Covered Saffron Canister.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Printed & Hand-Colored Taufscheine.US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Theophilus Brown, American (1919 - 2012), female portrait, 1967, charcoal on paper, 15 1/2"HUS$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Dickey King Rare Original Vinyl Female Portrait Sculpture Modern ArtUS$600
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Glazed Redware Bird Rattle.US$100(1 bid)