Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARMENTER, XANOArtist: ARMENTER, XANO - (Las Palmas, 1956) Artwork: End of the game Catalogue raisonné/literature: Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado (87) en el ángulo inferior derecho. Al dorso titSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, Zoma .BAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1903-1994). Oil on canvas. "Marina". Signed at the bottom right. 50 x 60 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1903-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "Marina." Firmado abajoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvasAnonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvas. "Oval portrait of a lady. 53 x 43 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XIX). Óleo sobre tela. "Retrato oval de dama." 53 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890)Cuadro de José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890). Óleo sobre tela. "Gallo muerto desplumado." Firmado abajo a la derecha. Medidas: alto 70 cm - ancho 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Domingo. Woman faceDOMINGO MARQUÉS, FRANCISCO (1842 - 1920). "Rostro de mujer". Óleo sobre papel adherido a lienzo. Firmado con iniciales en el ángulo inferior derecho. 7 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUMBERTO VALENCIA CHAVES (1891-1971, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 27.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEP COLL BARDOLET (1912-2007). "VALLDEMOSA NIT".JOSEP COLL BARDOLET (1912-2007). óleo sobre tabla. Firma apenas ilegible en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Firmado y titulado al dorso. 18 x 23,5 cm.; 34 x 41 cm. (marco).See Sold Price
Sold2020ISIDRO LÓPEZ MURIAS - "Albarracín"Signed. Firmado en la parte inferior derecha Dimensions: 50 x 65 cm Technique: Óleo sobre lienzo. Oil on canvas Date: 1939 / . Author or Maker: ISIDRO LÓPEZ MURIASSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNACIO GOMEZ JARAMILLO (1910-1970, Colombia) Violencia, 1951 Oleo sobre lienzo Medidas: 89 x 145 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Attributed to Humberto OramasAttributed to Humberto Oramas (Mexican 1948-2005) Mother and Child oil on canvas bears signature lower right canvas: 18""h x 13.75""w overall (with frame): 24""h x 20""'wSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Drawing. Signed1969. Oil on heavy paper (Spanish on the back/Label Musee d'Orsay-Oleo sobre panel. Title Mosquetero con paloma. Style : Cubism Signature: Recto Top left Stamps at back for Musee d'Orsay 10" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021TENIERS, David "The Younger"TENIERS, David "The Younger" (Flemish school, 1610-1690). Oil on panel. "Village scene." Signed lower right. 23.5 x 29.5 cm. TENIERS, David "El Joven" (escuela flamenca, 1610-1690). Óleo sobre taSee Sold Price
Sold2019Escuela colonial, S.XVIIEscuela colonial, S.XVII. San Miguel Arcangel. Óleo sobre lienzo. Dimensions: 140 x 100See Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO TRUJILLO MAGNENAT (1911-1999)Retrato de Atanasio Girardot, sf.Oleo sobre lienzo. Medidas: 116 x 77 cm. En la esquina inferior izquierda aparece la firma del artista junto a la fecha "1813", año en que fallece el procer colombiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, ZomaBAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1908-1994). Oil on canvas. "River landscape with barges". Signed at the bottom left. 55 x 70 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on cardboard. KHMELUK, VasilKHMELUK, Vasil (Ukrainian school, 1903-1989). Oil on cardboard. "House in the forest." Signed below left. 24 x 33 cm.KHMELUK, Vasil (escuela ucraniana, 1903-1989). Óleo sobre cartón. "Casa eSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAITLER, ZomaBAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1908-1994). Oil on canvas. "River Seine." Signed and positioned "Paris" lower right. 48 x 58 cm. BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "R&See Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENIO PENA (1861-1944, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 29 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020St Thomas and St BuenaventuraÓleo sobre cobre. Deterioros en las esquinas superiores. Dimensions 28 x 20.5 cm. Artist or Maker ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA S. XIXSee Sold Price
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFernando and Humberto Campana , 'Corallo' chair, 2004€3,800
1 day LeftChristie'sKAWS (B. 1974) AND HUMBERTO CAMPANA (B. 1953) AND FERNANDO CAMPANA (1961-2022)Preview Only
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A WEST AFRICAN "HUNTER" MASK ON STAND, FOR DAMA CEREMONIES, DOGON, MALI, MID/LATE 20TH CENTURYUS$50
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Sushi Cabinet (Ocean) - No 8/8 Cabinet€20,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Alligator Sofa - No 1/8 Leather€30,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Settimio - No 1/3 Cabinet Gilded bronze€50,000
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A WEST AFRICAN DOGON "HUNTER" DANCING MASK, FOR DAMA SPECIAL FUNERARY CEREMONY, MALI AND BURKINAUS$50
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Boa Sofa Velvet, polyurethane chips and€10,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Jatoba Table - No 3/25 Side table Felt,€6,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Boca Vertical - Prototype Shalf Brass,€12,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Cartoon - No 13/25 Armchair€15,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Cangaço - No 2/25 Bookcase€18,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) All Animal - Prototype Sofa€24,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Leather Teddy Bear - No 8/8 Sofa€30,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Noah Wall Shelf - No 1/8€30,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Chica Chair Plastic structure and€5,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Marquetry Animal Center Table -€10,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Racket Dinner Table – Prototype€12,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Cardboard Coffee table Painted cardboard€2,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Sushi Mirror (Pendant Mirror 1) -€6,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Noah - Unique piece Planter Cast€8,000
Jun 27Piasaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Detonado Modular - Prototype 1€15,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Alligator - No 24/35 Armchair Leather,€20,000
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Pirarucu Sofa - Prototype Bamboo and€24,000