Sold2018Antique English Japanned SecretaryAngle pediment over two mirror doors. Slant-front with interior drawers and door. 4 graduating drawers over bracket feet. 40"W X 19"D X 88"H. (24 Central Park South, NYC Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Illegibly- Oil on BoardRiver with lush banks, signed and dated 22 lower right. 14" H X 19.5" W (20" X 26"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA.)See Sold Price
Sold2018**French Empire Marble Top ConsoleRectangle marble top over a gilt decorated body with a lower concave shelf and bronze mounted columnar supports. Carved floriform feet. 42" X 19" X 37"h. (To Hutter Auctions from a Hauppauge Long IslaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sy and Wagner Continental Silver Tea & Coffee SetTray, Kettle on stand, coffee pot, teapot, creamer, and sugar bowl. Incised and embossed flower designs. Scrolled feet. All marked on bases, .800 silver. Tray: 30" X 19" Kettle: 10.5"W X 11"D X 17"H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Eisenstaedt (German-American, 1898 - 1995)Gelatin silver print (Older print). "Ice Skating Waiter, 1932,". Signed lower right. Ex. Neil Leifer Photographic Collection auction Guernsey's, NY. 13" X 10" (19" X 16")See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Vintage Brass Table LampsRotating dome shade over square base. 19.25H. (From a 655 Park Avenue Triplex)"See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Coca-Cola Advertising Sign (as is)Drink delicious and refreshing," printed oval tin sign. Stated on bottom of oval "Chas W. Shonk Co. Litho Chicago". 19.5" H X 18.25". AS IS. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Antique English Imari Pattern Dinner ServiceIncluding plates, bowls, coffee service, and serving pieces, 3 vintages, 100 pieces in good condition, 8 pieces with condition issues. Largest platter: 19 W."See Sold Price
Sold2015Bert Stern (American 1929 - 2013) Photo on PaperPhotograph on white matte paper. Marilyn Monroe from the Last Sitting, Crucifix. Signed in silver marker. Signed also on verso and dated 2011. 19 X 13""See Sold Price
Sold2015Bert Stern (American 1929 - 2013) Photo on PaperPhotograph on off white matte paper. Marilyn Monroe from the last sitting, Crucifix. Signed lower right in gold marker Marilyn Stern". Dated on verso 2012. 19" X 13"."See Sold Price
Sold2015William Meyerowitz (Ukrainian/American, 1887-1981)Abstract sailboats, signed lower right, oil on board. 16 X 19.5" (21.5" X 26"). With letter from artist's wife. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Illegibly - LithographAbstract in black and orange. Signed in pencil upper left. 22 X 15" (26.5" X 19.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2018David Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896-1974)Oil on board. Abstract rendering of fire. Signed lower right. 15.5" X 11.5" (19" X 15")See Sold Price
Sold2015Bert Stern (American 1929 - 2013) Photo on PaperPhotograph on white matte paper. Marilyn Monroe from the last sitting. Marilyn with paper roses. Signed lower right in silver marker. 19 X 13""See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Portrait of St. Michael - Oil on TinArch Angel Mt. Michael. Faded. Illegible inscription on metal on verso. PB 84, NY sticker (Sotheby's Park Bernet). 19" X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Painted TonkaScene with large and small demons wearing severed human heads. Steer violating man in lower center. All over fading and wear. As is. 26" X 19" (32" X 25")See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles P. Appel (American, 1857-1928)- OilLandscape at dusk, with house and figure in canoe, signed lower left, on canvas. 19.5 H X 29" W (27" X 37")."See Sold Price
Sold2015Jack Savitsky (American,1910-1991)- Oil on PanelVillage of Gilberton P.A" signed lower right. 19.5" H X 41" W. Exhibited Montclair Art Museum 1978"See Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Dufner (American 1872 - 1957) oil on canvasSpring landscape. Some crazing. 15.5 X 11" (23.5" X 19.5""See Sold Price
Sold2017Attr: Anatoli Zverev (Russian 1931 - 1986) OilAbstract floral oil on board. Initialed and numbered upper right. Some crackling of paint, needs cleaning. 19.5 X 15.5" (21.5" X 17.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2017After Liubov Popova (Russian,1889-1924)Mixed media. Colorful overlapping geometric shapes. Signed lower left and dated 1916. 19" X 17" (28.5" X 26.5")See Sold Price
Sold2015Bert Stern (American 1929 - 2013) Photo on PaperPhotograph on white matte paper. Marilyn Monroe from the last sitting, Marilyn reclining on white sheets. Signed lower right in red pastel/crayon Marilyn Stern". 19" X 13""See Sold Price
Sold2015Bert Stern (American 1929 - 2013) Photo on PaperPhotograph on white matte paper. Marilyn Monroe from the last sitting, Mauve / Purple Marilyn with Chinchilla in heels. Signed lower right. 19 X 13"."See Sold Price
Sold20154 Illuminated Manuscript & Choir Book PagesAll on vellum. Largest frame: 26.5 H X 19" W."See Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExtremely Rare 1774 Engraving, Liberty Triumphant or the Downfall of OppressionUS$7,500
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2002 Worn and Signed Tompkins and Bush Embellished Jacket 米高·US$50,000
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export silver table snuff box, Canton circa 1890 retailed by Wang Hing£200
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78174: A Thai Gilt Bronze Walking Buddha Shakyamuni, 14US$1,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHerman Rose, New York (1909 - 2007), male portrait, graphite on paper, 13"H x 13"WUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc R Hanson Original Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Signed Framed ArtworkUS$375