Sold2023Ikki Matsumoto Butterfly Signed & Numbered L/ED LithographArtist - Ikki MatsumotoTitle - ButterflySee Sold Price
Sold2022Ikki Matsumoto, silkscreen print, signedIkki Matsumoto, silkscreen print, signed, Ikki Matsumoto (Japanese, b. 1935), Cormorant, silkscreen on paper, pencil signed "Ikki" lower right, 17.5"h x 23.5"w (sight), 25.25"h x 31.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ikki Matsumoto (b 1935) Japanese, LithographIkki Matsumoto (B 1935) Japanese, Lithograph Titled "Boca Chika Revenge" Signed in lower right.Lithograph of simple fishes. Big blue, red eyed fish being followed by a school of smaller red fish. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ikki Matsumoto, Sandcastle, LithographIkki Matsumoto (Japanese/American, 1935-2014), "Sandcastle", limited edition lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil below image L/R, 462/750, 17 3/4" x 25 7/8" (view), framed and under glass, 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Ikki Matsumoto (1935-2013) Toucans SerigraphTwo toucan birds surrounded by green leaves. Pencil signed, red seal stamp, and numbered 146/ 750 lower right margin. Issued 1980. Custom dark stained solid maple frame with plexiglass. Appears in excSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Ikki Matsumoto Crane LithographsSet of 2 crane Lithographs from Ikki Matsumoto. 1 marked Blue bird Fantasy III and the other marked swamp walk. Each frame in matte silver toned metal frame. 17 x 13 and 13 x 17 inches. Windows are apSee Sold Price
Sold2021IKKI MATSUMOTO Offset LithographIKKI MATSUMOTO Offset Lithograph, inscription reads ‘Joggerhead Turtles’, subject turtles rushing towards the ocean, measures 13 1/8 x 16 1/8 inches, wooden frame, surface wear to frame, professioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ikki Matsumoto "Egret"Ikki Matsumoto "Egret: fine limited edition print. This print is still rolled and has never been framed. Measurements:See Sold Price
Sold2022TOSHI YOSHIDA (Japan, 1911-1995), "Matsumoto"., Woodblock print, 8" x 10.5" sight. Matted 13" x 15".TOSHI YOSHIDAJapan, 1911-1995"Matsumoto". Signed in pencil lower right. Printed title lower left.Woodblock print, 8" x 10.5" sight. Matted 13" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021Toshi Yoshida Japanese Woodblock Print MatsumotoToshi Yoshida Japanese Woodblock Print Matsumoto, 1940 Pencil signed, lifetime edition. Measurements in inches: 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 Condition:Has thinning Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) willSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toshi Yoshida (1911 - 1995) WoodblockToshi Yoshida (1911 - 1995) "Matsumoto" 1949 Japanese Woodblock. Pencil signed and titled lower margin. Sheet Size: 6.75 x 9.25 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022SHARAKU. Matsumoto Koshiro IV as the Fish Peddler Gorobei.Toshusai SHARAKU.Active around 1794Matsumoto Koshiro IV as the Fish Peddler Gorobei.Probably late 1880s or early 1890sPolychrome woodcut, 385x256 mm, (oban-tate-e). Print on thick laid paper, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Akira Matsumoto, woodblock printAkira Matsumoto, woodblock print, Akira Matsumoto (Japanese, b. 1936), "An Extra Newspaper", 1964, color woodblock, pencil signed and titled in Japanese lower center/right, dated lower right, and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatsuya Matsumoto: UntitledArtist: Tatsuya Matsumoto Title: Untitled Year: 1982 Medium: Lithograph Type: Work on paper Dimensions: 30 x 40.5 inches Signed and Dated: Signed, dated, and numbered Edition Details: Edition 2 of 25See Sold Price
Sold2021"Ottermelon" by Ikki MatsumatoIkki Matsumato (Japanese, b. 1935). Serigraph on paper, signed, titled and numbered 43/100 in lower margin. 19" x 10.5" (sight), 26" x 17.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022YAYOI KUSAMA YELLOW PUMPKIN OIL ON CANVASYAYOI KUSAMA YELLOW PUMPKIN OIL ON CANVAS. Signed on the back. Image size 60cm by 50cm. Provenance: From a private collection in New York City. Yayoi Kusama, (born March 22, 1929, Matsumoto, Japan), JSee Sold Price
2016Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold Snowflake RingVan Cleef & Arpels diamond and sapphire ring from Snowflake collection. It is lavishly decorated with 44 brilliant cut diamonds totaling 1.90 carats accompanied with a gorgeous sapphire center stone wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier 18k Yellow Gold Draperie 6 Row BraceletGorgeous and rare 18k yellow gold 6 row Draperie bracelet by Cartier. It is 100% authentic. It comes with original Cartier box. The bracelet is fully marked "Cartier, 1999, 750, unique serial number".See Sold Price
Sold2017BVLGARI 3 Row Gold Ring18k white and yellow gold 3 row ring, signed Bvlgari.Size 5.5See Sold Price
2016Van Cleef & Arpels 18K YG Vintage Alhambra EarringsExquisite pair of Van Cleef & Arpels 18k yellow gold vintage alhambra earrings. The earrings bare all the stamps VCA, 750, unique serial number, maker's mark. They are in great condition. You can dresSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE BEATLES SIGNED RED VOX FULL SIZE GUITARThe Beatles Paul, John, George, and Ringo individual signed Red VOX full sized Guitar with authenticated letter of provenance from George Harrison. THIS IS A VERY RARE PIECE OF BEATLE HISTORY: Paul DrSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsO/C HORSEBACK RIDERS SIGNED EDGAR PAYNE (1883-1947)US$10,500(11 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAbraham Lincoln Signed & Framed 1.75x7.75 Handwritten Receipt BAS #AB14364US$330(3 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKISS Scooby Doo Cast Signed 10X15 Poster 9 Autos Simmons Stanley JSAUS$27(3 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDaniel Radcliffe Signed Harry Potter Deathly Hallows Movie Script with COAUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 24, 2024Mynt AuctionsMuhammad Ali & Joe Frazier Signed Black Everlast Boxing Trunks PSA Itp #3A60518US$82(5 bids)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsTaylor Swift | 2023 Eras Tour Stage-Worn and Signed Fedora Hat 泰勒·斯威US$1,000
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHINUS$3,900
4 days LeftRR AuctionAbraham Lincoln Document Signed as President, Ordering Pennsylvania to Furnish Additional Troops forUS$1,000
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait PaintingUS$550(4 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalBeatles Signed 8x10 Vintage Photograph - Embodying the Class and Style of the Fab FourUS$875(4 bids)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossedUS$1,250
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2002 Worn and Signed Tompkins and Bush Embellished Jacket 米高·US$50,000
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalAuthenticated Albert Einstein Signed Equation on ECAS Stationery with Signed PhotographUS$2,100(4 bids)