Sold2018ILIO GIANNACCINI (ROMA 1897 - ROMA 1968) HAREM | HAREMAcquerello su carta, cm 13x11,5. Firmato e datato in basso a destra “Ilio Giannaccini Tripoli 1919â€. Entro cornice. | Harem. Watercolor on paper, 13x11.5 cm. Signed and dated lower right IliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ilio Giannaccini (1897 - 1968)Ilio Giannaccini (Italy, 1897 - 1968) Painting of bathers in a wooded river landscape. Oil . Signed lower right. artwork 20 1/8 wide x 30 3/8 high artwork. Framed 23 wide x 33 high framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ilio Giannaccini, Italian (1897-1968) PaintingIlio Giannaccini, Italian (1897-1968) Painting, Oil on Canvas "Belly Dancer". Signed Lower Right. In Beautiful Frame. Condition: Generally Good with Some Repairs and a White Stain by the Arm. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2017GREAT ITALIAN SIGNED ARAB GENRE PAINTINGANTONIO GARGIULLO(Italian 1897-1968)Harem Girl Watercolor on paperSigned lower right19.25 inches x 15.25 inches (48.9 x 38.7 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ilio Giannaccini (1898 - 1968) Oil on canvas paintingIlio Giannaccini (Italian 1898 - 1968).An oil painting of Spanish flamenco dancer with a fan measures 20" by 28" sight and the frame measures 26" 1/4 by 34" 1/2. Signed on the lower right: GiannacciniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marble Bust of Beatrice Cenci, Emilio DiesMarble Bust of Beatrice Cenci with Original Mexican Quartz Pedestal, Emilio Dies (Italian)Signed verso, "E. Diez, Fecit, Roma, 1897." Together with a marble pedestal. 2 piecesSome losses to base. SculSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Pacanowski (Roma, 1968 - ) - Uomini, 2008Stampa su Fine Art Rag Satin, cm. 107x312; ed. 2/5, 2 pa.. L'opera è divisa in nove pannelli firmati e numerati sul verso. Certificato di autenticità firmato dall'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pino Pascali (Bari, 1935 - Roma, 1968) - Bozzetto per la copertina della rivista INAPLI, 1963Tempera su carta, cm.. 22x28. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Pino Pascali, n. DF323E3882161A1F086679.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROMEO REGA (Attr). Brass table lamp. 1960sROMEO REGA (Attr.) (Roma, 1904-1968). Lampada da tavolo in ottone dorato con paralume. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 33 Alt. cm. 67 Prof. cm. 25 ca. Val. 1200/1600See Sold Price
Sold2021ROMEO REGA. Pedestal dining table. 1970sROMEO REGA (Roma, 1904-1968). Tavolo da pranzo a forma di piedistallo in legno e acciaio. Anni '70. Mis. Alt. cm. 75 Diam. cm. 129 ca. Val. 1200/1500See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - Venezia, 1968Olio su tavola, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOLFGANG TILLMANS (1968-) FujiWOLFGANG TILLMANS (1968-) Fuji 2004 c-print cm 50,8x61 esemplare 1/3 firmato, datato, titolato e numerato sul retro certificato di autenticità della Galleria S.A.L.E.S., Roma provenienza: CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due FigureRENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due Figure 1968 disegno a inchiostro su carta cm 36x51 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta della Galleria Don Chisciotte, Roma sul retro: timbri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emanuel Romano Glicenstein (1897-1984), Pier in VeniceEmanuel Romano Glicenstein (1897-1984), Pier in VeniceOil on wood1926Signed E.Glicenstein, inscribed Roma and dated 1926 (lower right), titled, signed and again (on the reverse).73.5 x 50.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Merritt, History of Paper Making, oil on panelsWARREN CHASE MERRITT (American, 1897-1968), "The History of Paper Making," 1929, group of eight separate oils on canvas, each laid down on panel, overall: each 73.5 inches tall. Length: (the smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2020Felicie Waldo Howell (American, 1897-1968) FishingFelicie Waldo Howell (American, 1897-1968) Fishing Boats. Watercolor, signed lower right 15" x 26.5" Frame: 24.5" x 35.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Amelia PELAEZ (1897-1968)Amelia PELAEZ (1897-1968) Clasificación: Original Tipo: Cerámica Año: 1959 Dimensiones: 20.955 X 20.955 X 2.54 cm (8.25 X 8.25 X 1.00 in) Firmada: Al dorso Conservación: Excelente ertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Warren Chase Merritt Painting of SausalitoWarren Chase Merritt (1897-1968) oil painting on canvas. Probably Sausalito, CA c1910-1915. Signed lower left. Relined. Excellent condition. 11"h x 18"w. New frame 18.5"h x 25.5"w. We box and ship ouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amelia PELAEZ (1897-1968) PAINTINGAmelia PELAEZ (1897-1968) MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD PAINTING 15" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Ragland Bunnell, Early Farmyard SceneCharles Ragland Bunnell (American, 1897-1968) Early Farmyard Scene with Farmer Pumping Water, 1933 pastel on paper signed and dated lower left 17" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017[BLYTON ENID]: (1897-1968) British Children's Writer.[BLYTON ENID]: (1897-1968) British Children's Writer. TRESILIAN STUART (1891-1974) British Artist and Illustrator. An excellent 2 x 4½ pencil, pen and ink drawing, signed and inscribed by Tresilian,See Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAmazing Charles Bunnell Tempera Desert Plains LandscapeUS$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsMopar B-Body Research Folder - Slides and Negatives for 1967 Plymouth GTX, 1965 Belvedere, 1970US$30
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRoma antica e moderna o sia nuova descrizione di tutti gl'edifizi antichi e moderni sagri e profani€600
May 21Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersAn Edwardian demantoid garnet, ruby, sapphire, and diamond Harem ring, c.1905,£320(1 bid)
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCRAFFONARA, Aurelio (1875 – 1945). Banco di Roma. 1917. Gen...US$250
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCesare Maggi (Roma 1881 - Torino 1961) Il Cervino dal lago Bleu Olio su tavola 90 x 65 cm Firmato€5,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Mancini (Albano Laziale 1852 - Roma 1930) Volto di ragazza Carboncino e sanguigna su carta€500
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Pantheon, Santa Maria ad Martyres, Tempel, Rom, around 1870, albumen paper print€140
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSalvador Sánchez Barbudo (Jerez de la Frontera 1857 - Roma 1917) Ritratto della moglie dell'artista€800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAnton Raphael Mengs (Aussig 1728 - Roma 1779) bottega Maddalena penitente Olio su tela 111 x 88 cm€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLChristian Reder (Lipsia 1664? - Roma 1729) Battaglia tra cavallerie Olio su tela 42 x 52 cm L'opera€1,400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCornice a specchio Legno scolpito con finitura in oro e argento Roma, XVIII secolo 83 x 56 x 12 cm€500