Sold2022Ilya Ehrenburg on Russian modernismHeading: Author: Ehrenburg, Ilya and Fernand Léger Title: ? ???-???? ??? ???????? [And Yet the World Goes Round] Place Published: Moscow Publisher:Helicon Date Published: 1922 DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN BOOKS ZOSHCHENKO 1937 ILYA EHRENBURG 1922A lot of two vintage books in Russian, the first by Mikhail Zoshchenko titled Not All that Glitters is Gold, New Stories. Published by Logos, Riga, 1937. The second book by Ilya Ehrenburg, Heart of GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LOT OF THREE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN BOOKSA lot of three rare antique Russian books. Included: Spain. Ilya Ehrenburg. Helicon. Paris, 1933. The Promised Land. Andrey Sedykh. On the cover is a reproduction of Mane-Katz's painting The JerusalemSee Sold Price
Sold20241930 RUSSIAN BOOK UNITED FRONT BY ILYA EHRENBURGUnited Front by Ilya Ehrenburg. Published by Petropolis, Berlin, 1930. First edition. Softcover. Ilya Ehrenburg, 1891 to 1967, was a Soviet writer and journalist of Jewish descent. His most famous worSee Sold Price
Sold2016"My Paris" - Ilya Ehrenburg - Moscow, 1933 - ElМой Париж [My Paris], Ilya Ehrenburg. Moscow: Изогиз (Izogiz), 1933. Russian. Text and photographs by Ilya Ehrenburg depicting the working, everyday life ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet art]. Tereschenko, A. Modern nihilist (Belles-lettres of Ilya Ehrenburg). - Leningrad,[Soviet art]. Tereschenko, A. Modern nihilist (Belles-lettres of Ilya Ehrenburg). - Leningrad, 1925. - 96 pp.; 20x14 cm. - 5000 copies. Original illustrated wrappers.See Sold Price
Sold2022(RUSSIAN MODERNISM.) Imazhinisty [The Imaginists].(RUSSIAN MODERNISM.) Imazhinisty [The Imaginists]. Photomontage cover by Giorgi and Vladimir Stenberg. Square 8vo, original pictorial wrappers, uneven tanning, clean splits along backstrip, mild edgewSee Sold Price
Sold2023(RUSSIAN MODERNISM.) Group of 5 works.(RUSSIAN MODERNISM.) Group of 5 works. Comprising: Esenin, Sergei and Kamensky, Vasily. Yav. Stikhi [Reality: Poems]. 8vo (265 x 175 mm), original lithographed wrappers with design by Aristarkh LentulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Modernism Oil/c Orange Sports Car in Busy Industrial Town. Artist Signed and Dated. RussianRussian Modernism Oil/c Orange Sports Car in Busy Industrial Town. Artist Signed and Dated. Russian stamps on verso. Oil on canvas Painting. size:22 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2024PARIS VILLE INVISEBLE & ILYA EHRENBURG: MY PARIS. 2BOOKS SOLD TOGETHER.[PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKMONOGRAPH] 2 BOOKS SOLD TOGETHER, including: Bruno Latour & Emilie Hermant: PARIS VILLE INVISEBLE Published by EMPECHEURS, 1998. 1st edition. Tall folio. Softcover. 160pp. Color and bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bolotowsky. Serigraph. Yellow Tondo. c.1971.Bolotowsky, Ilya (Russian-American, 1907-1981). "Untitled/ Yellow Tondo". c.1971. Serigraph on Arches paper. Limitation: A.P. Signature and limitation in pencil: l.r. and l.l. Sheet: 21 1/5" x 30". CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of Vintage BooksGroup Of Vintage Books. Total of 22 books in the group. Consists of Our Bible In The Making As Seen By Modern Research by J.Paterson Smyth. The Fall Of Paris by Ilya Ehrenburg. As You Like It by WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2021ILYA KABAKOV RUSSIAN B.1933Untitled, drawing colored pencil and ink, 17 1/4 x 11 1/8 in (43.8 x 28.3 cm), signed lower right, dated 1974, Certificate from the artist included with drawing, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022ILYA GINZBURG (RUSSIAN 1859-1939)ILYA GINZBURG (RUSSIAN 1859-1939) Boy Playing The Flute,1906 bronze with medium brown patina height without wooden base: 47 cm (18 1/2 in.) signed in Cyrillic, dated, impressed with Woerffel foundry mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ilya Muromets: Russian silver & enamel cigarette caseIlya Muromets: A Russian silver and pictorial enamel cigarette case. A Russian silver and pictorial enamel cigarette case, Egor Cheryatov, Moscow, 1899-1908. The cover chased with an episode from theSee Sold Price
Sold2016ILYA KABAKOV (RUSSIAN B. 1933)ILYA KABAKOV (RUSSIAN B. 1933) Lev Lvovich`s "Coincidences": Olya Falls, from The Joker Gorokhov Album, 1978 colored pencil, ink and graphite on paper 29 x 20.5 cm (11 1/2 x 8 1/8 in.) signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021ILYA REPIN (RUSSIAN 1844-1930)ILYA REPIN (RUSSIAN 1844-1930) Yasnaya Polyana, 1891 pencil and chalk on paper 21.6 x 15 cm (8 1/2 x 5 7/8 in.) signed and dated lower right; titled on verso CONDITION Observed out of frame, the workSee Sold Price
Sold2022ILYA GLAZUNOV (RUSSIAN 1930-2017)ILYA GLAZUNOV (RUSSIAN 1930-2017) Romani Woman, pastel on board 70 x 50 cm (27 1/2 x 19 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 88.5 x 68.5 cm (34 7/8 x 27 in.) signed and titled on verso PROVENANCE Gekkoso GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021ILYA KABAKOV RUSSIAN B.1933Okho Das Fenster, "The Window, Book is 7 of 10, 12 7/8 x 9 5/8 in (32.7 x 24.6 cm), The book is signed and dedicated by the artist, the book contains an original ink and colored pencil drawing signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ilya Bolotowsky(1907-1981) Russian - American (Acrylic on canvas painting)Beautiful Abstract painting by Ilya Bolotowsky. Measures 23 1/2 round diameter. Provenance:Private Collection Miami Beach Florida Acquired in New york by 1970. Signed in front Ilya Bolotowsky 66 and aSee Sold Price
Sold2015ILYA KABAKOV (RUSSIAN B. 1933)ILYA KABAKOV (RUSSIAN B. 1933) The Flying Komarov, a Complete Album #6 from 10 Characters Series, 1994 art print album from a 1970-1975 original 31 total color photocopied prints mounted on cardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2021ILYA TABENKIN RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING OF COMPOSITION ONILYA TABENKIN RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING OF COMPOSITION ON BOARD. Size 16 in. by 23 in.Ilya Tabenkin (1914-1988) was born in the Belarusian town of Mozyr. At the age of seventeen he entered the Moscow Art SSee Sold Price
Sold2017ILYA KABAKOV (RUSSIAN B. 1933)ILYA KABAKOV (RUSSIAN B. 1933) Sketch for the`Music on the Water` Installation: View II, 1995 ink pen on paper 17 x 22 cm (6 3/4 x 8 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right We are grateful to Emilia KabSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmAbraham Hankins, Russian / American, Modernism Off-Set Lithograph Buildings, signed in plateUS$50
2 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmAbraham Hankins, Russian / American, Modernism Figures Etching, Pencil SignedUS$50
2 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntip KUZMICHEV Russian silver and enamel cup made for Tiffany & Co.US$15,000(6 bids)
5 hrs LeftPasadena Antique Auctions18th Century Large Russian Orthodox Icon Depicting Mary and Infant JesusUS$2,600
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "Tsar And His Falconer" Bronze GroupingUS$8,000(2 bids)