Sold2018Ken Bortolazzo (b. 1947) CalifornianSTACKED SQUARES, 2000, brushed stainless steel sculpture, signed and dated and numbered 1/3, size 36 x 12 x 4 ½”, with swivel base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bak, Imre (1939 Budapest)Untitled (Geometric Composition), 1971. Four-part composition from serigraphs on light cardboard. 60x 60 cm. Framed under glass, 60.5 x 60.5 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Southern Germany.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruce Brady | Theodore RooseveltArtist: Bruce Brady | 1934-2000 Title: Theodore Roosevelt Inscribed on rear: Bruce Brady 1994 © 20/40 Media: Bronze Dimensions: 17 1/2 by 11 1/2 by 7 1/2 inches Condition: Very Good Condition detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCHERONBOUCHERON SQUARE CLOUS DE PARIS ANNEES 2000 Montre bracelet en or gris 18K sur cuir. BOITIER : carré à pans coupés avec lunette à motif "pointes de diamants". CADRAN : asSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theodore Roosevelt, Group of (8) Campaign PinsTheodore Roosevelt campaign pins, group of 8 1) one "Rose" velt rose pin 2) one North Dakota, The Roosevelt Cabin pin 3) one Square Deal 1912 pin 4) one 1904 campaign pin 5) one pin "Let Well Enough ASee Sold Price
Sold2020DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A PAINTING,DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A PAINTING, "the Crimson Square," oil on canvas, signed U/L. 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chanel Navy Quilted Lambskin Mini Classic Flap BagChanel (French, founded 1909), 2000-2002. A Mini Classic Square Flap bag in quilted navy lambskin with silver-tone hardware, having a single woven shoulder chain, a slip pocket to back, a CC logo turnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Stock (American, 1928-2010)Dennis Stock (American, 1928-2010) 'James Dean in Times Square, 1955' Iris print on Hahnemühle, 2000, signed 'Dennis Stock' l.l., inscribed with title and numbered '16/250', published by EyestormSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circus Poster Circus Apollo 1973Artist: Sandor Benko. Year: 1973. Size: cca. 119 x 84 cm. Condition: light fold marks and wear, small tears. Vintage circus advertising poster.See Sold Price
Sold2022Libensky, Stanislav und Brychtova, Jaroslava: Head V with square eyeStanislav Libensky and Jaroslava Brychtova Glass artists; active 1954-2002 Head V with square eye Glass object; H 49 cm, W 37 cm, D 23 cm; inscribed ''S. Libensky J. Brychtova 2000-02''See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER: DIAMOND AND ENAMEL 'PANTHÈRE' WATCH, CIRCA 2000CARTIER: DIAMOND AND ENAMEL 'PANTHÈRE' WATCH, CIRCA 2000 The square dial and bezel pavé-set with single-cut diamonds around black enamel leopard 'spots', and a diamond-set crown, on an articSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZANUSO MARCO_x000D_ Coppia di poltrone mod. SquareVelluto imbottito, supporti in metallo laccato e legno, imbottitura in schiuma di lattice.Prod. Arflex 1962cm 70x84x84Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000", Allemandi, 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)created in 2000, patinated bronze, signed FOLON to left foot, edition 13/50, with BRONZE ROMAIN BARELIER foundry stamp to square base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Red Togo Leather 45cm Birkin Bag2000; with palladium hardware, lock and key; date-stamped "D" with in square shape, Note: the long arms are extremely rare. Excluding handles: 11 x 18 x 7 in. (27.9 x 45.7 x 17.8 cm.) Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE MORRISON (AMERICAN, 1919-2000)GEORGE MORRISON (AMERICAN, 1919-2000)Ink on paper, signed and dated. Monochromatic abstraction in square format. Accompanied by Walker Art Center Exhbition publication.Provenance: collection of Dr. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE MORISSE (B. 1966): FISH2000; oil on canvas; signed and dated verso; Condition: slight scuffs and chips to corners of frame; 34 1/4 inches square; 42 inches square frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTHONY ROBERT KLITZ (BRITISH 1917-2000) PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas, "Trafalgar Square", signed lower right Klitz (Anthony Robert Klitz, British 1917-2000), titled verso, 30"h, 15"w, overall: 31"h, 16"w, weight: 2.5 lbs *Provenance: From the estatSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Designer Handbags, incl. Chanel & Alexander McQueen Elvie bagTwo (2) 2000's leather designer bags.1st item: Chanel suede soft form square bag, medium, including fur lining, fur trim, and woven fur and gunmetal-tone chain. Warm white color with interlocking circSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) Untitled White 1995Frank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) Untitled White 1995 Oil on Paper 25''x21'' Image. A textured colorfield painting of a revolving square. Signed and dated on verso. Patricia Williams Gallery, OregonSee Sold Price
Sold2022*Diamant-CollierFrankreich, um 1880. Silber/Gelbgold. Elegantes Collier ausgefasst mit einer Vielzahl von Altschliff-Diamanten diverser Grösse. Zwei Altschliff-Diamanten zus. ca. 2.40 ct, elf Altschliff-DiamantenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heavy Vintage Estate 14K Yellow Gold Rope NecklaceFOR SALE IS THIS HEAVY VINTAGE ESTATE 14K YELLOW GOLD ROPE NECKLACE THAT MEASURES 18" LONG BY ABOUT 1/4" WIDE. THE NECKLACE WEIGHS 67.1g. THIS WOULD MAKE A GREAT GIFT FOR THAT SPECIAL SOMEONE. ANY QUESee Sold Price
2023LOUISE NEVESLON (1899-1988) / WOOD RELIEF / TOTEM / SCULPTURE / ASSEMBLAGE / POP ARTLARGE & MASTERFUL WOOD SCULPTURE, ASSEMBLAGE measuring 40-1/2 x 29-1/2 Inches with the frame and 35 x 24 Inches without it.Upper left shows Louise Nevelson engraved signature , the back reveales moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Ellenshaw, Coastline CliffsArtist- Peter Ellenshaw Signed lower left Year- 1974 Title- Coastline Cliffs Medium- oil on Canvas Size- 47.5x29.5in Provenance- private estate, Santa Barbara, CA Peter Ellenshaw, whose artistic careeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR MAHOGANY EDWARDIAN STYLE CLUB CHAIRS C.1920A hefty pair of mahogany Edwardian style club chairs circa 1920. Upholstered in a blue/green velvet. Ht: 33" Wd: 33.5" Dpth: 38.75" Seat: 19.5"See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Variation on the Square Color Study: Red,US$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftSEUYCO15'x15' Pacer White Sickle Leaf Silk and Wool Hand Knotted Square Rug R90696US$4,800
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Roger Dubuis Golden Square Bulletin D'Observatoire 18 Carat Edition: 1/28 Model: G40 57 0 Serial:£2,400
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyWaterford Crystal Millenium Globe by Patrick BrodyUS$100
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman/Greek/ Medieval Iron Caltrops, Circa 3rd Century AD- 12th Century AD£80
141 Lots AwayNoble House Collection GalleryAN ART DECO BRACELET LIGHT BLUE SQUARE RHINESTONES 7"US$30(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAdrian Van Hees (1924 - 2000) Antique German Impressionist River View Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Modern Art Signed Etching "Portrait of Hercules Seghers" by Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000)US$100(3 bids)