Sold20211752 Map of Indoustan India Bengal KashmirA map of Jacques Bellin showing a portion of India, "Carte de L'Indoustan", printed at Paris circa 1752, shows portion including Kashmir and Bengal. Fine folding, measures 15 x 10". Reserve: $100.00 SSee Sold Price
Sold20241831 SDUK Map of Bengal / Bangladesh -- India Bengal PresidencyTitle: 1831 SDUK Map of Bengal / Bangladesh -- India Bengal Presidency Cartographer: SDUK Year / Place: 1831, London Map Dimension (in.): 14 X 10.2 in. This is a very nice map of the Ganges and BrahmaSee Sold Price
Sold20231831 SDUK Map of Bengal / Bangladesh -- India Bengal PresidencyTitle: 1831 SDUK Map of Bengal / Bangladesh -- India Bengal Presidency Cartographer: SDUK Year / Place: 1831, London Map Dimension (in.): 14 X 10.2 in. This is a very nice map of the Ganges and BrahmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022India Bengal PresidencyPublication Date: 1831-06-01 Title: India Bengal Presidency Cartographer: WALKER, J. & C. Publisher: Baldwin & Cradock/S.D.U.K. Height: 14.2 Width: 10.25 Later index calls this "India VIII". Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2015Sculpture, India/Bengal, 16th C.Sculpture, India/Bengal, 16th c., goddess Radha, brass, very early representation in archaic style, H.approx. 27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015two Sculptures, India/Bengal, 17th C.two Sculptures, India/Bengal, 17th c., deityof Krishna and Rahda, brass casting, very early representation, standing on wooden pedestal, total height with pedestal approx. 26.5cm, H. figurines approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016bronze sculpture, Shivabronze sculpture, Shiva, 18th century, India, Bengal, standing deity, on pedestal, heavy execution, H. approx. 33.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF BAGALAMUKHI, 1780-1800AN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF BAGALAMUKHI, 1780-1800 Eastern India, Bengal, 1780-1800. Gouache, ink, watercolors, and gold color on paper. Depicting the Goddess Bagalamukhi, one of the ten MahavidyaSee Sold Price
Sold2017India/Bengal Presidency Rupee Yr 45India/Bengal Presidency British India, Shah Alam II, Rupee, (KM.77), Year 45, NGC MS62.See Sold Price
Sold2023India Rupee ND-//19India British India, Bengal Presidency, Rupee, (KM.108), ND-//19, hairlines, bagmarks, EF.See Sold Price
Sold2023India Rupee AH-//19India British India, Bengal Presidency, Rupee, (KM.99), AH-//19, hairlines, bagmarks, foreign substance, VF.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Bronze Gajalakshmi Statue, Bengal India19th C. Bronze Gajalakshmi Statue, Bengal India. Size: 4.0" x 2" x 1.25", 10 x 5 x 3 cm. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three books on the subject of antique AsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bronze Ganesh Statue, Bengal, IndiaAntique Ganesh Statue, Bengal, India. Size: 3" x 1.75" x 2", 7 x 4 x 5 cm. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three books on the subject of antique Asian bronze, inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fort William in the Kingdom of Bengal [India].After I. Van Rye. London, 1754. Original engraving handcolored at time of publication. Sheet size: 10 71/4 x 15 5/8 in. No Reserve This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020India.- Royal Bengal Engineers.- Sketch Plan of theIndia.- Royal Bengal Engineers.- Sketch Plan of the City of Lucknow, large manuscript map of the capital of the state of Uttar Pradesh, pen and inks, watercolour wash, traces of pencil, on wove paper,See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Bronze Ganesh, Bengal India19th C. Bronze Ganesh, Bengal India. Size: 2.75" x 2" x 1.25", 6 x 5 x 3 cm. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three books on the subject of antique Asian bronze,See Sold Price
Sold2022Journey to central India and BengalMilan, Treves, 1877. In 2 . With 303 black and white engravings in the text and 80 plates outside the text protected by tissue paper, slight scattered blooms, restorations to the first 3 and last 2 caSee Sold Price
Sold20191775 India Affairs Bengal Commerce William Bolts1775 India Affairs Bengal Commerce William Bolts England Etat Civil French ed William Bolts was a Dutch merchant who made his career as a part of the British East India Company. However, Bolts was conSee Sold Price
Sold20221814 Bengal INDIA Grandpre Voyages Indian Ocean Seychelles Sri Lanka Exploration1814 Bengal INDIA Grandpre Voyages Indian Ocean Seychelles Sri Lanka Exploration A rare, early 19th-century nautical narrative by French naval officer, Capt. Louis Marie Joseph Ohier de Grandpre. At tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanity Fair Print 1870 Nawab Nazim of Bengal, IndiaChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 14 x 9 inch (36 x 23cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024British India. Edward VII AR Two Annas.Dated 1906.. EDWARD VII KING AND EMPEROR, bust of Edward VII to right / Crown above denomination in English and Urdu, date below, flanked by sprays. KM 505. 1.47gr, 15mm, 11h (). Property of a CambridSee Sold Price
Sold2016Murshidabad Palace. Bengal. India. 1858.Print of woodcut engraving titled „Palais du Nabab de Mourshedabad“.Artist unknown.Engraved by unknown. From „L‘univers illustre. Journal hebdomadaire“, Paris. Aux bureaux d‘abonnement, 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanity Fair Print 1870 The Nawab Nazim of Bengal, IndiaChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 14 x 9 inch (36 x 23cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bryce, James 1881 Map of Bengal, IndiaLithograph Map Published 1881, London for ""The International Atlas and Geography..." by James Bryce. Maps by Edward Weller & John Bartholomew. Uncommon. Paper Size: 18 x 13 inch (46 x 33cm) Good CondSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper521759 Tirion Map of Southeast Asia -- Nieuwe Kaart van India Over de Ganges, of van Malakka, Siam,US$160
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$190(5 bids)
20 hrs LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows inUS$2,500
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsBOX ASSORTED SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY, 19TH C.US$140(7 bids)
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT ASST SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY POTS/VESSELSUS$140(5 bids)
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsAM. INDIAN CARVED/PEWTER INLAID CATLINITE TOMAHAWK PIPEUS$300(6 bids)