Sold2022Indian Shadow PuppetIndian Shadow Puppet Early 20th century, perforated colored parchment depicting the figure of a bearded male surrounded by (2) smaller figures; together with another smaller Greek parchment shadow pupSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 4 Indonesian Shadow Puppets Under PlexiglassLot includes 3 shadow puppets. Each have intricately detail multi toned dresses.painted faces arms and feet, Puppets measure approx 23 inches tall 4.5 inches wide. All on plexi glass stand with customSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHADOW BOX W /3 INDIAN KNIVES INCLUDING RELIGIOUSSHADOW BOX W /3 INDIAN KNIVES INCLUDING RELIGIOUS CEREMONIAL KNIFE, KRISS, AND ARMOR PIERCING DAGGER, SHADOW BOX MEASURES 19 1/2" X 23" X 3 1/2" DEEP, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Group of 5 Indian Leather PuppetsAndhra Pradesh, India , ca. 19th century. A rare group of five polychrome leather puppets. Tholu Bommalata is the shadow puppet theatre tradition of the state of Andhra Pradesh in India. It features eSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Shadow Puppet Chocolate BoxTirelire Des Petits Gourmands (The bank of little gourmets)Lithographed tin miniature vending machine for chocolates.A rare piece of advertising memorabilia.FrenchEarly 20th Century6" x 3" x 2.5"Has oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Shadow PuppetChinese Qing shadow puppet of horse drawn carriage made from cowhide and pigment, framed measuring: 26 1/4 W x 17 1/4" H Puppet Measures 19 3/4" W x 11 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Marionette Puppetmodeled as a ram, with stand Overall: 36 x 19 x 10 in. (91.4 x 48.3 x 25.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, Pasadena, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of 8 Puppets: Indonesian and IndianGroup of 8 Puppets: Indonesian and Indian. Ranging in size from: 30'' x 7.5'' x 4.5'' (76 x 19 x 11 cm) to 24'' x 6'' x 3'' (61 x 15 x 8 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Old Pawn High Grade Nevada Turquoise Pear Shaped ShadowSterling Silver | Genuine High Grade Nevada Turquoise | Old Pawn High Grade Nevada Turquoise Pear Shaped Shadow Box Necklace | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:117.3 Grams, | DSee Sold Price
Sold2019NG Mountain Turquoise Shadow Box NecklaceSterling SilverGenuine Mountain TurquoiseNG Mountain Turquoise Shadow Box Necklace Navajo Native American Southwest Indian JewelryWeight:115.9 Grams, Dimensions: Necklace: 24" length, 2" x 3.5" pendanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Turquoise Shadow Box Squash Blossom NecklaceSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise | Vintage Turquoise Shadow Box Squash Blossom Necklace | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Dimensions: Necklace: 22" length, 3" x 3" center pendent,See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Shadow Box Coral Necklace & NajaSterling Silver | Genuine Coral | Vintage Shadow Box Coral Necklace & Naja | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:43.3 Grams, | Dimensions: Necklace: 18" length, 1.75" x 2.5" centeSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CARVED GILTWOOD SHADOW BOXThe hanging panel filled with puppet figures and painted with many bright tones. H: 25 1/2 in., L: 33 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Old Pawn Turquoise Shadow Box Naja Pendant & NavajoSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise | Old Pawn Turquoise Shadow Box Naja Pendant & Navajo Pearls Beads Necklace | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:93.3 Grams, | Dimensions: NecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Pawn Morenci Turquoise Shadow Box Belt buckleSterling Silver | Genuine Morenci Turquoise | Old Pawn Morenci Turquoise Shadow Box Belt buckle | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:34.3 Grams, | Dimensions: Buckle: 2.25" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Genuine Turquoise Shadow Box Bolo TieSterling Silver Genuine Turquoise Shadow Box Bolo Tie Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry ||| Weight: 25.3 Grams, Dimensions: Bolo: 18" length, 1" x 2" pendent, 12mm x 14mm center stone -See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Genuine Turquoise Shadow Box TurquoiseSterling Silver Genuine Turquoise Shadow Box Turquoise Vintage Old Pawn Pendant Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry Signed With Hallmark ||| Weight: 34.3 Grams, Dimensions: 2" x 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Navajo Bisbee Turquoise Shadow Box PendantSterling Silver | Genuine Bisbee Turquoise | Vintage Navajo Bisbee Turquoise Shadow Box Pendant | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Approximate Weight: 3 Grams | Dimensions: Pendant: .See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Nevada Turquoise Small Shadow Box PendantSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise | Vintage Nevada Turquoise Small Shadow Box Pendant | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:10.3 Grams, | Dimensions: Pendant: 1" x 1.25" |See Sold Price
Sold20193 Anasazi Native American Indian PotsDancing shadow vase smaller pot measures 5 inches tall, medium blushing meadow pot measures 6.75 inches tall, largest floating butte canteen measures 7.5 inches tall. The smallest has an edge flick. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Chee Vintage Turquoise Shadow Box PendantSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise | Chee Vintage Turquoise Shadow Box Pendant | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:28.4 Grams, | Dimensions: Pendent: 1" x 3", 9mm x 15mm stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Sterling Silver Indian Mtn. Turquoise RingMeasuring 2 inches in length and done in a Shadow Box style this ring has a center stone that measures 1.75 inches long. Marked Sterling and Signed "Chimney Butte". Weighs 18.3 Grams and is a Size 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Vintage Story Teller Shadow Box Cow &Sterling Silver Vintage Story Teller Shadow Box Cow & Farmer Bracelet Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry Signed A. Payton |||Weight: 71.3 Grams, Size: 5.25" inner, 1.25" Gap, 6.5" Total,See Sold Price
Sep 28Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Massika, Saki Indian & Wakusasse, Musquake Indian. 3US$300
5 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force Cobra Storm Shadow Series 3 carded moc Action figure 1985 Palitoy,£800
3 days LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1873 Open 3 Indian Cent Near Top Pop! 1c ms66 rd SEGS (fc)US$5
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1888 Type 3 Indian Princess Gold $1 CAC Sticker NGC MS63 Superb Eye AppealUS$10
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Black, Red & Blue)" Framed VintageUS$1,100
20 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Red, Blue & Black) by Warhol (1928-1987)US$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Red, Blue & Black) by Warhol (1928-1987)US$1