Sold20188 silver & silverplate calling-card cases.A group eight silver and silverplate calling-card cases. ++ Three silverplate filigree with floral and foliage ornamentation calling-card cases ++ Two monogrammed slightly bowed silver calling-card caSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN FILIGREE SILVER CARD CASE, 8cm x 5cm.A FINE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN FILIGREE SILVER CARD CASE, 8cm x 5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Unusual Still BanksOne Early Car + One Chest Marked Banco di Santa Spirito + Silverplate Card Case Shape Origin: European Manufacturer: Unknown Material: Lead & Silvered Tin Period: 1910 to 1930See Sold Price
Sold2023Vict Silverplate Calling Card Case 3 3/4" X 2 1/2"Vict Silverplate Calling Card Case 3 3/4" X 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Silver Card Case2nd Half 19th Century, shaped rectangular, chased with figures and elephants with foliate scrolls, engraved with monogram, FAM, 4"l, eight approx. 4 T.O. Provenance: Property from the Collection of MySee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Filigree Card CaseDESCRIPTION: 19th century sterling silver filigree card case, open floral design, CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: L. 4" x W. 2 5/8" CONDITION: Good/Fair condition. See lot descriptSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver Filigree Card Case and a Nicaraguan SilverContinental Silver Filigree Card Case together with a Commemorative Nicaraguan Silver Medallion Belt in celebration of the independence of Nicaragua on September 15, 1821 {Total silver weight 6 3/8 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER FILIGREE CARD CASEA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER FILIGREE CARD CASE AND COVER Qing, decorated with dragons and foliage. 62 grams. 9.5 cm x 6.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental silver cigarette and card cases1) German molded silver cigarette case with sapphire cabochon, 3 1/4 x 3 1/2 in., 2) silver filigree card case, 2 3/4 x 4 1/4; 5.20 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Colonial Indian silver card case, unmarked, 3" x 2",Colonial Indian silver card case, unmarked, 3" x 2", 2.1 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Filigree Card Case, unmarkedAntique Sterling Silver Filigree Card Case, unmarked. Weight: 46.7 grams. 3 1/2 x 2 1/4 x 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLSee Sold Price
Sold2019A 19th century silver filigree card case, open floralA 19th century silver filigree card case, open floral design, 8.5cm long, 5.5cm wide, 1.37oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Filigree Card CaseSilver Filigree Card Case. Packaging, Insurance, Handling And Shipping Are Done In House And Is 25.00 For This Item In The Continental U.S. Or You Are Welcome To Pick Up In Person Or Make Your Own ShiSee Sold Price
Sold20178 silver and silverplate articles8 silver and silverplate articles . Comprising an .800 silver pillbox, a silvergilt cigarette case, a Steiff sterling cup, a Gorham sterling folding cup, an English sterling card case, a silver tape mSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORNATE ART NOUVEAU STERLING FILIGREE CARD CASEORNATE ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER FILIGREE CARD CASE - CAN'T FIND MARK BUT TESTS STERLING - FILIGREE WORK IN EXCELLENT OVERALL CONDITION…EXPECTED SURFACE WEAR…NEEDS A GOOD CLEANINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) STERLING SILVER & PLATE CARD & CIGARETTE CASES(lot of 4) Sterling and silver plate accessories: (1) American sterling cigarette case, Elgin Manufacturing Company, CRK monogram to one side, approx 4"h, 3.25"w; (1) sterling cigarette case, marked FSee Sold Price
Sold2020A late 19th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silverA late 19th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver card case, Calcutta circa 1880 Raj period, of rectangular form with rounded corners, the front and back with chased village scenes and figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE SILVER FILIGREE CALLING CARD CASE. 3.75ins xA CHINESE SILVER FILIGREE CALLING CARD CASE. 3.75ins x 2.5ins.See Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silverA late 19th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver card case, Calcutta circa 1890 Raj period, of shaped rectangular form with a hinged lid. Each side with chased decoration of village scenes inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Filigree Calling Card CaseSigned A.L. Dias, Porto. 2-1/4" x 3-3/4" . Hinge broken. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Silver filigree and enamel card caseChinese silver filigreed card case with floral enameled border and silver floral panels in relief, by Hoong Cheong Gold and Silver Smiths, Canton. Appx 4"h x 2 1/2"w. Good condition with a few minor lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian gilt silver and hand painted pill boxFirenze, mid 20th century, gilt silver oval pill box with hand painted plaque of lovers in a park 1 1/2 x 1 1/8 in.; together with a silver filigree cigarette or card case, no maker, 2 3/4 x 3 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PORTABIGLIETTI IN FILIGRANA D'ARGENTO, CINA, XX SECOLOdi forma rettangolare mossa, corpo decorato a motivi naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 9,5, larg. cm 6; peso gr 50 A CHINESE FILIGREE-SILVER CARD CASE, 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWO SMALL SILVER CASESTWO SMALL SILVER CASES ~ 1.25" AND 2.125" IN DIAMETER. LARGE CASE STERLING SILVER, SMALLER CASE SILVER PLATE. THIN PINSTRIPE DESIGNS. LOCKET STYLE AND SMALL CARD CASE STYLES. STERLING CASE 0.55 TROY OSee Sold Price
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export unmarked silver filigree card case, Canton circa 1870£100(1 bid)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsTwo late 19th century Chinese export silver filigree card cases, Canton circa 1880£150
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver card case, Canton circa 1910, marked Yan Chang, retailed£80
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver card case, Canton circa 1910, marked Kun Hing, retailed£80
Dawsons AuctioneersA silver card case of elongated octagonal form, slightly curved profile to fit in waistcoat pocket,£180
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver card case, Canton circa 1910, marked Xin, retailed by On£80
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyE J Trevitt & Sons Sterling Silver Chatelaine Card Case Chester 1909US$120
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA fine set of four late 19th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver gilt bowls and plates,£2,000
2 days LeftBidhausLOEWE Anagram Embossed Round Zip Metallic Leather Long Wallet Billfold Business Card Holder/CardUS$5