Sold2016Indian Stone YoniIndian Stone Yoni Including three circular sections carved with lined patterns, one of the pieces with a spout and encircled by a deeply recessed border. Largest 17 x 17 inches (43.2 x 43.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Stone LingaIndia circa 18th century or earlier. Black stone linga with square tenoned base evidently for insertion into a large Yoni. A nice form. Measures: 4 3/4 tall (12.07cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020INDIAN SUB-CONTINENT STONE HEAD, 10TH-12TH C.Head of Parvati in carved greenstone, depicted with a third eye on the form of Yoni, having long curled hair, 10th-12th c. On teak block base, 8" x 7" x 5" head, 12" tall overall. Head not attached toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Pala Indian Stone Figure, ex: Sotheby'sIndia, Pala Dynasty, ca. 11th-12th century. Fine depiction of Parvati with attendants. Ex: Sotheby's New York City: "Indian & Southeast Asian Art," September 1999, Lot 121 (therein described as LalitaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Indian Stone FigureCentral India, ca. 10th-11th century. A lovely seated sandstone figure of the goddess Sarasvati seated in Lalitasana. Custom base. From a lifetime Massachusetts collection, in storage from late 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold201610th Century Indian Stone Statues10th Century Indian Stone Statues.Provenance: Private collection, A Certificate of Authenticity will accompany all winning bids.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Indian Stone FigureIndia, Pala Dynasty, ca. 11th century. Fine black stone carving of Avalokiteshvara flanked by attendants. Custom base. From a lifetime Massachusetts collection, in storage from late 1990's to 2017. MESee Sold Price
Sold201610th/11th Century Indian Stone Statues10th/11th Century Indian Stone statues.Provenance: Private collection, A Certificate of Authenticity will accompany all winning bids.See Sold Price
Sold20239th C. Indian Stone Temple Panel Trimurti & ConsortsSouth Asia, India, Middle Kingdom period, ca. 900 to 1200 CE. A high relief stone panel carving of the Brahmanical Triad, flanked by a female consort, possibly Saraswati, and smaller celestial attendaSee Sold Price
Sold201610th/11th Century Indian Stone statues10th/11th Century Indian Stone statues.Provenance: Private collection, A Certificate of Authenticity will accompany all winning bids.See Sold Price
Sold201611th/12th Century Indian Stone Statues11th/12th Century Indian Stone statues.Provenance: Private collection, A Certificate of Authenticity will accompany all winning bids.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Indian Stone Stele of BuddhaAntique Indian Schist Stone Buddha; Height; 23 Inches.Northeastern India, Pala period, 10th/11th century Seated in dhyanasana on a double-lotus base with his hands in bhumisparsamudra, clad in a sheerSee Sold Price
Sold201611th Century Indian Stone statues11th Century Indian Stone statues.Provenance: Private collection, A Certificate of Authenticity will accompany all winning bids.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Stone FigureCentral India, ca. 10th century. Graceful stone carving of a male deity in an architectural setting flanking by leogryphs, elephants, and attendants. Custom base. From a lifetime Massachusetts collectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Indian Stone FigureCentral India, ca. 10th- 12th century. A lovely standing figure of a goddess in a sensuous tribhanga pose. Custom base. Ex: Alsdorf Collection Ex: Sothebys, NYC MEASUREMENTS Height with base: 21 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold201612th C. Indian Stone Sculpture of a Dancing AsparaIndian Stone Sculpture of a Dancing Aspara, 12th Century, Gujarat/Rajasthan: 35" x 13" x 7.5", 89 x 33 x 19 cm (stone), 32" x 16.5" x 13.5", 81 x 42 x 34 cm (base).See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ancient Indian Stone YantraAncient Kashmir, circa 8th century. The massive stone Yantra, representing the evolution of the multiverse is an ancient Tantric device. Issuing from the square base. The linga-form Yantra with carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indian Stone Stele of Vishnu and AttendantsIndian Stone Stele of Vishnu & Attendants; Height: 30 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold202311th C. Indian Stone Dancing Female Figure, ApsaraSouth Asia, India, 11th to 12th century CE. A sensual stone sculpture depicting a celestial female beauty known as an apsara - a female spirit of the clouds and waters - standing in tribhanga conveyinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique Indian Stone CarvingsTwo antique Indian stone carvings of deities; the larger 7 1/4" x 3 1/2" (approx.); Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. Winberg, former United States Government employee residing in SouSee Sold Price
Sold201617th/18th Century Indian Stone statues17th/18th Century Indian Stone statues.Provenance: Private collection, A Certificate of Authenticity will accompany all winning bids.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare 10th C. Nepalese / Indian Stone LingamCentral Asia, Northern India or Nepal, ca. 10th century CE. A beautiful grey stone lingam (linga), with a cuboid base, an octagonal body, and a rounded cylindrical top. The stone is wonderfully smoothSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAlmaA shrine of Buddhist gods carved into rock, India about the 11th-12th centuryUS$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLG Indian Black Stone Surya God StatueUS$250(2 bids)
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT ASST. AMERICAN INDIAN CARVED STONE TOOLS/IMPLEMENTSUS$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT ASST. AMERICAN INDIAN CARVED STONE TOOLS/IMPLEMENTSUS$110(2 bids)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.OBSIDIAN Sterling Silver Carved Stone Indian Face Pendant. Large 4" x 3" Pendant of carved stone, prUS$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.10 Strand Mini Bead Native American Southwest Indian Necklace. Mixed Stone Beads including TurquoiseUS$75
Featured12 hrs LeftJasper5218 Karat Gold and White Jade Indian Mughal Necklace with Semi-Precious StonesUS$16,000
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 1/16" Columbia Mule Ear Found in Oregon Ex: Walt McIntyre Collection.US$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsIndian Axes and Related Stone Artifacts by Lar Hothem 1989US$10
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection 4 Sterling Stone Inlay Zuni Indian Thunderbird Brooches. Some with Turquoise, Black Onyx,US$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection 5 Sterling Stone Inlay Zuni Indian Thunderbird Brooches. Some with Abalone, Turquoise, BlUS$100
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC or earlier Painted Multi-headed Stone Brahma from India- Large, Commanding, Beautiful!!US$2,500