Sold2022Maurice Verrier (Charles Levier) Oil, Paris Street SceneMaurice Verrier (Charles Levier, French 1920-2004) Paris Street Scene, gouache on board, signed lower right Dimensions: 14.5 x 21.5 image size, 23 x 30 in. as framed. Condition: Some scattered scuffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cobelle (1902 - 1998) Paris Street SceneCharles Cobelle (Connecticut / France, 1902 - 1998) Paris Street Scene. Gouache/paper painting. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 20 x 29 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 36 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Grenier Paris Street Scene Gouache on BoardHenry Grenier 1882-1940 Paris Street Scene Gouache on Board, signed lower right in gilt frame. Newly framed, Framed size 26 3/4" wide x 19" tall with a sight size of 15 1/2" x 23 1/4". not examined ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PARIS GOUACHE WATERCOLORVintage Gouache Watercolor Paris Street Scene signed Morel lower right. Framed and matted measures 31 1/2"x25"x1". Weight 10 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered thrSee Sold Price
Sold2021"PARIS STREET SCENE" OIL ON CANVAS INDISTINCTLY SIGNED"PARIS STREET SCENE" OIL ON CANVAS INDISTINCTLY SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Impressionist Paris Street Scene, SignedFrench Impressionist Paris Street Scene, Signed. Oil on Canvas. Indistinctly signed lower right. Sight Size: 19.5 x 23.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 30 x 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paris Street Scene, Oil on Canvas"Paris Street Scene", Oil on Canvas, signed indistinctly lower right Dimensions: Stretcher 24" x 48" (BEL7159)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Falbe-Hansen (1896-1969) DenmarkPARIS STREET SCENE, 1958, gouache on paper, signed lower right, 11 x 14”, frame 15 x 18” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left,Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., Framed H.- 14 1/8 in., W.- 18 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paris Street Scene 1950s/60s, Oil on CanvasParis street scene, 1950s/60s, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly, 24" x 48", framed 27" x 52". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed, Painting of Paris Street SceneSigned, Painting of Paris Street Scene with Figures, Arc de Triomphe in the distance. Oil on canvas. Signed indistinctly lower right. Sight Size: 24 x 30 in. Overall Framed Size: 28 x 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL SIGNED WATERCOLOR; PARIS STREET SCENETitled "Paris. Place du Tertre" lower left, signed indistinctly lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x W 17.5" ; (Sight) H 9" x W 11.5" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Painting and mat appearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles de Montfort (French, 1910 - ?) Paris StreetCharles de Montfort (French, 1910 - ?) Paris Street Scene. Watercolor and gouache on board. Signed LR Board: 10.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Asian Street Scene with FiguresAsian Street Scene with Figures, gouache on paper, signed indistinctly lower right, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENCIL SIGNED & NUMBERED 1927 LITHOGRAPH OF PARISIndistinctly signed, noted Paris, dated, and numbered 63/100. Lithograph of Parisian street scene. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.5" x W 16.25", (Sight) H 10" x W 11" Condition: Slight age toning to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2017European School (20th century), Warsaw Street SceneEuropean School (20th century), Warsaw Street Scene with Figures, circa 1949, watercolor and gouache, signed indistinctly "l r Cheminlin...(?)" lower right, dated verso, overall (with frame): 13"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE,JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 24 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25 1/2" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Piece LotTwo Piece Lot, to include Paris street scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left indistinctly, 17 1/2" x 12"; along with a religious etching of Jesus preaching, marked "Rembrandt", sight size 12" x 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Paris Street Scene Signed Original Watercolor and GouacParis Street Scene Signed Original Watercolor and GouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard A. Silverman watercolor Paris Street SceneSilverman, Howard A. (American, born 1919), Parisian Street Scene, watercolor and gouache, 9 x 22.75 inches, signed Silverman lower right, framed measuring 17 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesLaFrance, B 1933, Oil on Canvas Ca. 1960, "Paris Street Scene", H 20" W 24"US$175(2 bids)
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryLouis Basset (French, b. 1948), "Paris Street Scene," H.- 24 in., W.- 48 in., Framed H.- 31 1/2 in.,US$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAndre Boyer (French 1909 - 1981) Oil painting, Paris Street scene w/ Notre DameUS$500
Jun 16Pasadena Antique WarehouseVintage Parisian Street Scene Impressionist Signed PaintingUS$60(1 bid)