2024Indo-Persian Figural Group Gouache on FabricIndo-Persian School, Figural Group, Gouache on Fabric, depicting vignettes of figures, camels, and horses amongst a landscape, gold-tone frame. Image: 40.5" H x 30.5" W; frame: 42" H x 32" W. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indo Persian Vintage Mogul Figure Paintings 2p LOTAn estate lot with two (2) Indo Persian Mughal paintings on silk canvas. Painted figural groups. Includes: one (1) interior figural group landscape scene depicting princes embracing, surrounded by solSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indo Persian Krishna & Immortals Thangka PaintingAn original mixed media painting on silk. An Indo Buddhist figural group landscape depicting stories from the sagas of Krishna, one of the most popular and widely revered among Hinduism divinities, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indo Persian Antique Mogul Religious Silk PaintingAn antique Indo Persian Mughal painting on silk canvas. A polychrome figural group depicting the Hindu divinity Krishna with his Immortal queen consorts. All are surrounded by a profusion of botanicalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Indo-Persian Mughal Manuscript PaintingsDescription: A pair of Mughal manuscript leaves with figural gouache paintings depicting lovers. Type: Painting Materials: Gouache on paper Markings & Inscriptions: Marked Date: Mid to late 20th centuSee Sold Price
2021Four Framed Indo Persian Paintings on Fabriclate 19th/20th century, four paintings depicting court scenes with rulers, gouache on fabric with decorative gilt borders and highlights, each panel sight 7-1/2 x 5-1/2 in.; carved and gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Indo Persian Illuminated ManuscriptsLarge Group of Indo Persian Illuminated Manuscripts gouache on paper some depicting warriors on horseback, courtyard scenes, scene with figure in boats etcetera, some unframed larges 17" x 13" ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indo Persian Antique Bronze Figural Buddha StatueAn antique South Asian Indian bronze sculpture. A religious figural group with central seated Buddha bodhisattva figure and flanking acolytes, with additional forms. No apparent signature.Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Indo Persian Mogul 16C Manuscript Figure PrintsA group of two (2) decorative prints of hand painted Indo Persian illuminated manuscript pages. Figural landscapes with scenes of lovers, battles, soldiers and horsemen, flora, and other forms with maSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Indo-Persian Kard Knives 18th-19th c.Group of three Indo-Persian kard knives including one 18th-19th c. Indo-Persian kard with rock crystal handle and a fabric sheath; one 18th-19th c. Indian kard with bronze inlay and a leather sheath;See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique Indo Persian Media Media On Paper PaintingsDESCRIPTION: Three antique Indo-Persian mixed media (gouache and ink) on paper paintings, the first depicting a figural scene, the second depicting a polo match and the third depicting figures in boatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indo-Persian Gouache PaintingIndo-Persian gouache painting with gilt accents, in gilt frame. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [Image: 9 1/4" H x 5 1/4" W; Frame: 18 1/4" H x 14" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Indo-Persian gouache paintingAn Indo-Persian gouache paintingsight 14 1/2 x 11 1/4in (37 x 28.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Indo-Persian figural powder-flask, 17th century style,Indo-Persian figural powder-flask, 17th century style, the case forged of wootz Damascus steel finely inlaid with gold scrolling Arabesque vine motifs, terminating with jaguar form finials, the largerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indo-Persian Gouache AssortmentIndo-Persian Gouache Assortment (4) items including (3) religious scenes, each having (2) figures; and a scene of a male and female figure seated in a courtyard; each fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indo-Persian gouache on cloth, court scene, framedIndo-Persian gouache on cloth, early to mid 20th century, depicting men conversing in a courtyard with a fountain beyond, framed and matted, 10.5"h x 7.5"w sight, overall dimensions including frame 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Indo Persian Figural Mermaid Footed Oil LampIndia,Early 20th Century Footed oil lamp decorated with incised landscapes animals, and figures throughout. The lamp depicts an unusual scene in which a fisherman catches a mermaid. Approx. 12 5/8" tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indo-Persian gouache on cloth genre sceneIndo-Persian genre scene, late 19th or early 20th century, executed in ink and gouache on cloth, depicting hunters on camelback fighting off an attacking tiger, having no apparent signatures, sight 11See Sold Price
Sold2016Striking Pair Indo Persian Figural Brass Candelabrlate 19th century. each having cast flowers and acanthus form with seven candle holders each exhibiting enamel and rhinestone decoration. resting atop figural Neoclassical dolphin-form base. H37”See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Metal Indo Persian Figural ChargerIndia 19th Century Large charger with central medallion depicting a woman with long hair kneeling on the ground offering a drink to an older seated man surrounded by leaves and tendrils. 23" dia..,MetSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE INDO-PERSIAN FIGURAL PAINTED IRON MOON FLASKLarge Indo-Persian parcel gilt painted iron moon flask, the sides painted with scene of royal figures resting at night with rising moon above lake in background, one end decorated by standing female fSee Sold Price
Sold2019INDO-PERSIAN FIGURAL PAINTED DOMED COFFERIndo-Persian polychrome dome top storage chest, depicting a man and woman seated in a courtyard, the lid showing a mountain scene with waterfalls in the background, the top lifting to reveal an open pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indo-Persian Figural Wooden BoxIndo-Persian Figural Wooden Box.Size: 11 7/8 x 7 5/8 x 8 in.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78076: A Chinese Carved Coral Dragon Figural Group 7-1/US$1,000
17 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78060: A Chinese Carved Jadeite Figural Group on CarvedUS$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryLLADRO 'EASTER FANTASY' PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPUS$550(3 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesIndo-Persian Laristan Design Handwove Wool Hunting Rug Ca. 1920's, W 15' 5'' L 28'US$3,750
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Silver Indo-Persian Sword HandlesLot of three antique silver Indo-Persian swordUS$150
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersTwo Indo-Persian iron "Khula-Khud" iron helmets with spikes finials chain mail mantels and£180