Sold2020Indonesian Java Green Female Topeng Dance MaskIndonesian Java Green Female Topeng Wayan Dance Mas, carved wood, painted, depicting female character with face, narrow downward facing eyes slits, protruding nose, pursed lips, a polychrome headdressSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indonesian Dance MaskA wood Wayang Topeng dance mask with remains of leather tongue bite.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indonesian Dance MaskAn early Wayang Topeng mask, danced. Wood/polychrome 7-1/2 H "See Sold Price
Sold2024Indonesian Dance MaskAn early Indonesian Wayang Topeng mask, danced. Signed for the Cirebon Palace. Wood/polychrome 8 H "See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Old Wooden Wayang Topeng Dance MaskVintage, old or antique Indonesian dance mask. Likely from Bali. It is believed that the use of masks is related to the cult of the ancestors, which considered dancers the interpreters of the gods. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2020INDONESIAN TRIBAL CEREMONIAL WOODEN WALL MASKHand made and handpainted Indonesian dance mask of the 1900s. This mask was used in a dramatic form of traditional Indonesian dance called Topeng. Issued: mid 20th c. Dimensions: 13.25"H x 9"W CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE BALINESE CARVED WOODEN MONKEY MASKHand carved; painted Indonesian dance mask; hinged jaw; hair. Mask used within traditional dances and rituals. Age related wear. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 9"H x 8"W Provenance: David Farin CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. Indonesian Wooden Dance MaskSoutheast Asia, Indonesia, Bali, ca. early 20th century CE. A hand-carved wooden male mask painted a creamy beige with thin red lips, a wispy mustache, slender eye brows above semicircular eyes, a proSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indonesian Wooden Dance Mask - Early Example**Originally Listed At $100** Indonesia, Bali or Java, late 19th to early 20th century CE. This is a gorgeous hand carved wood mask painted a sparkingly dark bronze with sensuous lips, a pointed nose,See Sold Price
Sold2016Indonesian Carved Wooden Dance Mask - JavaSoutheast Asia, Indonesia, Central Java, ca. early 20th century CE. A carved wood Indonesian mask depicting a character from the Indonesian dance drama known as Topeng, a wondrous performance in whichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indonesian Balinese Hand Carved Wooden Mask of BarongIndonesian Balinese hand carved wooden dance tribal mask depicting Barong. Barong is a panther like creature and a character in the Balinese mythology of Bali, Indonesia. Barong is the king of the spiSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE INDONESIAN TRADITIONAL WOODEN WALL MASKHand carved; handpainted multicolored tribal hanging wall decor. Polychrome mask in the shape of the ceremonial masks used in traditional Indonesian dances. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 20.5"H x 9.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO HOPI DANCERS BY OTIS POLELONEMA.Hopi, 1902-1981, gouache on paper, signed lower right. "Hopi Green Corn Dancer" and "Hopi Mask Dance (Navajo)". Some light stains and creases. Framed, 14.25"h. 12.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3 Pc) Indonesian Hand Painted Topeng MasksDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Indonesian hand painted barong topeng dance drama javanese masks in red blue and yellow hand painted colors. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Indonesia. DIMENSIONS: Approx. H: 10-8 " WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Dayak Mask with articulated Jaw, Indonesian TribalA wonderfully stylized old Dance mask with large bulbous nose, wide ears and a large toothy retractable jaw representing a powerful forest spirit. This mask shows plenty of wear and field use. * OnceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Indonesian Wooden Festival MaskSoutheast Asia, Indonesia, Java or Bali, ca. early 20th century CE. A hand-carved and hand-painted wooden mask depicting a character from the Indonesian dance drama known as Topeng, a theatrical perfoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indonesian Carved Wood Topeng Mask - Early 1900'sSoutheast Asia, Indonesia, Central Java, ca. early 20th century CE. A very old, hand carved and hand painted wooden Indonesian mask depicting a character from the Indonesian dance drama known as TopenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indonesian Wood Festival MaskAn early Javanese hand carved mask, ca. late 19th - early 20th century. Classic Topeng dance mask. Great color, age crazing, wonderful details. Dimensions: 8-1/2" L x 6" W; Weight: 5.4 oz. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020A Green Ogoni mask with marionette figureA carved wooden dance mask with a articulated marionette type figure on top. Ogoni peoples or related ethnic group, Nigeria, Africa. The mask measures 14 x 7 inches. A durable mask display stand can bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wood Indonesian Topeng Mask - DemonSoutheast Asia, Indonesia, Central Java, ca. early 20th century CE. A very dramatic mask representing a demon character from the Indonesian dance drama known as Topeng, a wondrous performance in whichSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryBoxlot_18- Mixed Lot-Indonesian Mask, African Bronze. Etc. Benefit from a major cleanup of my inventUS$100
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTibetan Tin Alloy Skull Mask. (Indonesian, 20th century). E...US$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction Center(3) Asian Paper M‚chÈ Dolls (1) Mask- Dance Doll and(1) Wooden Doll.US$5
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction CenterWooden Tribal Mask, Wooden Mask Wall Art and 2x Wooden FacesUS$5(1 bid)