Sold2022Frank Percy Wild (British, 1861-1950) Mary Margaret Walker Small, 1913Frank Percy Wild (British, 1861-1950) Mary Margaret Walker Small, 1913 oil on canvas signed F. Percy Wild and dated (lower left); dated, titled, and inscribed (verso) 50 x 40 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERSCHEL WALKER SIGNED & INSCRIBED FOOTBALLHerschel Walker autographed Nike football, inscribed "To Joel, May God bless you, Best Wishes, Thanks Herschel Walker, #34". Provenance: From the Private Collection of Joel A. Katz, Atlanta, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2020ADDISON MORT WALKER Signed BEETLE BAILEY Strip!Autographs "Beetle Bailey" Creator Mort Walker Signed & Inscribed Great Original Hand-Drawn Cartoon Strip ADDISON "MORT" WALKER (1923-2018). "Beetle Bailey" Comic Strip Cartoonist and Creator. An origSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Path To Power By Margaret Thatcher SIGNED & Inscribed First EditionThe Path To Power By Margaret Thatcher SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition published by Harper Collins, New York, 1995See Sold Price
Sold2024Charleston By Margaret Bradham Thornton SIGNED & Inscribed First EditionCharleston By Margaret Bradham Thornton SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition published by Ecco, New York, 2014See Sold Price
Sold2022[Literature] Eliot, T.S. Group of 2 Titles: One Inscribed and One Signed[Literature] Eliot, T.S. Group of 2 Titles: One Inscribed and One Signed John Dryden: The Poet, The Dramatist, The CriticNew York: Terence & Elsa Holliday, 1932. First and limited edition, #40/110See Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Davis. Signed Sinbad's Dagger Poster. 1978.Davis, Gene (American 1920 - 1985). Sinbad's Dagger. 1978. Offset lithograph poster for Walker Art Center. Signed and inscribed in ink in l.r. Framed. 31" x 24". Condition: Sight very good. Not examinSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIZARD OF OZ MUNCHKIN PELLIGRINI AUTOGRAPHA signed and inscribed publicity still re-print signed and inscribed by Margaret Pellegrini who played a 'Sleepyhead' flower pot and Munchkin villager. Frame measures 9.5 x 11.5 inches. We happily proSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bows on the Little Delta by St. Charles SIGNEDBows on the Little Delta by Glenn St. Charles. Author inscribed and signed under frontispiece portrait with Margaret St. Charles signature below. Accompanied with a signed ALS.1997 with dust jacket unSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINIAN 1882-1967)DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINIAN 1882-1967) Poet and His Muse, oil on panel 10.5 x 10.5 cm (4 1/8 x 4 1/8 in.) framed dimensions: 19 x 19 cm (7 1/2 x 7 1/2 in.) signed lower left, inscribed Poet and his MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Sarah Carpenter (British 1793-1872)Margaret Sarah Carpenter (British 1793-1872) Portrait of Two Children chalk on paper signed Margaret Carpenter (lower left); signed and inscribed (upper right); inscribed (lower center) 13 1/2 x 19 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Eleanor Roosevelt Inscribed & Signed Photograph 1941First Lady Roosevelt, Eleanor (1884-1962). Vintage photograph of the First Lady Eleanor Roosevelt in the White House. Inscribed and signed in ink by Eleanor Roosevelt: MRS.MARGARET W. STEPHENSON WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Liu Zizhu (b. 1933): Four Famous PoetsLiu Zizhu (b. 1933): Four Famous Poets Hanging scrolls, ink and color on silk, inscribed, signed with seals. {27 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (69.9 x 21.6 cm) each} [Foxing, staining, creasing]See Sold Price
Sold2024The Color Purple[Signed] Walker, Alice. The Color Purple. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1982. INSCRIBED on half title "Peace, Alice Walker". First edition with publisher's code CDE on copyright page. 8vo. HardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Mason (1886 - 1972 La Jolla, CA)"Closed Indefinitely", house on a lake Watercolor on board under glass Signed and inscribed lower right: To Margaret from Roy Mason, titled on the recto mat verso, titled again on an artist's label afSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three First Edition BooksThree First Edition Books to include Robert Frost (American 1874 - 1963) "A Masque of Mercy", 1947 Signed, inscribed and dated Robert Frost 1951 Margaret Bourke-White (American 1904 - 1971) "You HaveSee Sold Price
Sold201821 signed books: Margaret Thatcher, Giuliani, etc[Politicians/Officeholders] 21 Signed Books. Includes: ++ Margaret Thatcher. The Downing Street Years. Signed on half title and inscribed “With all good wishes.” ++ Elizabeth Warren. A Fighting ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pleasure Seekers Lobby Card/Photo Ann Margaret Signed,This is a single lobby card for the movie The Pleasure Seekers. It was inscribed to David by Ann-Margaret. Included is a signed Ann-Margaret 8x10 with COSA from Gallery of History.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Krafft A Poet's Home, 1936, oil on canvasCarl Krafft (American, 1884-1938) A Poet's Home, 1936 oil on canvas signed and inscribed Oak Park lower left 27" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) VARIOUS PAINTED PLOVER DECOYS20th c., one with partially open wing, sgn. Gibian, on metal stand, 12"; the other, base inscribed PLOVER/LAWRENCESee Sold Price
Sold2018For My People.Walker, Margaret. For My People. New York: The Limited Editions Club, 1992. Featuring six lithographic prints by Elizabeth Catlett. Signed by the author and the artist at colophon; number 13 of 400. RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Friedrich Schiller Bust Signed: "Francia"DESCRIPTION: A bronze bust of poet, Friedrich Schiller. Finished with a soft brown patina and inscribed:"Schiller". Signed on the back of the bust:"Francia". Marked with a stamp that reads:"Bronze GarSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO STERLING ST. PAUL'S PAPERWEIGHTInscribed: Joseph Timothy Walker 1907-1932 verso. 4 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches. signed. Note: Walker was the first African-American Episcopal bishop of Washington, D.C. Approximately 15.20 oz t.See Sold Price
2 days LeftElstob AuctioneersA WALL MOUNTED B.R.(S). STATION CLOCK, SIGNED JOHN WALKER, 1, SOUTH MOLTON ST., LONDON£10
3 days LeftForum AuctionsStained glass.- Frampton (Edward Reginald) St. Margaret, Queen of Scotland, stained glass, 1886£500