Sold202319TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE DIORE WALL CLOCKThe clock of circular form with gilt bronze diore acanthus leafage & bow knots on black patinated bronze surround, the hinged brass bezel with cut glass diamonds, the enameled white floral painted diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Gilt Bronze Wall ClockHeavy cast gilt bronze wall clock, ribbon top over floral garland on case, lower foliate final. Enamel dial with Roman and Arabic numerals, movement replaced with quartz movement. Overall 32" h .x 11.See Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. AD MOUGIN FRENCH GILT BRONZE WALL CLOCK19th century Ad. Mougin Paris Gilt Bronze Cartel wall clock. Done in cast Bronze with beautiful reticulated design, in Neo-Gothic style. Having stylized pinncale and depictions of mythical creatures,See Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature French Gilt Bronze Wall ClockMiniature French Gilt Bronze Cartel Wall Clock. Very elegant decoration. 7 1/2" high x 3 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Wall Clock and BarometerOne matching set of gilded clock and barometer, circa 19th century. Please note that these are quite heavy. The condition is good (age appropriate).All items sold as is and sizes reflect unframed artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Wall Clock"DESCRIPTION: An antique gilt bronze wall clock features ornate acanthus leaf and draping vine decorations, centered by a white dial with Roman numerals and numbers, The back plate opens revealing a MSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Neoclassical Gilt Bronze Wall ClockFrench, early 20th century A Neoclassical style gilt bronze cartel clock with round white enameled dial and black roman numerals Unmarked Approx. h. 27.25", w. 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT BRONZE WALL CLOCKAn antique French gilt bronze wall clock. A white enameled dial with black Roman and Arabic numerals and gold tone hands. The case is covered with enamel in a black shade and adorned with relief floraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Wall ClockA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Wall Clock Early 20th Century stamped FRANCE to the reverse. Height 24 7/8 x width 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant Lady, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. French Gilt Bronze Wall ClockDESCRIPTION: An antique French Empire wall clock with gilt bronze case, features a center white enamel dial with black Arabic numbering and two pierced hands. Designed with figural putti to the left hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japy Freres Gilt Bronze Wall ClockGilt bronze cartel style wall clock. Acanthus leaf motif, enamel face with cobalt numerals. Works with Japy Freres mark, face marked Girard, 22 rue Vivienne Paris. 23 1/2"L. Minor chipping to face aroSee Sold Price
Sold2023E.F. Caldwell diminutive gilt bronze wall clockE.F. Caldwell diminutive gilt bronze wall clock, Late 19th/Early 20th c., New York, 8-day movement in laurel wreath bezel, white enamel face with seconds dial, 8"h x 6.5"w Provenance: A Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japy Freres & Cie gilt bronze wall clock, Louis XV style c1900Japy Freres & Cie gilt bronze wall clock, Louis XV style, c1900. (Regent Antiques.com):Japy Freres was a French clock and watchmaking firm founded in 1806 by Frédéric Japy with his sons, Pierre,See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Figural Gilt & Patinated Bronze Clock &Continental Figural Gilt & Patinated Bronze Clock & Barometer, depicting a Nubian Woman. 8 day movement. Sits on a green marble base. Condition: Minor normal wear for age and use. Barometer is missingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Ornate Gilt Bronze Wall ClockDESCRIPTION: Antique ornate gilt bronze wall clock with foliage reticulated motif designs encompassed by a female mask motif. The center round dial designed with engraved patterns and blue on white paSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH EBONIZED GILT BRONZE WALL CLOCKAn antique French ebonized wall clock. The clock is adorned with gilt bronze accents and figural columns design. Circa: late 19th century-early 20th century. A white dial is enameled with black ArabicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antq H Ricndei Gilt Bronze Wall Clock, France 23inc. 1886 Rococo gilt Bronze Ormolu wall clock Clock Signed H. Ricndei 4321 on clock mechanism., Wind up chime clock with key, front of clock partially reads H Ricndei Paris ( worn lettering) . Cherub FSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Gilt Bronze Wall ClockFrench 19th Century Gilt Bronze Wall Clock Sold as is. Original Workings Replaced with Quartz Movement Porcelain Dial (W11.5" x D3.5" x H21")See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR BRONZE WALL SCONCES SUPPORTED HERMES FIGURE 1880A pair of large gilt patinated bronze wall sconces having single arms supported by Hermes figure circa 1880. Retaining their original gas valves. Ht: 21" Wd: 5.5" Dpth: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016French Louis XV Style Bronze Wall ClockDESCRIPTION: French Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Wall Clock with Putti on Top of Clock and Another near Base with what appears to be a Naked Woman Nicely Detailed Leaf Motif Sourrounding Clock Face. Ê1See Sold Price
Sold2017JULIEN LE ROY BERNOUX ROCOCO GILT BRONZE WALL CLOCJulien Le Roy gilt bronze wall clock measuring a total of 10.3" tall x 4.3" wide. Movement marked "Bernoux Paris Brevete Ten 10 jewels France 862". Clock face with arabic numeral dial, enameled floralSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze ClockA Large Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Clock Garniture First Half 20th Century the dial signed Leroy a Paris. Height of mantel clock 44 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt and patinated bronze clock w/ malachiteGilt and patinated bonze figural mantel clock, in the French Rococo taste, having a patinated bronze Musketeer seated atop a gilt rocky outcropping with a sword and anchor above the white enamel dialSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Very Large 19th Century Tiffany & Co. Gilt Carved Bronze Wall Cartel ClockUS$9,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Large 19th C. French Louis XV Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle ClockUS$12,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Albert-Ernest Carrier Belleuse, French Napoleon III Gilt & Patinated Bronze 3-PieceUS$95,000
BonhamsA DIRECTOIRE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCKAfter Jean-Simon Deverberie, circa 1880US$8,500
BonhamsA FRENCH ROCOCO STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE AND MARBLE THREE-PIECE CLOCK GARNITUREUS$220(2 bids)